C L Layout, Bangalore
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Ramamurthi Nagar, Krishnarajapura, Vijinapura, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), TC Palaya, Kalkere, Horamavu, OMBR Layout, Battarahalli, Margondanahalli
About
Overview of CL Ramaiah Layout, Bangalore
Location
- CL Ramaiah Layout resides in Bangalore North, with a pin code of 560032.
Property Types and Configurations
- Here, multistorey apartments dominate. They make up nearly 100% of the properties up for sale.
- In terms of room arrangement, 3 BHK units constitute roughly 100% of all properties for sale.
Price Range
- Properties here are priced between ₹1 Cr and ₹1.2 Cr.
- Although the average price per square foot isn't given, overall prices point to a premium sector.
Market Trends
- Mostly, individual owners list properties.
- There's no specific data on yearly growth or recent trends, yet prices suggest a stable, high-value market.
Nearby Localities
- CL Ramaiah Layout is also gauged against nearby places: Shampura, Chinnanna Layout, Ambedkar Layout, and beyond. These areas provide a wider look at the value and amenities in the region.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- While specific details about local amenities like schools, hospitals, and shopping hubs are not mentioned, the surroundings hint at good access to necessary services.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
When exploring to buy or rent property in CL Ramaiah Layout, Bangalore, you'll find premium multistorey apartments, mostly 3 BHKs. Prices are on the higher side, suggesting a well-developed and desirable area. To truly grasp the locality's offerings and fit for your needs, deeper research or an area visit is advised.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of C L Layout and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of C L Layout
Enter some positive aspects of C L Layout
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of C L Layout
Enter some negative aspects of C L Layout
Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in C L Layout
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Apartment with Double-Height Ceilings
: An ultra-luxury sky villa combining the exclusivity of a villa with the convenience of apartment living. With double-height ceilings, panoramic windows, and world-class amenities.
₹ 78 L
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 78 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
GOLDEN EMERALD VILLAS
: Residential Land for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. Location Advantage: 5 minutes from Zudio mall 10 minutes from the Reliance Mart 2 minutes from Aduru bmtc bus stop 10 minutes from Hormavu main road Project Features: BDA APPROVED Individual E Khatha Amenities: Electricity Street.
₹ 1.7 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.7 Cr
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹12,782/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: The flat is facing east. The flat occupies a built-up area of 1330 sq.Ft. That consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 balcony. This flat is situated on the 30th floor of this 31 floors tall residential building. The well-built vitrified flooring enhances the aesthetic appeal of this flat...
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 2 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,062 SqFeet
- ₹9,699/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. This exquisite east-facing apartment, located above the 14th floor, offers breathtaking views and an abundance of natural light throughout its generous 2062 sq. ft layout. This beautifully designed...
₹ 2.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 2,014 SqFeet
- ₹12,413/SqFeet
- Immediate
Pashmina Waterfront
: 3.5 BHK Flat for sale in Battarahalli, Bengaluru with modern-day amenities. This is an owner listed property and thus there is no brokerage involved. The Flat is in Battarahalli which is a promising investment destination in Bengaluru. This might be your chance to grab the best 3.5 BHK property for.
₹ 2.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,014 SqFeet
- ₹12,413/SqFeet
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. This property faces the east. The flat is a built-up area of 2014 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 balcony. The property is located on the 10th floor of a 38-floor building. Being a...
₹ 3.6 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 3.6 Cr
- Pride Euphora
- Within 2 Years
- 2,856 SqFeet
- ₹12,605/SqFeet
Apartment
: Pride Euphora is located in the heart of Krishnarajapuram, Bangalore offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.65 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.65 Cr
- Pride Euphora
- Within 2 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹11,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.2 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Pride Euphora
- Within 2 Years
- 1,131 SqFeet
- ₹10,610/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Krishnarajapura
₹ 4.9 Cr
- R J Lake Gardenia
- Immediate
- 4,847 SqFeet
- ₹10,109/SqFeet
Apartment
: R J Lake Gardenia is presented by RJ Group at Krishnarajapura, Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 3/4 BHK apartment with latest amenities
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Krishnarajapura
₹ 3 Cr
- R J Lake Gardenia
- Immediate
- 2,950 SqFeet
- ₹10,169/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 48.73 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 48.73 L
- DS Max Sky Shubham
- Within 3 Months
- 1,283 SqFeet
- ₹3,798/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DS Max Sky Shubham by DS Max Properties Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of Hallehalli, K R Puram, Bangalore hosts 2&3 Bhk in various sizes.
₹ 56.51 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 56.51 L
- DS Max Sky Shubham
- Within 3 Years
- 1,487 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 39.36 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 39.36 L
- DS Max Sky Shubham
- Within 3 Years
- 1,036 SqFeet
- ₹3,799/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 2 Cr
- Mangalam Ecstasy
- Immediate
- 1,678 SqFeet
- ₹11,919/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Mangalam Ecstasy by Mangalam Projects at the very prime location of KR Puram in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.07 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Meadows Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,900/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Meadows Ph-2 offers plots at one of the prime locality in KR Puram. It makes you feel blissful right from the moment with nearby all facilities at nearby area.
₹ 1.07 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Meadows Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,900/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 1.07 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Meadows Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,900/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 1.08 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Aisshwarya Excellency
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹7,199/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Aisshwarya Excellency is one of the popular residential development in Krishnaraja Puram (K R Puram), Bangalore.
4BHK Flat for sale in Krishnarajapura
- SBR Horizon
- Immediate
- 2,250 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: SBR Horizon by SBR Group at the very prime location of Krishnarajapura in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnarajapura
- SBR Horizon
- Immediate
- 1,259 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnarajapura
- SBR Horizon
- Immediate
- 1,655 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1 Cr
- Casagrand Galileo
- Within 2 Years
- 1,740 SqYards
- ₹5,747/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Galileo by Casagrand Builder Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of KR Puram in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Independent House for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
- Kristal Turquoise
- Immediate
- 2,052 SqFeet
Independent House
: Kristal Turquoise project lies at Krishnarajapuram which property is very spacious, with a built-up area of 1248 Square feet can say villa types.
₹ 1.06 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Krishvi BVL Statura
- Within 2 Years
- 1,206 SqFeet
- ₹8,789/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Krishvi BVL Statura by Krishvi Projects Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of KR Puram, Bangalore hosts residential 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
₹ 70,000
3BHK Flat for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 70,000
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,015 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
Pashmina Water Front
: Fully furnished with 2 car parking and bike parking. One of the best modern interiors.
₹ 68,000
3BHK Flat for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 68,000
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,062 SqFeet
- ₹33/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Rent in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: 3-bedroom apartment for rent in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. The property offers an array of top-notch amenities that promise a world-class experience for guests. These include a shared rooftop swimming pool, a kids' play area, a badminton court, a senior citizens...
₹ 37,090
Office Space for rent in Krishnarajapura
₹ 37,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹115/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.
₹ 60,000
2BHK Flat for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 60,000
- Monarch Aqua
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹48/SqFeet
Monarch Aqua-2 BHK
: 2bhk fully furnished brand new flat for rent monarch aqua, krishnarajapuram Looking for a spacious, comfortable and well-Connected home? This 1350 sq. Ft. 2bhk flat at monarch aqua, old madras road, krishnarajapuram is now available for rent! Property highlights: - Spacious 2bhk layout (1350 sq. Ft.
₹ 40,000
3BHK Flat for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 40,000
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹31/SqFeet
Midtown Raaga
: This semi-furnished 3-bedroom apartment in Midtown Raaga, KR Puram, Bangalore, is available for rent at 40 thousand. Spanning 1300 square feet, this residence is located on the first floor of a four-story building, offering a comfortable living space with 2 bathrooms and 1 parking spot. The...
₹ 60,000
3BHK Flat for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 60,000
- 2,215 SqFeet
- ₹27/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: 3 Bedroom apartment for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. Modern features and premium amenities. The unit is semi-furnished. It is an east-facing property that has been constructed as per Vastu principles. With numerous new-age amenities and green surroundings, this Flat provides a...Price Trends