Hall road area, Bangalore
- Nearby Localities
- Achins Road, Cooke Town, Frazer Town, Maruthi Sevanagar, Hennur Road, Ulsoor, Benson Town, St Johns Road, Millers Road, Sivanchetti Gardens
About
Overview of Hall Road Area, Bangalore
Location and Accessibility
Hall Road sits right in the heart of Bangalore and boasts great connections to major parts of the city. It's near main neighborhoods like Frazer Town, Cooke Town, and Ulsoor, making it perfect for people needing quick access to various city areas.
Types and Pricing of Properties
For Sale:
- You'll find different residential types, such as apartments and standalone houses.
- Prices vary significantly from about ₹ 73.47 lakhs to ₹ 3.21 crores, based on property size, amenities, and location.
For Rent:
- There's a good selection of rental properties, including 1 RK (one room kitchen), 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and bigger apartments.
- Rent ranges from around ₹ 5,000 for a 1 RK flat to ₹20,000 or more for larger apartments.
Amenities and Facilities
- Educational Institutions: Several schools and educational centers are nearby, making it great for families.
- Healthcare: Numerous hospitals and medical centers are in the area.
- Shopping and Entertainment: Hall Road is close to shopping malls, restaurants, and fun places, offering a lively lifestyle.
- Transportation: Excellent public transport, including buses and auto-rickshaws, plus easy access to main roads and highways.
Real Estate Professionals and Services
- Many qualified estate agents and real estate agencies serve the Hall Road area. Some include:
PropertyWala's Summary
Hall Road in Bangalore offers a strong choice for buyers and renters because of its central position, variety of properties, and access to numerous amenities. Whether seeking a budget rental or an upscale purchase, the area provides choices fitting different budgets and tastes. It's wise to work with reliable real estate agents for a smooth, informed transaction. The lively neighborhood and great connectivity make Hall Road an enticing option for those desiring a convenient and pleasant way to live in Bangalore.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Hall road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Hall road
Enter some negative aspects of Hall road
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Achins Road
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,869 SqFeet
luxury
: Private Business Lounges & Co-Working Spaces Work in luxury with premium business centers and private meeting rooms within your residence.
Independent House for sale in Cooke Town
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Cooke Town, Bangalore
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Cooke Town, Bangalore. Offer 107642 sq.ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, centre of city, green certified tower and greenary all around.
Independent House for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Frazer Town, Bangalore
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Frazer Town, Bangalore. Offer 107642 sq.ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, centre of city, green certified tower and greenary all around.
5BHK Flat for sale in Cooke Town
₹ 3.33 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,239/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Cooke town
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Cooke town , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Cooke Town
- Carbon Ct Philips Residency
- Immediate
- 4,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Carbon CT Philips Residency by Carbon Developers at the very prime location of Cooke Town, Bangalore. The project hosts 3 bhk Villas in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Cooke Town
- Vaishnavi Rhapsody
- Within 1 Year
- 2,011 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vaishnavi Rhapsody by Vaishnavi Group at the very prime location of Cooke Town, Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Cooke Town
- Vaishnavi Rhapsody
- Within 1 Year
- 4,092 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 3.65 Cr
- Prestige Deja Vu
- Immediate
- 2,775 SqFeet
- ₹13,153/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Prestige Deja Vu by Prestige Group at the very prime location of Pulkeshi Nagar, Frazer Town in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Cooke Town
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Prestige Woodland Park
- Immediate
- 1,405 SqFeet
- ₹14,947/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Prestige Woodland Park by Prestige Group at the very prime location of Cooke Town in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2.5, 3 and 3.5 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Cooke Town
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Prestige Woodland Park
- Immediate
- 1,767 SqFeet
- ₹14,148/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Cooke Town
₹ 3.2 Cr
- Prestige Woodland Park
- Immediate
- 2,094 SqFeet
- ₹15,282/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 3.6 Cr
- Prestige Spencer Heights
- Immediate
- 232 SqMeters
- ₹154,999/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Prestige Spencer Heights by Prestige group at Pulikeshi Nagar,Frazer Town in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartment with size ranges from 2372 to 2387 sq. Ft.
2BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 69 L
- Ashoka Enclave
- Immediate
- 111 SqMeters
- ₹62,050/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Ashoka Enclave is a residential property by Victory Builders & Developers at Frazer Town, Bangalore.The property offers you good connectivity by road and rail.
3BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 1.83 Cr
- Elegant Eden
- Immediate
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹7,320/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Elegant Eden by Elegant Properties at Pulikeshi Nagar,Frazer Town in Bangalore offers residential project that host of 3 bhk apartment with the size of 2500 sq. Ft.
3BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 3.6 Cr
- Prestige Spencer Heights
- Immediate
- 2,372 SqFeet
- ₹15,177/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 62 L
- HM Grandeur
- Within 1 Year
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,167/SqFeet
Independent House
: H M Grandeur Frazer Town 3 BHK Apartments Ranging From 4.09 Cr. to 4.44 Cr.
3BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 4.92 Cr
- HM Grandeur
- 3,097 SqFeet
- ₹15,886/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 47.3 L
- HM Grandeur
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹3,556/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Cooke Town
₹ 48.07 L
Apartment / Flat
: Emerald Crown presented by Emerald Smart Homes with 3 BHK apartments for sale in Cooke Town, Bangalore
2BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 38 L
- Ashoka Enclave
- 1,325 SqFeet
- ₹2,868/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Cooke Town
₹ 56.41 L
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 81.4 L
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 75 L
- Ashoka Enclave
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,818/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 1.07 Cr
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Frazer Town
₹ 1.1 Cr
- HM Grandeur
- 1,440 SqFeet
- ₹7,639/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: H M Grandeur Frazer Town 3 BHK Apartments Ranging From 4.09 Cr. to 4.44 Cr.Rental Properties
Independent House for rent in Maruthi Sevanagar
₹ 2,000
- 770 SqFeet
- ₹3/SqFeet
- Immediate
1BHK for Lease for 9 Lakhs Deposit
: 1BHK for Lease for 9 Lakhs Deposit and maintenance as 2000rs. in prime location in maruthi sevanagar, landmark- Pawan medicals, Near to Banaswadi Orion Mall, and Banaswadi railway stationPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A500211129
- PinCode
- 560005