Binny Garden, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Purasaiwakkam, Vyasarpadi, A K Swamy Nagar, MR Nagar, Egmore, Perambur, Ayanavaram, Kodungaiyur, Kumaran Nagar
About
Insight on Binny Garden, Chennai
Spot and Access
Binny Garden sits in the Jamalia part of Chennai. It's set in a calm, clean area, drawing people wanting peace. Nearby lie many services like the Everwin Vidhyashram school (less than a kilometer away) and Muthu Hospital (1.2 km away).
Kinds of Homes and Their Rates
- Flats on Sale: Here, houses with 1 and 2 bedrooms come up in the North Town Ekanta project near Perambur. The cost stands at about ₹7,470 per square foot. These are all available now since April 2023.
- Flats for Rent: You can find fully and part-fitted 2-bedroom apartments to let. Priced between ₹17,000 and ₹90,000 each month, these rentals come without extra upkeep fees.
Facilities and Setup
- Living Spaces: North Town Ekanta stands out in the area, with 3 blocks, 324 flats. Each is about 650 square feet.
- Educational and Medical Facilities: This part of town has close links to top schools and hospitals, ensuring all needful services are nearby.
- Community and Cleanliness: Folks here prize kind and tidy communities. It's a happy place for family living.
Market Insights
- Cost Trends: The price for flat space here ranges steady between ₹6,153 and ₹7,470, showing a balanced market.
- EMI and Finance: Buyers get an affordable EMI starting at ₹25,730, making these homes easy for many to own.
PropertyWala's Ending Thoughts
Binny Garden in Chennai blends peace, cleanliness, and access to key services, attracting plenty. There are ready homes at affordable rates along with stable prices, making it great for moving in fast. It has great schools, good hospitals, and a nice bunch of people, ensuring it’s a good spot for real estate folks to think about in Chennai.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Binny Garden and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Binny Garden
Enter some positive aspects of Binny Garden
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Binny Garden
Enter some negative aspects of Binny Garden
Sale Properties
₹ 2.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in MR Nagar
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 3,600 SqFeet
- ₹6,944/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
6 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in MR Nagar, Chennai
: 6-bedroom independent house for sale in MR Nagar, Chennai. Property Highlights: Total area of site: 2222 sq. ft Built-up area of the existing building: 1600+1600 = 3200sq.ft (Approximately) Carpet area: 3000 sq. Ft No. of Floors: G+1 and headroom Floor-type: Marble, tiles, mosaic Age of the...₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in A K Swamy Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Apartments
: Lakefront Apartments with Stunning Waterfront Views Wake up to mesmerizing lake views in a serene, pollution-free environment.
₹ 5.2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 5.2 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- Immediate
- 2,787 SqFeet
- ₹18,658/SqFeet
POSH FLAT - TVH Lumbini Square, Purasaiwakkam,
: Posh residential project, tvh lumbini square at purasaiwakkam , gated community with all amenities , 4 bhk - 2787 sq ft at 2nd floor with lifts . North facing flat , land area around 10 acres and with swimming pool , walking area , park and etc ..... Behind abirami mall and theatres
₹ 1.41 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Vyasarpadi
₹ 1.41 Cr
- 2,555 SqFeet
- ₹5,519/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Vyasarpadi, Chennai
: Residential land for sale in Vyasarpadi, Chennai.
₹ 2.2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Lifestyle Vardaan
- Within 2 Years
- 2,248 SqFeet
- ₹9,786/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lifestyle Vardaan is located in the heart of Old Washermanpet, Purasaiwakkam, Chennai offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 1.88 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 1.88 Cr
- Lifestyle Vardaan
- Within 2 Years
- 1,671 SqFeet
- ₹11,251/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 3 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- Immediate
- 218 SqMeters
- ₹137,413/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: total of about 500 apartments occupying over a million square feet. These flats are available as 3 & 4 bedroom units, duplex and penthouse with integrated basement car park.
₹ 39.5 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 39.5 L
- Jains Amrit Kalash
- Immediate
- 728 SqFeet
- ₹5,426/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jains Amrit Kalash offers you the ideal home in every way. The size of the apartments ranges between 920 sq.ft & 1380 sq.ft Located in Strahans Road, very close to Doveton Circle, Purasaiwalkam-live within close proximity to the cities.
₹ 65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 65 L
- Jains Amrit Kalash
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹6,989/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.75 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 3.75 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹12,931/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: total of about 500 apartments occupying over a million square feet. These flats are available as 3 & 4 bedroom units, duplex and penthouse with integrated basement car park.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910421471
- PinCode
- 600012