Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Bahadurpally
About
Real Estate Overview of Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad
Gandi Maisamma lies in the lively city of Hyderabad, blending tranquility, modern amenities, and a strategic spot, which makes it appealing for both buyers and renters.
Location and Connectivity: Gandi Maisamma hangs out close to key landmarks and infrastructural spots. It’s right near the Outer Ring Road (ORR), especially around exit 5, bringing in better connectivity to various parts of the city. Also, this place is in the vicinity of areas like Dundigal, Medchal, and the future Kandlakoya IT Park. That makes it a good pick for both living and investment.
Property Options: The neighborhood offers different property choices to match different budgets and tastes. For those wanting to build their dream homes, plots come in sizes from 1386 to 6000 square yards. Often, these plots come in with HMDA-approved layouts, ensuring clear titles and planned infrastructure. Prices range from about ₹48,000 per square yard to ₹1.40 Cr for larger plots.
Apartment seekers find projects like Aparna Synergy, Rubrick Tripura, and Vasu Sri Pride which have 2, 3, and 4 BHK units. These apartments come with modern amenities such as function halls, kids’ play areas, and EV charging points. Apartment prices vary from ₹78 Lakhs to ₹1.44 Crores based on size and features.
Amenities and Lifestyle: Gandi Maisamma has various features that add great quality to life for its residents. It features independent villas, schools like Sri Sloka School, and healthcare spots like the Arundhathi Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital. You can enjoy gardens, parks, and neat roads in this area. Many spots provide gated community living alongside perks like planned parks and secure walls.
Investment Potential: As far as investing goes, Gandi Maisamma sounds promising. It’s developing fast, with new infrastructure and its closeness to IT hubs and other commercial zones. Plot and apartment prices here are fair, and the chance for significant property value rise is good.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Gandi Maisamma in Hyderabad stands out as an awesome choice for those wanting peace with modern comforts. Its strategic spot, versatile property choices, and solid infrastructure make it a perfect zone for both homebuyers and investors. Whether you’re planning to build your home, invest in a plot, or buy an apartment, Gandi Maisamma provides a tempting package that's hard to ignore.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Gandi Maisamma and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Gandi Maisamma
Enter some negative aspects of Gandi Maisamma
Projects
Rubrick Sriven Tripura
Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad
- Started
- Dec, 2027
EV charging stations with world class amenities
: Rubrick Sriven Tripura is located in the heart of Gandimaisamma, Hyderabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities
Aparna Synergy
Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad
- Started
- Jun, 2028
Dedicated EV charging stations with 80% open spaces
: Aparna Synergy is located in the heart of Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with needful facilities.
Brindavan Suraksha Green Meadows
Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad
- Started
- Jul, 2020
A kind of investment which you will cherish forever.
: Brindavan Suraksha Green Meadows by Brindavan Infra at Gandi Maisamma in Hyderabad offers residential project that host residential plots in various sizes available.Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Gandi Maisamma
₹ 61.05 L
- Rubrick Sriven Tripura
- Within 2 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,550/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Gandi Maisamma
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Rubrick Sriven Tripura
- Within 2 Years
- 1,900 SqFeet
- ₹5,526/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Gandi Maisamma
₹ 1.43 Cr
- Aparna Synergy
- Within 2 Years
- 2,307 SqFeet
- ₹6,199/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Gandi Maisamma
₹ 90 L
- Aparna Synergy
- Within 2 Years
- 1,451 SqFeet
- ₹6,203/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Bahadurpally
₹ 49.57 L
- Praneeth Pranav Flora
- Within 1 Year
- 1,153 SqFeet
- ₹4,299/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Praneeth Pranav Flora by Praneeth Group at the very prime location of Bahadurpally in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Bahadurpally
- Praneeth Pranav Flora
- Within 1 Year
- 1,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Gandi Maisamma
₹ 29.39 L
- Brindavan Suraksha Green Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹2,177/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Brindavan Suraksha Green Meadows by Brindavan Infra at Gandi Maisamma in Hyderabad offers residential project that host residential plots in various sizes available.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad
Residential Lands for sale in Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad
- Locality ID
- A552611055
- PinCode
- 500043