Jyoti Park, Gurgaon
- Nearby Localities
- Sector-7, Sector-10, Sushant Lok II, Sector-5, Sector-10A, Gurgaon Village, Civil Lines, Sector-33, Sector-6, Sector-104
About
Overview of Jyoti Park, Gurgaon
Location
Jyoti Park is nestled in Sector 7 of Gurgaon, Haryana, forming part of a methodically planned and developed residential zone.
Property Types
- Apartments and Flats: Jyoti Park is famed for its expansive apartment complexes, featuring a variety of 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments.
- Independent Houses: Similarly, independent houses here stretch from 2 BHK to 3 BHK variants, displaying diverse sizes.
Pricing
- Apartments: The typical rate per square foot in Jyoti Park hits around Rs. 8,515. For instance, a 2 BHK apartment usually runs about INR 42 Lac.
- Independent Houses: Ranging from ₹85.0 L for a 2 BHK to ₹2.98 Cr for the larger 3 BHK houses.
Rental Options
Should you want to rent, Jyoti Park features:
- Flats: Multiple 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats are available for rent, beginning at around ₹25,000 per month for a semi-furnished 2 BHK unit.
- Independent Floors and Villas: You may also find independent floors and villas for rent, showcasing spacious and beautifully designed living spaces.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Educational Institutions: Schools such as Dev Samaj Vidya Niketan are close by, just 0.4 km away.
- Healthcare: Nearby healthcare facilities like Satyam Hospital lie about 0.7 km away.
- Conveniences: The area is outfitted with modern conveniences, making it a fitting choice for any homeseeker looking for a comfortable lifestyle.
Real Estate Experts and Market
The place is backed by numerous real estate professionals and agencies. For example, some experts boast a lengthy experience in the Gurgaon market, showcasing portfolios filled with numerous properties.
PropertyWala's Takeaway
Jyoti Park located in Sector 7, Gurgaon, stands out as an appealing choice for both buyers and renters. Offering a mix of apartments, independent houses, and rental properties, it satisfies wide-ranging needs and budgets. This locale's closeness to essential amenities, schools, and healthcare facilities further enhances its appeal. Investing in or living here grants a well-rounded experience of modern living, convenience, and value.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Jyoti Park and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Jyoti Park
Enter some negative aspects of Jyoti Park
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-5
₹ 1.3 Cr
- JMS Mega City
- Within 1 Year
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹8,966/SqFeet
Apartment
: JMS Mega City is located in the heart of Sector-5 Sohna, Gurgaon offers Residential plots with various facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-5
₹ 77 L
- JMS Mega City
- Immediate
- 990 SqFeet
- ₹7,778/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-5
₹ 85 L
- JMS Mega City
- Immediate
- 1,115 SqFeet
- ₹7,623/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-5
₹ 1.02 Cr
- JMS Mega City
- Immediate
- 1,318 SqFeet
- ₹7,739/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-5
₹ 38.55 L
- Azad Apartments
- Immediate
- 81 SqMeters
- ₹47,423/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: .It offers a two and one room newly built apartments in prime locality. 24*7 water supply,power back up,reserved parking,ample open space, shafts for direct sun light in each apartment.Granite flooring and semi furnished kitchen.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-10
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Raheja Vedas
- Immediate
- 252 SqMeters
- ₹69,502/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Raheja Vedas, Gurgaon is one of its kind apartment communities. Strategically located, in an area which is well connected and enjoying the peace and serenity that any apartment community would like to have.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 50.6 L
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 182 SqMeters
- ₹27,775/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
: Free hold Independent Residential Plots in Dharuhera in the Vicinity of Gurgaon.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 78.28 L
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 344 SqMeters
- ₹22,724/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 63 L
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 222 SqMeters
- ₹28,433/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 96.34 L
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 458 SqMeters
- ₹21,026/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-5
₹ 38.51 L
- Azad Apartments
- Immediate
- 71 SqMeters
- ₹54,539/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in Sushant Lok II
₹ 79 L
- Ansal Royale Residency
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqMeters
- ₹6,320/SqMeter
Independent House
: Ansal Royale Residency Floors are masterpieces of architecture, with the most artistic inputs. Spacious rooms, engraved balconies, caressed with the Royale touch.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-7
₹ 1.61 Cr
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 1,776 SqFeet
- ₹9,065/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-7
₹ 1.89 Cr
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 2,336 SqFeet
- ₹8,091/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 65 L
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 375 SqYards
- ₹17,333/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 46 L
- Bestech City
- 240 SqYards
- ₹19,167/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-10
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Raheja Vedas
- 4,576 SqFeet
- ₹7,649/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 23.9 L
- Bestech City
- 100 SqYards
- ₹23,900/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-5
₹ 1.36 Cr
- Pranaam The Park
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹8,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pranaam The Park is upcoming project in Sector 5 Gurgaon, provide 2, 3 and 4 bedrooms apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sushant Lok II
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Ansal Royale Residency
- 1,850 SqFeet
- ₹6,486/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-7
₹ 38.29 L
- Bestech City
- 975 SqFeet
- ₹3,927/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-10
₹ 1 Cr
- Raheja Vedas
- 1,795 SqFeet
- ₹5,571/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-10
₹ 73.25 L
- Raheja Vedas
- 1,365 SqFeet
- ₹5,366/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sushant Lok II
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Ansal Royale Residency
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹8,846/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-5
₹ 90.08 L
- Pranaam The Park
- 2,295 SqFeet
- ₹3,925/SqFeet
4BHK Apartments in Gurgaon
: Pranaam The Park is upcoming project in Sector 5 Gurgaon, provide 2, 3 and 4 bedrooms apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A213920511
- PinCode
- 122002