Grand Lyon, Chennai
About
Overview of Grand Lyon, Chennai
Location
Grand Lyon sits in Red Hills, Chennai, a spot recognized for its strategic location and growing infrastructure.
Property Prices
- Expect the average price per square foot in Grand Lyon to be around Rs. 4,808.
- Right now, there is a special launch offer: Rs. 2,399 per sqft, down from Rs. 2,700 per sqft at the beginning.
Property Types
- Flats and Apartments: Available in sizes from 652 sqft to 2400 sqft. This suits different needs and preferences.
- Residential Lands/Plots: Several plots available for sale starting around ₹1,500 per sqft.
Rental Options
- Rent in Grand Lyon is affordable and changes with the builder, area, and BHK units.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Details on specific amenities are few but common features like parking, security, and shared spaces are expected here.
- Located in Red Hills, residents will enjoy enhanced infrastructure and easy access to nearby facilities.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Grand Lyon in Red Hills, Chennai, has appeal for buyers and renters. The pricing is toughly competitive, especially now with this exclusive launch discount. Various property sizes and types, like flats and plots, mean there's something for everyone. Yet, let’s wrap it up, it’s essential to inspect the property and surroundings to match it perfectly with your desires. To sum it up, this spot offers good investment and living opportunities.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Grand Lyon and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Grand Lyon
Enter some positive aspects of Grand Lyon
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Grand Lyon
Enter some negative aspects of Grand Lyon
Sale Properties
₹ 41.65 L
Residential Plot for sale in Red Hills
₹ 41.65 L
- G Square Arcade
- Immediate
- 1,389 SqFeet
- ₹2,999/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Arcade is located in the heart of Sholavaram, Chennai offers residential plots with various facilities.
₹ 64.02 L
Residential Plot for sale in Red Hills
₹ 64.02 L
- G Square Arcade
- Immediate
- 2,135 SqFeet
- ₹2,999/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Arcade is located in the heart of Sholavaram, Chennai offers residential plots with various facilities.₹ 91.98 L
Residential Plot for sale in Puzhal
₹ 91.98 L
- G Square Northern Crown
- Immediate
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹7,998/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Northern Crown is located in the heart of Puzhal, North Chennai offers residential plots with various facilities.
₹ 1.36 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Puzhal
₹ 1.36 Cr
- G Square Northern Crown
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹8,000/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 1.32 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Red Hills
₹ 1.32 Cr
- KVT Smart City
- Immediate
- 465 SqMeters
- ₹28,416/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
: KVT Smart City by KVT Homes And Estates at Red Hills in Chennai offers residential project that host residential plot in various sizes.
₹ 15.9 L
Residential Plot for sale in Red Hills
₹ 15.9 L
- KVT Smart City
- Immediate
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹2,650/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 26.46 L
Residential Plot for sale in Red Hills
₹ 26.46 L
- KVT Smart City
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,646/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 63.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Red Hills
₹ 63.5 L
- KVT Smart City
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹2,646/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: KVT Smart City by KVT Homes And Estates at Red Hills in Chennai offers residential project that host residential plot in various sizes.Rental Properties
₹ 12.5 L
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Red Hills
₹ 12.5 L
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
PEB Warehouse space at Redhills for Rent
: 50,000 Sqft Metal Sheet, Ceiling Height 30Ft, Dock & Ramp, Power, 5MT Concrete Flooring, Rest room, Water, Loading & Unloading Units with 40Ft Container Entry & Parking facility available in warehouse at Redhills, Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable...
₹ 5.6 L
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Red Hills
₹ 5.6 L
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹28/SqFeet
- Immediate
PEB Warehouse space at Redhills for Rent
: 20,000 Sqft Rent - 28 Psft , Metal Sheet, Ceiling Height 34Ft, Dock & Ramp, Power, 5MT Flooring, Rest room, Loading & Unloading Units, Water with 40 Ft Container Entry & Parking facility available in warehouse at Redhills, Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable..
₹ 3.75 L
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Red Hills
₹ 3.75 L
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Metal Sheet Warehouse space at Redhills for Rent
: 15000 Sqft Metal Sheet, Ceiling Height 20Ft, Dock & Ramp, Power, Rest room, Water, Loading & Unloading Units with Parking facility available in warehouse at Redhills, Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Warehouse spaces in all areas in ...
₹ 7.5 L
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Red Hills