Adajan Gam, Surat

Nearby Localities
Adajan, Palgam, Palanpur Gam

About

Overview of Adajan Gam, Surat

Place and Extra Perks

Adajan Gam, found in Surat, packs a lot of connectivity and perks. It's near many key spots like schools, hospitals, temples, parks, and shopping centers. You’ll find the area well-served by 24-hour SMC water supply, power generators, and CCTV cameras, meaning it's a safe spot to live conveniently.

House Costs
  • On average, you’ll pay around ₹5,916 per sqft in Adajan Gam, with prices going up by 5.5% yearly.
  • Starting off, homes can sit at ₹3,879 per sqft, while the top-end homes cost up to ₹20,370 per sqft.
Property Varieties
  • Flats: Come in multiple sizes like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK flats, with built-up areas varying from 358 sqft to 2,350 sqft. Prices range from ₹28 lakhs to ₹93 lakhs.
  • Stand-alone Homes: These include options of 3 BHK and 4 BHK, often featuring expansive yards and extra perks like private gardens and more kitchens. Prices climb from ₹1.05 crores to ₹1.5 crores.
  • Villas: Offering areas of roughly 2,000 sqft, these are priced around ₹81 lakhs.
Lease Options
  • Folks renting can choose from 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments. Rent starts at ₹10,500 monthly for a 1 BHK to ₹28,000 for a 3 BHK. Many of these spots are semi-furnished and located in gated communities with features like lifts, power backups, and secure parking.
Facilities and Connections
  • Adajan Gam is well-known for dependable, well-rated societies that hold a central position, giving good connections to schools, medical care, shops, and stations.
Hot Projects and Nearby Spots
  • Adajan Gam hosts projects by famous builders, spanning from budget-friendly to high-end choices. Close-by places like Anand Mahal Road, Athwa Gate, and Athwalines also promise a variety of property options at different price levels.
PropertyWala's Final Say

Adajan Gam in Surat serves up a bright real estate scene with both budget-friendly and high-end homes. Its solid infrastructure, closeness to everyday needs, and encouraging price trends make it appealing for both buyers and investors. For anyone seeking a flat, a standalone house, or a villa, Adajan Gam boasts options fitting various budgets and tastes. The area’s security features, maintained neighborhoods, and strong connectivity boost its allure, making it a promising choice for a pleasant, convenient living situation.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Adajan Gam and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Adajan Gam
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Adajan Gam

Projects

Shaligram Signature - Adajan Gam, Surat

Shaligram Signature

Adajan Gam, Surat

  • Started
  • Nov, 2019

Facilities that collectively guarantee a hassel-free lifestyle

: Shaligram Signature by Shaligram Group at the very prime location of Adajan Gam in Surat offers residential project that host 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.

Sale Properties

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rajhans Elita, Palgam, Surat
₹ 75 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Palgam

₹ 75 L

  • Rajhans Elita
  • Immediate
  • 1,080 SqFeet
  • ₹6,944/SqFeet

Apartment

: Rajhans Elita by Rajhans Groupat the very prime location of Palgam in Surat offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK for sale in Shaligram Signature, Adajan Gam, Surat
₹ 1.74 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Adajan Gam

₹ 1.74 Cr

Apartment / Flat

4BHK for sale in Shaligram Signature, Adajan Gam, Surat
₹ 63.78 L

4BHK Flat for sale in Adajan Gam

₹ 63.78 L

Apartment / Flat

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rajhans Elita, Palgam, Surat
₹ 1.44 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Palgam

₹ 1.44 Cr

  • Rajhans Elita
  • Immediate
  • 2,395 SqFeet
  • ₹6,013/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rajhans Elita, Palgam, Surat
₹ 1.91 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Palgam

₹ 1.91 Cr

  • Rajhans Elita
  • Immediate
  • 3,575 SqFeet
  • ₹5,343/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Kinghood Casa King, Palanpur Gam, Surat
₹ 63 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Palanpur Gam

₹ 63 L

  • Kinghood Casa King
  • Immediate
  • 170 SqMeters
  • ₹37,157/SqMeter

Apartment / Flat

: Kinghood Casa King is presented by Kinghood Realty at Palanpur, Surat offers residential project that host 3 BHK apartments with good features
1BHK for sale in Shaligram Silver Crest, Adajan, Surat
₹ 7.51 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Adajan

₹ 7.51 L

Apartment / Flat

: Shaligram Silver Crest is a splendid Exclusively Residential Apartment project envisaging truly defined homes in the from of graceful and well planned 3 BHK & 2 BHK flats,... providing all modern amenities and facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Green Residency, Adajan, Surat
₹ 41 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Adajan

₹ 41 L

  • Green Residency
  • Immediate
  • 1,121 SqFeet
  • ₹3,657/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Green Residency is one of the popular Residential Developments in Adajan neighborhood of Surat. It is among the Ongoing Projects of Green Group.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Green Residency, Adajan, Surat
₹ 72 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Adajan

₹ 72 L

Apartment / Flat

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Green Residency, Adajan, Surat

4BHK Flat for sale in Adajan

Apartment / Flat

₹ 78.97 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Adajan

₹ 78.97 L

Apartment / Flat

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A811075644
PinCode
395009