Green City Road area, Surat
- Nearby Localities
- Palgam, Adajan Gam, Adajan, Palanpur Gam
About
Overview of Green City, Surat
Situation
- Green City resides in the PAL Surat and Bhatha sections of Surat. It’s close to landmarks like Eden Square and Gavrav Path Road[5.
Amenities
- Properties in Green City often include perks like gardens, improving the quality of life for residents.
- Maintenance fees are applied, as an illustration, a 3 BHK flat might have a maintenance charge of Rs 2500.
Property Types and Pricing
For Sale:
- The cost range for flats in Green City is quite broad. In the Green City Gold project, prices fluctuate from ₹41.7 Lac to ₹42.7 Lac.
- Other areas in Green City might offer 6 BHK flats for up to INR 1.50 Cr, while a 3 BHK apartment might cost around Rs 57.0 L.
For Rent:
- Rental costs in Green City range according to property size and amenities. You can find 1 BHK to 3 BHK flats priced from ₹14,000 to ₹20,000 per month, depending on the square footage which can vary from 112 sqm to 172 sqm.
Advantages and Disadvantages
Advantages:
- Prime spot in PAL Surat and Bhatha sections.
- Wide array of amenities such as gardens.
- Property types and sizes for every budget.
- Fair pricing for different budgets.
Disadvantages:
- Not many details about infrastructure and community facilities are provided.
- Maintenance costs need to be factored in.
PropertyWala's Summary
Green City in Surat is a good choice for both buyers and renters, offering various properties from affordable to luxurious. It sits in a prime location with many amenities, appealing to those wanting a top-notch living environment. However, it’s smart to take a close look and research thoroughly to grasp the entire range of community facilities and possible downsides before deciding.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Green City Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Green City Road
Enter some positive aspects of Green City Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Green City Road
Enter some negative aspects of Green City Road
Sale Properties
₹ 75 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Palgam
₹ 75 L
- Rajhans Elita
- Immediate
- 1,080 SqFeet
- ₹6,944/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rajhans Elita by Rajhans Groupat the very prime location of Palgam in Surat offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.74 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Adajan Gam
₹ 1.74 Cr
- Shaligram Signature
- Immediate
- 3,071 SqFeet
- ₹5,650/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shaligram Signature by Shaligram Group at the very prime location of Adajan Gam in Surat offers residential project that host 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.44 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Palgam
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Rajhans Elita
- Immediate
- 2,395 SqFeet
- ₹6,013/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.91 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Palgam
₹ 1.91 Cr
- Rajhans Elita
- Immediate
- 3,575 SqFeet
- ₹5,343/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 63.78 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Adajan Gam
₹ 63.78 L
- Shaligram Signature
- Immediate
- 2,290 SqFeet
- ₹2,785/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 63 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Palanpur Gam
₹ 63 L
- Kinghood Casa King
- Immediate
- 170 SqMeters
- ₹37,157/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Kinghood Casa King is presented by Kinghood Realty at Palanpur, Surat offers residential project that host 3 BHK apartments with good features
₹ 7.51 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Adajan
₹ 7.51 L
- Shaligram Silver Crest
- Within 3 Months
- 580 SqFeet
- ₹1,295/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shaligram Silver Crest is a splendid Exclusively Residential Apartment project envisaging truly defined homes in the from of graceful and well planned 3 BHK & 2 BHK flats,... providing all modern amenities and facilities.
₹ 41 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Adajan
₹ 41 L
- Green Residency
- Immediate
- 1,121 SqFeet
- ₹3,657/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Green Residency is one of the popular Residential Developments in Adajan neighborhood of Surat. It is among the Ongoing Projects of Green Group.
₹ 72 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Adajan
₹ 72 L
- Green Residency
- 1,925 SqFeet
- ₹3,740/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Adajan
- Green Residency
- 2,367 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 78.97 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Adajan
₹ 78.97 L
- Green Residency
- 1,755 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Green Residency is one of the popular Residential Developments in Adajan neighborhood of Surat. It is among the Ongoing Projects of Green Group.Rental Properties
₹ 32,690
Office Space for rent in Adajan
₹ 32,690
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹101/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Office Space in Regus Rio Empire
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A480781126
- PinCode
- 394510