CTC-BBSR Road area, Bhubaneswar
- Nearby Localities
- Pahala, Hanspal, Phulna khara, Puri Canal Road
About
Real Estate Overview of CTC-BBSR Road Area, Bhubaneswar
The CTC-BBSR Road area, also known as Cuttack Road, in Bhubaneswar, is a dynamic and varied real estate market with plenty of property choices available for both buyers and renters.
Property Types and Prices
There are many property types in this area, including apartments, villas, bungalows, and residential plots. For apartment buyers, popular completed projects include Trishakti Viashno Monarch, Sekhar Garden, and Sahara Grace, priced from around ₹32.73 lakhs to ₹68.95 lakhs. Villas like Basudev Villa Phase I and PGL Babylon Garden Villa are also there, with starting prices of approximately ₹21.27 lakhs and high up to ₹77.48 lakhs.
Plots and Land
One can find residential plots in various sizes. For example, 4000 sq.ft plots are available for around ₹1.36 crores.
Rental Opportunities
Cuttack Road offers rental options such as 1, 2, and 3 BHK flats and both semi-furnished and fully furnished apartments. One can rent a semi-furnished 1 BHK flat for about ₹10,000 a month, or a 2 BHK flat with car parking for roughly ₹16,000 each month.
Amenities and Connectivity
This area is well-connected to other parts of Bhubaneswar and close to key spots like Sishu Bhawan Square, Master Canteen, and the airport. It also boasts various amenities including schools, hospitals, and shopping centers.
Luxury and Affordable Options
Cuttack Road suits all budgets with both affordable and luxury properties. Nearby Bjb Nagar houses the Panchajanya Enclave, featuring upscale 3 BHK flats with extensive living areas for those desiring high-end living.
PropertyWala's Final Verdict
In Bhubaneswar, the CTC-BBSR Road area provides a balanced real estate market filled with varied properties to suit everyone’s needs, from renter to buyer. Whether you are looking for affordable plots, luxurious apartments, or convenient rental options, this area delivers a blend of comfort, convenience, and connectivity. Its developed infrastructure and key amenities proximity make it an ideal spot for a superior living experience in Bhubaneswar.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of CTC-BBSR Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of CTC-BBSR Road
Enter some negative aspects of CTC-BBSR Road
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Phulna khara
₹ 1.02 Cr
- 1,760 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulna Khara, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulna Khara, Bhubaneswar. Netra Galaxy is a premium residential project by Alishan Realcon, located in Nuahat, Phulnakhara, Bhubaneswar, adjacent to NH-16. Spanning 3.8 acres with 60% open space, it comprises five towers offering 210 well-ventilated 3 BHK apartments.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hanspal
₹ 1.6 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹8,889/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Assotech Avenue 07, Hanspal, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Assotech Avenue 07, Hanspal, Bhubaneswar. This society will have all basic facilities and amenities to suit homebuyers’ needs and requirements.
3BHK Flat for sale in Phulna khara
₹ 1.04 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulna Khara, Bhubaneswar
4BHK Flat for sale in Phulna khara
₹ 2.04 Cr
- 3,520 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulna Khara, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulna Khara, Bhubaneswar. Alishan Netra Galaxy is a gated residential community in the Nuahat area near Phulnakhara Square, located just off National Highway 16 in Bhubaneswar. The project offers 3, 3.5, and 4.5 BHK apartments across five mid-rise buildings, within..
4BHK Flat for sale in Phulna khara
₹ 1.77 Cr
- 2,360 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4BHK APARTMENT AT PHULNAKHARA
: Laxmi Fresh Living in Phulnakhara offers spacious 4 BHK apartments designed for modern living. Set in a serene environment, the project features top-class amenities like a swimming pool, clubhouse, gym, yoga lawn, and children's play area. Sports enthusiasts can enjoy a cricket pitch, badminton...
3BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 1.04 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. Alishan Netra Galaxy is a gated residential community in the Nuahat area near Phulnakhara Square, located just off National Highway 16 in Bhubaneswar. The project offers 3 BHK apartments across five mid-rise buildings, situated within a 3.8-acre..
3BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 81.78 L
- 1,410 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar Alishan Netra Galaxy is a gated residential community in the Nuahat area near Phulnakhara Square, located just off National Highway 16 in Bhubaneswar. It sits in the Phulnakhara locality, sublocality Nuahat, close to landmarks like Trinatha Bazaar.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 80.04 L
- 1,380 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 1.71 Cr
- 1,549 SqFeet
- ₹11,071/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. Z Padmanabha, situated in Pahala, Bhubaneswar, along NH 16, offers the perfect blend of urban convenience and premium living. Beyond its prime location, the project boasts exclusive lifestyle features such as a cricket practice pitch, a serene...
4BHK Flat for sale in Phulna khara
₹ 2.04 Cr
- Alishan Netra Galaxy
- Within 1 Year
- 3,520 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
4.5BHK APARTMENT AT PHULNAKHARA
: Netra Galaxy is a premium residential project by Alishan Realcon Pvt. Ltd., located in Phulnakhara, Bhubaneswar. Spread across 3.8 acres, the development comprises five towers housing 210 well-ventilated apartments, offering configurations of 4.5 BHK units ranging from 3,520 sq. ft. The project...
4BHK Flat for sale in Phulna khara
₹ 2.04 Cr
- 3,520 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulna Khara, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulna Khara, Bhubaneswar. Netra Galaxy is a premium residential project by Alishan Realcon Pvt. Ltd., located in Phulnakhara, Bhubaneswar. Spread across 3.8 acres, the development comprises five towers housing 210 well-ventilated apartments, offering configurations..
3BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 1.02 Cr
- 1,760 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. Alishan Netra Galaxy is a gated residential community in the Nuahat area near Phulnakhara Square, located just off National Highway 16 in Bhubaneswar. The project offers 3 BHK apartments across five mid-rise buildings, within a 3.8-acre layout...
2BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 1.34 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,146 SqFeet
- ₹11,703/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. Z Padmanabha, located in Pahala, Bhubaneswar, along NH16, offers the perfect blend of urban convenience and premium living. Beyond its prime location, the project boasts exclusive lifestyle features such as a cricket practice pitch, a serene pool.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hanspal
₹ 1.08 Cr
- 1,442 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulnakhara, Hanspal, Bhubaneswar
: Laxmi Fresh Living in Phulnakhara offers spacious 2 BHK apartments designed for modern living. Set in a serene environment, the project features top-class amenities like a swimming pool, clubhouse, gym, yoga lawn, and children's play area. Sports enthusiasts can enjoy a cricket pitch, badminton...
3BHK Flat for sale in Phulna khara
₹ 1.02 Cr
- 1,760 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulna Khara, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Phulna Khara, Bhubaneswar. Alishan Netra Galaxy is a gated residential community in the Nuahat area near Phulnakhara Square, located just off National Highway 16 in Bhubaneswar. The project offers 3, 3.5, and 4.5 BHK apartments across five mid-rise buildings, within..
4BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 2.3 Cr
- 2,997 SqFeet
- ₹7,669/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4BHK APARTMENT AT PAHALA
: Utkal Levels is a premium residential project by Utkal Builders located in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. It features luxurious 4 BHK apartments across three 21-storey towers, with modern amenities like an infinity pool, gym, theater, and clubhouse. The project offers great connectivity via NH-16 and is set..
3BHK Flat for sale in Hanspal
₹ 2.14 Cr
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹8,917/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Hanspal, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Hanspal, Bhubaneswar. There are apartments for sale in Assotech World Avenue 07 Hanspal, Bhubaneswar. This society will have all basic facilities and amenities to suit homebuyer’s needs and requirements.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 1.53 Cr
- 2,044 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. Laxmi Fresh Living in Phulnakhara offers spacious 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments designed for modern living. Set in a serene environment, the project features top-class amenities like a swimming pool, clubhouse, gym, yoga lawn, and children's play...
3BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 1.63 Cr
- 2,146 SqFeet
- ₹7,578/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3BHK APARTMENT AT PAHALA
: Utkal Levels is a premium residential project by Utkal Builders located in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. It features luxurious 3 and 4 BHK apartments across three 21-storey towers, with modern amenities like an infinity pool, gym, theater, and clubhouse. The project offers great connectivity via NH-16 and...
3BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 1.91 Cr
- Within 5 Years
- 1,658 SqFeet
- ₹11,531/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Z Padmanabha, Pahala, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. The flat is north-East-Facing. The flat occupies a super built-up area of 1658 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. This flat lies on the 15th level of a 31-storey building. The flat is currently under construction...
3BHK Flat for sale in Hanspal
₹ 2.14 Cr
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹8,917/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3.5 BHK Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Assotech Avenue 07 is a premium residential project located in Pahala (Rudrapur), Bhubaneswar, along NH-16, close to Symphony?Mall. Spread across 9 acres with nearly 70% open green spaces, the project comprises five elegant towers rising up to 25 floors and offering spacious 3.5 BHK apartments...
3BHK Flat for sale in Hanspal
₹ 1.6 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹8,889/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Assotech Avenue 07 is a premium residential project located in Pahala (Rudrapur), Bhubaneswar, along NH-16, close to Symphony Mall. Spread across 9 acres with nearly 70% open green spaces, the project comprises five elegant towers rising to 25 floors and offering spacious 3 BHK apartments ranging...
3BHK Flat for sale in Hanspal
₹ 1.6 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹8,889/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3BHK APARTMENT AT HANSPAL
: Check out Assotech World Avenue 07 in Hanspal , one of the upcoming under-construction housing societies in Bhubaneswar . There are apartments for sale in Assotech World Avenue 07 Hanspal, Bhubaneswar. This society will have all basic facilities and amenities to suit homebuyer’s needs and...
2BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 1.36 Cr
- 1,153 SqFeet
- ₹11,814/SqFeet
- Within 5 Years
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. The flat is south-east-facing. The flat is over 1153 sq.Ft. Built-up area and comes with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 balcony. The residential building has 31 floors in total, and the flat for sale is located on the 17th floor. Moreover, the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Pahala
₹ 1.34 Cr
- 1,146 SqFeet
- ₹11,703/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pahala, Bhubaneswar. The flat is south-east-facing. The flat is over 1146 sq.Ft. Built-up area and comes with 2 bedroom(s), 2 bathrooms and 1 balcony. The residential building has 31 floors in total, and the flat for sale is located on the 17th floor.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A546911130