Irumbuliyur, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Tambaram, New Perungalathur, Perungalathur, Tambaram West, Mappedu, Selaiyur
About
Overview of Irumbuliyur, Chennai
Location and Accessibility
Irumbuliyur is a suburb situated within the Chennai Metropolitan Area, particularly inside the Chennai South region. It's near popular areas such as West Tambaram and connected well to other city parts.
Property Prices
- The average cost per square foot for properties in Irumbuliyur moves between ₹6,153 to ₹6,579.
- Property prices range from ₹6,153 per sqft to ₹8,321 per sqft depending on type and location.
- For residential plots, rates lie somewhere around ₹4,000 and ₹4,500 per sqft.
Types of Properties
- Apartments and Flats: Found in different setups like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK, with prices starting from around ₹33 lakhs for a 1 BHK apartment.
- Independent Houses: You'll see options including 2 BHK and 3 BHK houses, often found in Arul Nagar Main Road, priced around ₹59 lakhs for a 3 BHK house.
- Residential Plots: Available for purchase. The price varies from ₹35 lakhs to ₹1.33 crores, depending on size and location.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Gated Communities: Many spots are in gated communities that provide bike and car parking. Also, some offer more like community areas.
- Nearby Essentials: This area's close to restaurants, schools, and other necessary services to boost the quality of life for its residents.
Rental Market
- Renting options consist of 2 BHK houses and flats, often within gated communities. Rental prices are not specifically stated but can be queried.
Price Trends and Growth
- There's been a major year-over-year growth of 21.84% in property rates in Irumbuliyur, showing a rising market.
- Current trends suggest buying and selling properties in Irumbuliyur can be profitable.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Irumbuliyur, Chennai, looks like a strong choice for buyers and renters thanks to its rising property values and good connectivity. You'll find different property types catering to various budgets and preferences including apartments, standalone homes, and plots. The region's development and convenient access to amenities make it appealing for investments or living. Due to the market's current trends and growth, this area is perfect for those thinking about real estate investment.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Irumbuliyur and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Irumbuliyur
Enter some positive aspects of Irumbuliyur
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Irumbuliyur
Enter some negative aspects of Irumbuliyur
Sale Properties
₹ 54 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,119 SqFeet
- ₹4,826/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1,2,3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 54 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹4,720/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 53 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 53 L
- Casagrand Aria
- Within 6 Months
- 1,007 SqFeet
- ₹5,263/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Aria is located in the heart of Tambaram, Chennai offers 1&2 BHK apartments with 817 High-Rise apartments.
₹ 49 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 49 L
- Casagrand Highcity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,109 SqFeet
- ₹4,418/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Highcity is located in the heart of Thirumudivakam, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with needful facilities.
₹ 55 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 55 L
- Casagrand Highcity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,284 SqFeet
- ₹4,283/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 67 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 67 L
- Casagrand Highcity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,636 SqFeet
- ₹4,095/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.9 Cr
Independent House for sale in Tambaram
₹ 1.9 Cr
- 3,300 SqFeet
- ₹5,758/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent House/Villa for Sale in Tambaram
: 1620 sft land cmda approval with 3300 sft building - G+2 - Brand new building , very near to the main road just 100 metres , north facing on 30 feet road , 3 bhk , 400 sft office room attached at ground floor , 1 bhk at i flr , 2 br at 2nd flr , land measurement - Frontage 36feet * 46 feet...
₹ 53 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 53 L
- Casagrand Aria
- Within 6 Months
- 1,020 SqFeet
- ₹5,196/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Aria is located in the heart of Tambaram, Chennai offers 1 & 2 BHK apartments with 817 High-Rise apartments.
₹ 76 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 76 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,529 SqFeet
- ₹4,971/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 83 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 83 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,693 SqFeet
- ₹4,903/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 3,588 SqFeet
- ₹5,295/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1,2,3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.₹ 45.43 L
Residential Plot for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 45.43 L
- G Square The Legacy
- Immediate
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹6,490/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square The Legacy is located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai offers Residential plots with various facilities.₹ 1.56 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 1.56 Cr
- G Square The Legacy
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square The Legacy is located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai offers Residential plots with various facilities.
₹ 39 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram
₹ 39 L
- DAC Avenue One
- Immediate
- 741 SqFeet
- ₹5,263/SqFeet
Residential Land for sale in DAC Avenue One, Tambaram, Chennai
: Residential Land for sale in DAC Avenue One, Tambaram, Chennai, offers residential plots ranging from 741 sqft. The project is spread over 2.9 acres of land and has 79 units. boasts excellent connectivity with the newly inaugurated Kilambakkam bus terminal. Every element within this expansive...
₹ 39 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram West
₹ 39 L
- DAC Avenue One
- Immediate
- 741 SqFeet
- ₹5,263/SqFeet
Residential plot for sale in Tambaram West, Chennai
: DAC Avenue One , located in the heart of Tambaram West , Chennai South, offers residential plots ranging from 741 sqft. The project is spread over 2.9 acres of land and has 79 units. boasts excellent connectivity, with the newly inaugurated Kilambakkam bus terminal. Every element within this...₹ 39 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram West
₹ 39 L
- 908 SqFeet
- ₹4,295/SqFeet
- Immediate
PLOT FOR SALE NEAR TAMBARAM WEST
: Ready to build villa plots @ tambaram west 39l onwards Fully developed plots Entrance arch Gated community 30 feet block top roads Avenue trees Electricity supply Water pipeline Street light Potable water Fully compounded Cctv surveillance 1 minutes from manimangalam 6lane road 2 minutes from tmg...
₹ 39 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram West
₹ 39 L
- DAC Avenue One
- Immediate
- 741 SqFeet
- ₹5,263/SqFeet
Residential Land
: DAC Avenue One, located in the heart of Tambaram West, Chennai South, offers residential plots with various facilities.
₹ 39 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram West
₹ 39 L
- DAC Avenue One
- Immediate
- 741 SqFeet
- ₹5,263/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 40.75 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram West
₹ 40.75 L
- DAC Avenue One
- Immediate
- 741 SqFeet
- ₹5,499/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 69 L
2BHK Flat for sale in New Perungalathur
₹ 69 L
- Nest Accolade
- Within 1 Year
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹6,419/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nest Accolade is located in the heart of Nedunkundram, New Perungalathur, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 90.06 L
3BHK Flat for sale in New Perungalathur
₹ 90.06 L
- Nest Accolade
- Within 1 Year
- 1,380 SqFeet
- ₹6,526/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 56.4 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram West
₹ 56.4 L
- VGN Mayfield Park
- Immediate
- 1,175 SqFeet
- ₹4,800/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: VGN Mayfield Park by VGN Projects Estates Pvt. Ltd. at the very prime location of Tambaram in Chennai offers residential project that host plots in various sizes.
₹ 49 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram West
₹ 49 L
- VGN Mayfield Park
- Immediate
- 1,836 SqFeet
- ₹2,669/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 94 L
3BHK Flat for sale in New Perungalathur
₹ 94 L
- Casagrand Vistaaz
- Within 2 Years
- 1,727 SqFeet
- ₹5,443/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Vistaaz by Casagrand Builder Private Limited at the very prime location of New Perungalathur in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk Villa in various sizes.
₹ 48 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 48 L
- Pace Anusa
- Within 3 Months
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹3,840/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pace Anusa presented by Pace Builders with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Tambaram, ChennaiPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A211571511
- PinCode
- 600040