K R Road area, Bangalore

Property Types
Apartments, Office Spaces

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of K R Road and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of K R Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of K R Road

Projects

Santara Magan Place - K R Road, Bangalore

Santara Magan Place

K R Road area, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Jun, 2011

Santara Magan Place

: Santara Magan Place with unique feature enables ample light and ventilation throughout the apartment.

Sale Properties

Commercial Land for sale in Lalbagh, Bangalore
₹ 9.5 Cr

Commercial Plot for sale in Lalbagh

₹ 9.5 Cr

  • 2,866 SqFeet
  • ₹33,147/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Commercial Land for sale in Lalbagh, Bangalore

: A Commercial Plot is available for sale in Basavanagudi of Bangalore. It is a . It provides a secure environment with safety features like CCTV Surveillance. The property has a price of 9.5 Cr.Address: Lalbagh road, bangalore Its agood property well located on main road.
Posted: by Radhika Radhika
₹ 59.25 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 59.25 L

  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹3,950/SqFeet

Residential land for sale in RB City, Kanakapura Road, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in RB City, Kanakapura Road, Bangalore. Property Highlights: 100% Legal & Approved RERA Approved BMRDA (KPA) Approved Clear Title Property Sizes Available: 30×40, 30×50, 30x60, 30x65, 40x80 Odd-Size Sites Lifestyle Features: Grand Arch Entry 30 & 40 feet wide CC...
Posted: by Deepak B
Residential Land for sale in Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore
₹ 30 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 30 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Residential land for sale in Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Project Highlights: Project Name: Oraiyan Mahadeshwar Enclave Approved: BMRDA, similar to KPA APPROVED Katha: Individual E-Katha Dimensions: 30/40, 30/50, Odd Sites
₹ 33.6 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.6 L

  • Within 6 Months
  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,800/SqFeet

Residential land for sale in KNS Skanda Township, Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore.

: Residential land for sale in KNS Skanda Township, Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Project Highlights: Total Land Area: 4.5 Acres Total Plots: 61 Premium Plots Plot Sizes: 30×40, 30×50 & Odd Site Carpet Area: 8850 sq. ft. Amenities: Grand Entry Arch 24/7 Security Gated Community 50 Ft Wide...
Posted: by Shalini B K
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

BMRDA individual E katha immediate registration @kanakapur

: BMRDA individual E katha immediate registration @kanakapur
Posted: by Hemanth Kumar
2 Bedroom House for sale in Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore
₹ 35 L

Independent House for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 35 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,917/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 Bedroom independent house for sale in Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore

: 2 Bedroom independent house for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Highlights: DC/BMRDA/STRR Approved Gated Communities E-Khata/A-Khata CUDA
Posted: by Raghavendra sr ravi
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqMeters
  • ₹2,798/SqMeter
  • Immediate

: Residential land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Plot Details: Dimensions: 30x40, 30x50 & Odd Sites Total Plots: 61 Available: 61 Carpet Area (8850 sq. ft) Individual E-Khata BMRDA Approved Premium Amenities: Underground Drainage Sewage System Water Connection White Top Roads...
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

: Residential land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Plot Details: Dimensions: 30x40, 30x50 & Odd Sites Total Plots: 61 Available: 61 Survey Nos: 2/3, 2/4, 12/6, 11/5 & 11/22 BMRDA Approved Individual E-Khata Carpet Area (8850 sq. ft) Premium Amenities: Underground Drainage...
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

: Residential land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Premium Amenities: Underground Drainage Sewage System Water Connection White Top Roads Electricity Compound Wall 24/7 Security Overhead Tank 7 Parks Plot Details: Dimensions: 30x40, 30x50 & Odd Sites Total Plots: 61 Available: 61.
Land for sale in KNS Billore, Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • KNS Billore
  • Immediate
  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet

Residential land for sale in KNS Billore, Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in KNS Billore, Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Premium amenities, excellent connectivity, and a peaceful environment. Located just minutes from key spots like Kanakapura Town, top colleges, hospitals, and weekend destinations, this BMRDA-approved layout is perfect for...
Posted: by Yogesh Reddy
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

: Residential land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Total carpet area is 8850 sq. ft. Amenities: Underground Drainage Sewage System Water Connection White Top Roads Electricity Compound Wall 24/7 Security Overhead Tank 7 Parks BMRDA Approved
Posted: by Shashikala V
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

: Residential land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. KNS Skanda Township is a premium residential plotted development project. With BMRDA approval and E-Khata, the project offers well-planned plots in a fast-developing area just minutes from Kanakapura NH and town. Featuring modern...
Posted: by Durga M
Commercial Land for sale in Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore
₹ 33.58 L

Commercial Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Commercial land for sale in Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore

: Commercial land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Premium Amenities: Underground Drainage Sewage System Water Connection White Top Roads Electricity Compound Wall 24/7 Security Overhead Tank Plot Details: Dimensions: 30x40, 30x50 & Odd Sites Total Plots: 61 Available: 61 Survey...
Posted: by Iniya Iniya
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

: Residential land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Plot Dimensions: 30×40 30×50 Total acres 4.2 Corner plot East & north facing Carpet area 8850 sq. ft. Amenities: Gated Community Underground Drainage Underground Sewage Underground Electricity Water connection 24/7 Security...
Posted: by Sindhu Sindhu MR
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

: Residential land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Property Highlights: Dimensions: [30 x 40] [30 x 50] and odd sites. Sy no: 2/3 & 2/4, 12/6, 11/5 & 11/22 Total plots: 61 Available Plots: 21 Approval: BMRDA approved, Individual E-KHATA The Perks: East-facing plots Corner...
Posted: by Raghu SR Kns Metro Proporties JP Nagar
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

KNS SKANDA TOWNSHIP

: KNS METRO PROPERTIES*’’? PROUDLY LAUNCHES ¿¿*¿¿”. *KNS SKANDA TWONSHIP * Location AT : - SHIVANAHALLI ( Village) *KANAKAPURA(Taluk)* KASABA (HOBLI) Bengaluru district • *LAND MARK - APMC MARKET • NEAR BY KANAKAPURA Main ROAD *Rate : ₹ 2798/- Per sqft*. (Market price 3499/- per sqft) ¿¿¿¿...
₹ 33.58 L

Residential Plot for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 33.58 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,798/SqFeet
  • Immediate

: Residential land for sale in the Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore. Property Highlights: Plot Sizes: 30×40, 30×50 & odd sites Total Plots: 61 Approvals: BMRDA Approved, individual E-Khata Amenities: Underground Drainage & Sewage Water & Electricity Supply White Top Roads 24/7 Security 7...
Posted: by Sagar A
2BHK for sale in HM Nimbus, Kanakapura Road area, Bangalore
₹ 1.25 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Kanakapura Road

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • HM Nimbus
  • Within 3 Months
  • 1,376 SqFeet
  • ₹9,084/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: HM Nimbus offers 2BHK, 3BHK apartments. HM Nimbus according to classical mythology is a shining cloud that surrounds a deity when on earth.
3BHK for sale in Prestige Botanique, Mavalli, Bangalore
₹ 2.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Mavalli

₹ 2.5 Cr

  • Prestige Botanique
  • Within 6 Months
  • 2,473 SqFeet
  • ₹10,109/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Prestige Botanique by Prestige Group at the very prime location of Mavalli in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in Prestige Botanique, Mavalli, Bangalore

2BHK Flat for sale in Mavalli

Apartment / Flat

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Also known as: Off Madras Road
Locality ID
A214100511
PinCode
560004