Farabari, Siliguri
- Nearby Localities
- Hakimpara, Sevoke Road, Hill Cart Road, Shastri Nagar, Jyoti Nagar, Anand Vihar, Champasari More, Pradhan Nagar
About
Overview of Farabari, Siliguri
Location and Accessibility
Farabari in Siliguri offers fair to good accessibility. Situated close to important landmarks and infrastructure like the Siliguri Jalpaiguri National Highway, it enhances connectivity.
Types of Properties
Farabari is home to a diverse real estate market, with:
- Residential plots and land
- Apartments
- Bungalows
- Studio flats
- Farmhouses
- Villas.
Land and Plot Availability
Farabari features various land and plot options:
- There's availability for plots that vary from a few kathas to larger areas like 42 kathas for selling.
- Prices differ, with some plots listed at around ₹70 lakhs per bigha or ₹15 lakhs per katha, depending on their location and size.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Even with limited specific details about Farabari, properties here typically include:
- Proximity to schools, such as DPS School in nearby Fulbari.
- Access to hospitals and essential services.
- Some developments could feature amenities like swimming pools, community halls, CCTV cameras, and round-the-clock security guards, though these features aren't universal.
Pricing
Pricing in Farabari can vary widely:
- Land per katha or bigha sees big price ranges, such as ₹15 lakhs per katha in some areas to ₹70 lakhs per bigha in others.
Rental Prospects
Specific rental data for Farabari is not available, but the larger Siliguri market shows rising rental rates. Yet, rental prospects would vary based on location and property type within Farabari.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
We can see that Farabari, Siliguri, is a suitable choice for buying or renting property due to its varied real estate options and fair accessibility. It is vital to research in-depth regarding amenities, pricing, and local facilities for making an informed choice. Given its closeness to main highways and schools, Farabari might appeal to those looking for both residential or investment properties.
Reviews
Currently its the Best investmental area in siliguri as the price of the land is less then other parts of the city and its developing Area . You can live hassalfree with no need to worry about Traafic jams or horn noise. Best for nature lovers
Pros
- Peaceful environment
- close to canal
- close to school and hospital
- 20 mins from main city
Write a review of Farabari and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Farabari
Enter some negative aspects of Farabari
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 50.12 L
- 1,285 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
: Experience elevated living at Urban Nest, a premier residential project by Samriddhi Group,ideally situated in the vibrant area of Shastri Nagar on Sevoke Road, Siliguri. Approved by RERA, this exquisite development features 20 well-designed apartments, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK options. Priced...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 1.64 Cr
- 2,976 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Windsor Park
: Windsor park is the Fine art of everyday leaving, It offers you 3/4 bhk fully vastu compliant homes and integrated retail space with finest amenities like Swimming pool, Gymnasium, kids play area. Landscaped Garden with site out areas. The finest urban amenities with an ideal harmony of fitness...
Office Space for sale in Hill Cart Road
₹ 1.4 L
- 240 SqFeet
- ₹583/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Commercial office space for sale
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 41.99 L
- 1,235 SqMeters
- ₹3,400/SqMeter
- Within 6 Months
Shyam Kunj
: Shyam Kunj is a RERA-approved residential project located in the peaceful neighbourhood of Shastri Nagar, Siliguri, offering 32 premium 2 & 3 BHK Vastu-compliant apartments across three G+4 blocks. Designed with smart layouts, natural ventilation, and functional planning, it ensures everyday...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 49.27 L
- 1,449 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
: Where Home meets Harmony. Shyam Kunj offers Vaastu Compliant 2/3 BHK Apartments, Equipped with Modern Design, 24x7 Security, Pavered Drive Way, Elevator, DG Power Back Up, Fire Security System etc. Located at Shastri Nagar, Siliguri. Shyam kunj is close to all major landmarks. Amidst all the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 31.86 L
- 937 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 36.45 L
- 889 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri. Jyotinagar, Siliguri Experience modern living redefined at Pearl Exotica, a thoughtfully designed under-construction residential society in the heart of Jyotinagar, Siliguri. This project offers homes crafted to meet the lifestyle needs of.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 55.81 L
- 1,378 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living. Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and air.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 44.93 L
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 58.89 L
- 1,454 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: "Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living." Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and...
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 56.62 L
- 1,398 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat – RERA-Approved 2 & 3 BHK Vastu Homes in Shastri Nagar & Sevoke Road, Siliguri Discover your dream home in a prime yet peaceful location with excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, markets, and city routes. Green Retreat offers RERA-approved, Vastu-compliant, spacious 2.
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 60.02 L
- 1,482 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 65.37 L
- 1,614 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
2BHK Flat for sale in Hakimpara
₹ 36 L
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat
: 2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat in Hakimpara
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 45 L
- 1,280 SqFeet
- ₹3,516/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bhk flat
: 3 BHK Flat at ready to move
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 35 L
- 1,241 SqFeet
- ₹2,820/SqFeet
- Immediate
3bhk ready to move flat
: 3bhk ready to move flat for resale in checkpostPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A701125945
- PinCode
- 734001