Haidar Para, Siliguri
- Nearby Localities
- Shastri Nagar, Hakimpara, Jyoti Nagar, Anand Vihar, Sevoke Road, Champasari More, Pradhan Nagar, Hill Cart Road
About
Overview of Haidar Para, Siliguri
Location and Connectivity
- Haidar Para holds a strategic spot in Siliguri, West Bengal.
- It sits close to Matigara, Sevoke Road, and other major areas, making it a well-connected place.
Property Types and Availability
- Apartments/Flats:
- Haidar Para offers over 7 apartments on sale, from 1 BHK to 3 BHK.
- These have modern amenities and good connectivity.
- Independent Houses:
- A few independent houses are available, such as a ready-to-move-in 2 BHK house priced at Rs 95 Lac, facing the north-east.
- Resale Properties:
- Over 9 resale flats are listing, both furnished and unfurnished.
Pricing
- Prices in Haidar Para range widely:
- Apartments start at around INR 28.2 Lac for a 2 BHK to INR 53.8 Lac for a 3 BHK.
- A 2 BHK house is priced at Rs 95 Lac.
- The average price per square foot for flats is Rs. 3,704, with a range of Rs. 2,791 to Rs. 5,333.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Haidar Para's properties are close to schools like Shree Maa Academy School, markets like Haider Para Market Complex, and parks.
- The area has good security and infrastructure, making it ideal for family living.
Ready-to-Move and Under Construction Properties
- Around 6 ready-to-move flats are available in Haidar Para.
- Some properties are under construction, with possession dates in early 2025 (e.g., January 2025).
Nearby Landmarks and Facilities
- Educational Institutions: Close to Shree Maa Academy School.
- Market and Shopping: Near Haider Para Market Complex.
- Recreational Spaces: Parks are found close to residential areas.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Haidar Para in Siliguri comes as a prime locality for property purchase or renting. Due to its strategic location, excellent connectivity, and variety of property types, it’s suitable. The area provides a mix of ready as well as under-construction options catering to various budgets. With nearby amenities including schools, markets, and parks, Haidar Para offers a comfortable and convenient living environment. Still, it’s wise to visit and check properties to make a well-informed choice.
Reviews
This is situated in Ward No 39. It is equipped with a well diversified popular Market, multiple Banks, Government offices, Schools, Health center, ATMs, all kinds of transport, Clubs, Shops, etc etc. A beautiful place to live.
Pros
- All amenities are available.
Haidar Para, Siliguri is rated 9 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Haidar Para and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Haidar Para
Enter some positive aspects of Haidar Para
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Haidar Para
Enter some negative aspects of Haidar Para
Sale Properties
₹ 41.99 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 41.99 L
- 1,235 SqMeters
- ₹3,400/SqMeter
- Within 6 Months
Shyam Kunj
: Shyam Kunj is a RERA-approved residential project located in the peaceful neighbourhood of Shastri Nagar, Siliguri, offering 32 premium 2 & 3 BHK Vastu-compliant apartments across three G+4 blocks. Designed with smart layouts, natural ventilation, and functional planning, it ensures everyday...
₹ 50.69 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 50.69 L
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Vedas
: Vedas is a RERA approved premium residential project in Jyoti Nagar, offering modern living in a peaceful environment. The project features 25 Vaastu-compliant 3 BHK apartments along with 5 commercial shops, making it suitable for both homeowners and investors. Built as a G+5 storey development...
₹ 59.18 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 59.18 L
- 1,345 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Vedas
₹ 49.02 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 49.02 L
- 1,114 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Vedas
₹ 56.62 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 56.62 L
- 1,398 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat – RERA-Approved 2 & 3 BHK Vastu Homes in Shastri Nagar & Sevoke Road, Siliguri Discover your dream home in a prime yet peaceful location with excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, markets, and city routes. Green Retreat offers RERA-approved, Vastu-compliant, spacious 2.
₹ 60.02 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 60.02 L
- 1,482 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
₹ 36 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hakimpara
₹ 36 L
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat
: 2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat in Hakimpara
₹ 49.77 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Anand Vihar
₹ 49.77 L
- Shree Vinayak Kusum Vatika
- Immediate
- 106 SqMeters
- ₹47,077/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Shree Vinayak Kusum Vatika offers the choice of 3/4 Bhk are meticulously designed and exclusively planned with world class amenities and top line specifications.
₹ 39.8 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 39.8 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Immediate
- 1,502 SqFeet
- ₹2,650/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shree Krishna Amrapali stand as a beautiful and artistic residential complex with beautiful landscaped garden and basic amenities in Place.
₹ 35.88 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 35.88 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Immediate
- 1,104 SqFeet
- ₹3,250/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 50.91 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Anand Vihar
₹ 50.91 L
- Shree Vinayak Kusum Vatika
- Within 6 Months
- 1,591 SqFeet
- ₹3,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 65.73 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Anand Vihar
₹ 65.73 L
- Shree Vinayak Kusum Vatika
- Within 6 Months
- 2,054 SqFeet
- ₹3,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 32.68 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 32.68 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Within 1 Year
- 1,421 SqFeet
- ₹2,300/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 34.29 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 34.29 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Within 1 Year
- 1,491 SqFeet
- ₹2,300/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 36.68 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jyoti Nagar
₹ 36.68 L
- Shree Krishna Amrapali
- Within 1 Year
- 1,595 SqFeet
- ₹2,300/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 45.09 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Anand Vihar
₹ 45.09 L
- Shree Vinayak Kusum Vatika
- Within 6 Months
- 1,409 SqFeet
- ₹3,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shree Vinayak Kusum Vatika offers the choice of 3/4 Bhk are meticulously designed and exclusively planned with world class amenities and top line specifications.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A721127104
- PinCode
- 734004