Doodh More, Siliguri
- Nearby Localities
- Hakimpara, Hill Cart Road, Sevoke Road, Shastri Nagar, Jyoti Nagar, Anand Vihar, Champasari More
About
Location and Accessibility
Doodh More, situated in Siliguri, stands out as a central and practical area for real estate. It's easily reachable from various parts of the city due to its central location. Highways and railways connect the locality, boosting its appeal to both residents and investors[1’.
Real Estate Market
- Property Prices: In Doodh More, property prices are reasonable. Consider a 2 BHK flat; it usually costs around ₹ 22.19 lakhs. The average price per square foot is ₹ 2,550.
- Availability: Doodh More has mixed residential options, such as apartments and flats. These range from 2 BHK to larger units, meeting different family sizes and budgets.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Healthcare and Education: Siliguri provides excellent healthcare services and top educational institutions. Given Doodh More’s central location, access to these is likely.
- Transportation: This locality enjoys Siliguri's well-developed infrastructure. Soon, new projects like the Siliguri-Jalpaiguri four-lane highway and the Siliguri-Darjeeling metro rail project will improve connectivity.
- Lifestyle: Doodh More is close to many amenities, including shops, markets, and recreational areas. It's a convenient place to live.
Rental Market
If you plan to rent, Doodh More offers various options:
- Rental Prices: Though specific rental prices aren't listed for Doodh More, Siliguri's market shows rentals around ₹ 4,000 per month for small units. A 2 BHK flat ranges from ₹12,000 to ₹20,000 per month depending on location, furnishings, and amenities.
- Types of Properties: There are unfurnished, semi-furnished, and fully furnished apartments and flats available for rent.
Conclusion
Doodh More in Siliguri is an attractive option, offering good infrastructure, reasonable property prices, and a vibrant lifestyle. This makes it a desirable area for investing in or living in North Bengal's real estate market. Affordable and offering a high quality of life, it presents an appealing choice.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Doodh More and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Doodh More
Enter some positive aspects of Doodh More
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Doodh More
Enter some negative aspects of Doodh More
Sale Properties
₹ 50.12 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 50.12 L
- 1,285 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
: Experience elevated living at Urban Nest, a premier residential project by Samriddhi Group,ideally situated in the vibrant area of Shastri Nagar on Sevoke Road, Siliguri. Approved by RERA, this exquisite development features 20 well-designed apartments, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK options. Priced...
₹ 1.64 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 1.64 Cr
- 2,976 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Windsor Park
: Windsor park is the Fine art of everyday leaving, It offers you 3/4 bhk fully vastu compliant homes and integrated retail space with finest amenities like Swimming pool, Gymnasium, kids play area. Landscaped Garden with site out areas. The finest urban amenities with an ideal harmony of fitness...
₹ 1.4 L
Office Space for sale in Hill Cart Road
₹ 1.4 L
- 240 SqFeet
- ₹583/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Commercial office space for sale
₹ 41.99 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 41.99 L
- 1,235 SqMeters
- ₹3,400/SqMeter
- Within 6 Months
Shyam Kunj
: Shyam Kunj is a RERA-approved residential project located in the peaceful neighbourhood of Shastri Nagar, Siliguri, offering 32 premium 2 & 3 BHK Vastu-compliant apartments across three G+4 blocks. Designed with smart layouts, natural ventilation, and functional planning, it ensures everyday...
₹ 49.27 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 49.27 L
- 1,449 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
: Where Home meets Harmony. Shyam Kunj offers Vaastu Compliant 2/3 BHK Apartments, Equipped with Modern Design, 24x7 Security, Pavered Drive Way, Elevator, DG Power Back Up, Fire Security System etc. Located at Shastri Nagar, Siliguri. Shyam kunj is close to all major landmarks. Amidst all the...
₹ 31.86 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 31.86 L
- 937 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
₹ 36.45 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 36.45 L
- 889 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri. Jyotinagar, Siliguri Experience modern living redefined at Pearl Exotica, a thoughtfully designed under-construction residential society in the heart of Jyotinagar, Siliguri. This project offers homes crafted to meet the lifestyle needs of.
₹ 55.81 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 55.81 L
- 1,378 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living. Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and air.
₹ 44.93 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 44.93 L
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
₹ 58.89 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 58.89 L
- 1,454 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: "Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living." Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and...
₹ 56.62 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 56.62 L
- 1,398 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat – RERA-Approved 2 & 3 BHK Vastu Homes in Shastri Nagar & Sevoke Road, Siliguri Discover your dream home in a prime yet peaceful location with excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, markets, and city routes. Green Retreat offers RERA-approved, Vastu-compliant, spacious 2.
₹ 60.02 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 60.02 L
- 1,482 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
₹ 65.37 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 65.37 L
- 1,614 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
₹ 36 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hakimpara
₹ 36 L
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat
: 2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat in Hakimpara
₹ 45 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 45 L
- 1,280 SqFeet
- ₹3,516/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bhk flat
: 3 BHK Flat at ready to move
₹ 35 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 35 L
- 1,241 SqFeet
- ₹2,820/SqFeet
- Immediate
3bhk ready to move flat
: 3bhk ready to move flat for resale in checkpostPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A568411248
- PinCode
- 734001