Bunder Garden, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Perambur, Ayanavaram, A K Swamy Nagar, Kodungaiyur, MR Nagar, Purasaiwakkam, Vyasarpadi, Kilpauk, Rajaji Nagar, Anna Nagar East
About
Overview of Bunder Garden, Chennai
Location and Connectivity
- Bunder Garden sits in the Perambur area of Chennai.
- It’s just near the railway station and bus stand, making travel simple.
Amenities
- The place is full of amenities, making it easy to live.
- There are shopping centers, schools, hospitals, and other important services in the area.
Property Types and Prices
Residential Properties for Sale
- You can find 2 BHK and 4 BHK flats, plus standalone houses.
- 2 BHK flats start at around ₹50 lacs (about ₹6,667 per sq.ft) and 4 BHK flats go around ₹48 lacs (around ₹4,000 per sq.ft).
- A 3 BHK house starts at ₹97.0 lacs.
Property Rates
- The average price for properties is about ₹5,364 per sqft. Prices can go up, with the highest hitting ₹5,066 per sqft.
Rentals
- Furnished apartments are for rent with TV cabinets, beds, kitchen cabinets, and cupboards included.
- These rentals cover various needs, making them move-in ready.
Investment Potential
- Bunder Garden's close location to key transport hubs and its amenities make it a solid investment.
- With its average property rate and range of properties, it looks like a real estate market that might appreciate nicely.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Bunder Garden, Chennai, offers a great option for both buyers and renters thanks to its strategic location, amenities available, and variety of property types. Its connection to major transport hubs and presence of essential services make it perfect for those wanting a nearby and comfortable living setting. Whether you want to buy a home or rent a fully furnished apartment, Bunder Garden provides a mix of convenience, comfort, and value.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Bunder Garden and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Bunder Garden
Enter some positive aspects of Bunder Garden
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Bunder Garden
Enter some negative aspects of Bunder Garden
Sale Properties
₹ 95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 95 L
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,168 SqFeet
- ₹8,134/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Polaris is located in the heart of Kodungaiyur, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 1.49 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 1.49 Cr
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,567 SqFeet
- ₹9,509/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 85 L
Independent House for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 85 L
- 520 SqFeet
- ₹16,346/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai
: 1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai, East-facing Apartments.
₹ 3.42 Cr
Independent House for sale in Perambur
₹ 3.42 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 3,937 SqFeet
- ₹8,687/SqFeet
Independent House
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Perambur, Chennai, and offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments and a floor villa with various facilities.
₹ 1.55 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,949 SqFeet
- ₹7,953/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Kilpauk,Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.82 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.82 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,145 SqFeet
- ₹8,485/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.15 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,578 SqFeet
- ₹8,340/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.02 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,190 SqFeet
- ₹8,571/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.11 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.11 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹8,346/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.37 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,659 SqFeet
- ₹8,258/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Kilpauk,Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in A K Swamy Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Apartments
: Lakefront Apartments with Stunning Waterfront Views Wake up to mesmerizing lake views in a serene, pollution-free environment.
₹ 1.08 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,224 SqFeet
- ₹8,824/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Spr City Highliving is located in Jamalia, Perambur, Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
₹ 95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 95 L
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹8,837/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Ayanavaram
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale
- Immediate
- 1,317 SqFeet
- ₹11,010/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale offers an Exclusive 14th Floor East facing kitchen and balcony Designer kitchen and bathrooms Kitchen, lofts woodwork done Master Bedroom wardrobe done etc.
₹ 83 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 83 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,183 SqFeet
- ₹7,016/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Radiance Empire at the very prime location of Perambur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 84 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 84 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,068 SqFeet
- ₹7,865/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.18 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.18 Cr
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹9,440/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 20 L
Residential Plot for sale in Ayanavaram
₹ 20 L
- Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale
- 1,073 SqFeet
- ₹1,864/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale offers an Exclusive 14th Floor East facing kitchen and balcony Designer kitchen and bathrooms Kitchen, lofts woodwork done Master Bedroom wardrobe done etc.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A438531103
- PinCode
- 600012