Indrapuri, Bhopal
- Nearby Localities
- Nizamuddin Colony, Ayodhya Bypass Road, Raisen Rd, Ayodhya Nagar, J K Road, Bag Sevania, Khajuri Kalan
About
Overview of Indrapuri, Bhopal
Indrapuri, Bhopal, is a buzzing residential and commercial area buzzing with real estate options. Let’s dive into what makes it so special.
Location and Accessibility
- In great location, Indrapuri makes it easy to get around Bhopal.
- It's near key places such as JK Road, Transport Nagar, and the ITBP police training centre.
- Good links to other parts of Bhopal through public transport and main roads.
Property Types and Prices
Residential Properties
- Apartments: You find them all sizes from 1 BHK to 4 BHK. Prices range from ₹11 Lac to ₹65 Lac depending on the benefits and spot.
- Take a 2 BHK flat: about ₹27 Lac. A 3 BHK flat you can grab for ₹28 Lac.
- Independent Houses: Ranging from 2 BHK to 5 BHK, priced from ₹37 Lac to ₹3 Cr. Often ready to move, and located in the best areas.
- A 5 BHK house can be yours for around ₹70 Lac.
Commercial Properties
- Plots and Land: Available to buy, like a 2400 sq. ft. plot at ₹1.25 Cr.
- Commercial Plots: Ready to go commercial plots come in at ₹2.10 Cr.
Rental Properties
- Apartments and Houses: Options include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK units, with rents from ₹5,000 to ₹15,000 monthly based on benefits and location.
- Take a 2 BHK flat, renting for around ₹10,000 per month.
Amenities and Facilities
- Educational Institutions: You are near schools like Chatrasal Public School and MGM School.
- Healthcare: Close to hospitals, ensuring quick health services access.
- Shopping and Entertainment: Proximity to malls like Aashima Mall and local markets.
- Transportation: Easily reach bus stops, railway stations (like Rani Kamalapati Station), and other transport hubs.
- Community Amenities: Many homes provide amenities such as 24x7 water, car parks, club houses, kids' play areas, and CCTV cameras.
Infrastructure and Development
- Integrated Townships: Properties in carefully planned townships with modern, secure campuses.
- Commercial Spaces: Available office spaces, showrooms, and other business units showing a growing commercial sector.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Indrapuri, Bhopal, combines residential and commercial opportunities attractive for buyers and renters. Its prime spot, access, and amenities ensure a comfortable, easy-to-live experience. Whether hunting for an affordable flat or a fancy house, Indrapuri pleases various budgets. With constant growth and good transport links, this is a locality with growth and rising value guarantees in the real estate market.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Indrapuri and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Indrapuri
Enter some positive aspects of Indrapuri
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Indrapuri
Enter some negative aspects of Indrapuri
Sale Properties
₹ 2.64 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Ayodhya Nagar
₹ 2.64 Cr
- 2,640 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Plot Wide 100 ft. Road For Commercial Purpose at Ayodhya nagar Ayoddhya ,Bypass ,bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION- - Its a Commercial Use Plot Best For Commercial Activities Like Hotel , Hostel , Commercial Complex , Hospital ,Gym , Etc. Plot Area – 2640 (40X66) sq.ft. Selling price- 2.64 Cr. Facing – South Facing Wide 100 ft. Road Brokerage Percentage - 1% Location – Ayyodhya Nahgar...₹ 4.55 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Nizamuddin Colony
₹ 4.55 Cr
- 2,600 SqFeet
- ₹17,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale main Road Commercial Corner Plot at Nizamuddin Colony Road
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION- - Its a Commercial Plot Best For Commercial Activities Like Hotel , Hostel , Commercial Complex , Hospital ,Gym , Etc. Plot Area – 2600 (55X47) sq.ft. Selling price- 4.55 Cr. Facing – East South Corner (Main Road) Brokerage Percentage - 1% Location – Nizzamuddin Road Landmark..
₹ 15 L
Office Space for sale in Raisen Rd
₹ 15 L
- 200 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale 4th floor Office Space at Sagar High Street ,Raisen Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Commercial office block Super built-up Area– 200 sq.ft. Selling price- 15 Lac. Floor – 4 th floor Location – Sagar High Street Locality – Ayyodhya Bypass Landmark – Near D-Mart Brokerage Percentage – 2% Loan Facility Available Property Code – 199 Note: For More...
₹ 44 L
Independent House for sale in Ayodhya Nagar
₹ 44 L
- Geet Ganesh Villas
- 990 SqFeet
- ₹4,444/SqFeet
Independent House
: Geet Ganesh Villas presented by Geet Constructions with 3 BHK apartments available at Ayodhya Bypass , Bhopal
₹ 75 L
Independent House for sale in Ayodhya Nagar
₹ 75 L
- Geet Ganesh Villas
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹6,522/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 53 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Ayodhya Bypass Road
₹ 53 L
- Sagar Silver Springs
- 2,027 SqFeet
- ₹2,615/SqFeet
Residential Apartments / Flats
: Sagar Silver Springs is a fully integrated township project which offers 3 and 4 BHK luxury oriented residential bungalows. The project is located on Ayodhya Bypass Road in Bhopal.
₹ 63 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Ayodhya Bypass Road
₹ 63 L
- Sagar Silver Springs
- 2,390 SqFeet
- ₹2,636/SqFeet
Residential Apartments / Flats
: Sagar Silver Springs is a fully integrated township project which offers 3 and 4 BHK luxury oriented residential bungalows. The project is located on Ayodhya Bypass Road in Bhopal.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A476681113
- PinCode
- 462022