Hill Cart Road area, Siliguri
- Property Types
- Office Spaces
- Nearby Localities
- Sevoke Road, Hakimpara, Pradhan Nagar, Jyoti Nagar, Champasari More, Shastri Nagar
About
Real Estate Overview of Hill Cart Road, Siliguri
The Hill Cart Road area in Siliguri has become popular for those looking to buy or rent homes. It's great because of its location and amenities.
Location and Connectivity: Hill Cart Road is a major road in Siliguri. It connects well to many other parts of the city. This makes it perfect for those who live here. You’ll find schools, hospitals, stores, and transportation all around.
Property Options: You’ll see many different properties in this area. If you’re buying, you can pick apartments or builder floors. There’s a variety with 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats. They come in different sizes too, from around 1000 sq. ft. to over 2200 sq. ft..
Price Range: Prices here are fair. Apartments and flats are for all budgets, from Rs. 38.5 Lac to Rs. 1.13 Crore, depending on the size and extras you need.
Rental Options: Renting here is also good. You can find 2 BHK houses and flats. Rent starts around ₹15,000 per month.
Amenities and Projects: Many new projects feature multiple towers. They offer various amenities. Some areas even come as gated societies for added security and community living.
PropertyWala's Verdict
In Siliguri, Hill Cart Road is an excellent pick for buyers and renters. Think about its top location, many property choices, and fair prices. This place is linked well to key sites and has lots of amenities. Whether it’s a fancy place to buy or an affordable place to rent, Hill Cart Road fits many needs and budgets.
To sum it up, Hill Cart Road offers everything you need for a convenient and well-connected living in Siliguri.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Hill Cart Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Hill Cart Road
Enter some negative aspects of Hill Cart Road
Sale Properties
Office Space for sale in Hill Cart Road
₹ 1.4 L
- 240 SqFeet
- ₹583/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Commercial office space for sale
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 50.12 L
- 1,285 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
: Experience elevated living at Urban Nest, a premier residential project by Samriddhi Group,ideally situated in the vibrant area of Shastri Nagar on Sevoke Road, Siliguri. Approved by RERA, this exquisite development features 20 well-designed apartments, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK options. Priced...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 1.64 Cr
- 2,976 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Windsor Park
: Windsor park is the Fine art of everyday leaving, It offers you 3/4 bhk fully vastu compliant homes and integrated retail space with finest amenities like Swimming pool, Gymnasium, kids play area. Landscaped Garden with site out areas. The finest urban amenities with an ideal harmony of fitness...
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 31.86 L
- 937 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
: Where Home meets Harmony. Shyam Kunj offers Vaastu Compliant 2/3 BHK Apartments, Equipped with Modern Design, 24x7 Security, Pavered Drive Way, Elevator, DG Power Back Up, Fire Security System etc. Located at Shastri Nagar, Siliguri. Shyam kunj is close to all major landmarks. Amidst all the...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 49.27 L
- 1,449 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 36.45 L
- 889 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri. Jyotinagar, Siliguri Experience modern living redefined at Pearl Exotica, a thoughtfully designed under-construction residential society in the heart of Jyotinagar, Siliguri. This project offers homes crafted to meet the lifestyle needs of.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 50.69 L
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Vedas
: Vedas is a RERA approved premium residential project in Jyoti Nagar, offering modern living in a peaceful environment. The project features 25 Vaastu-compliant 3 BHK apartments along with 5 commercial shops, making it suitable for both homeowners and investors. Built as a G+5 storey development...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 59.18 L
- 1,345 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Vedas
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 49.02 L
- 1,114 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Vedas
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 55.81 L
- 1,378 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living. Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and air.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 44.93 L
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 58.89 L
- 1,454 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: "Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living." Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 65.37 L
- 1,614 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
2BHK Flat for sale in Hakimpara
₹ 36 L
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat
: 2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat in Hakimpara
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 35 L
- 1,241 SqFeet
- ₹2,820/SqFeet
- Immediate
3bhk ready to move flat
: 3bhk ready to move flat for resale in checkpost
3BHK Flat for sale in Pradhan Nagar
₹ 78.84 L
- 1,460 SqFeet
- ₹5,400/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
The Crest
: A Landmark Address in Pradhan Nagar, Siliguri Discover The Crest, where modern lifestyle meets unmatched convenience. Located in the heart of Pradhan Nagar, this premium development offers both luxurious 3 BHK apartments and strategically designed commercial spaces. The residences feature spacious..
3BHK Flat for sale in Pradhan Nagar
₹ 77.87 L
- 1,442 SqFeet
- ₹5,400/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
The Crest
: The Crest – A Landmark Address in Pradhan Nagar, Siliguri Discover The Crest, where modern lifestyle meets unmatched convenience. Located in the heart of Pradhan Nagar, this premium development offers both luxurious 3 BHK apartments and strategically designed commercial spaces. The residences...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 45 L
- 1,280 SqFeet
- ₹3,516/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bhk flat
: 3 BHK Flat at ready to move
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 39.8 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Immediate
- 1,502 SqFeet
- ₹2,650/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shree Krishna Amrapali stand as a beautiful and artistic residential complex with beautiful landscaped garden and basic amenities in Place.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 35.88 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Immediate
- 1,104 SqFeet
- ₹3,250/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 32.68 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Within 1 Year
- 1,421 SqFeet
- ₹2,300/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 34.29 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Within 1 Year
- 1,491 SqFeet
- ₹2,300/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 36.68 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Within 1 Year
- 1,595 SqFeet
- ₹2,300/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shree Krishna Amrapali stand as a beautiful and artistic residential complex with beautiful landscaped garden and basic amenities in Place.Price Trends
Office Spaces for sale in Hill Cart Road, Siliguri
- Locality ID
- A111147871
- PinCode
- 734003