Bijapur, Faridabad
- Nearby Localities
- Bata Hardware Road, Mangar Village, Sector 15A, Mathura Road, New Industrial Township, Sector 16A, Old Faridabad, Sector 24
About
Overview of Bijapur, Faridabad
Although specifics about Bijapur in Faridabad might not be detailed in certain sources, here's a general overview from the bigger Faridabad real estate scene:
Position and Accessibility
- Bijapur is among the sectors in Faridabad, a key part of the Delhi NCR region.
- Faridabad's location near the national capital makes it appealing for living and business.
- The area has strong connections to major cities and industrial hubs, attracting both investors and residents.
Property Varieties and Prices
- Different property types exist in Faridabad, including Bijapur, like:
- Apartments
- Builder Floors
- Villas
- Plots
- Standalone Houses
- Prices fluctuate in Faridabad depending on the area and property type. Here are broad price ranges for various Faridabad sectors:
- Apartments: From Rs. 4,000 to Rs. 6,000 per sq. ft.
- Builder Floors: From Rs. 4,600 to Rs. 6,500 per sq. ft.
- Plots: From ₹10,000 to Rs. 13,800 per sq. ft.
Leasing Out Property
- When leasing, Faridabad offers various rental properties.
- Rental prices range from:
- Rs. 5,000 to Rs. 90 lakhs per month for apartments.
- Rs. 5,500 to Rs. 69 lakhs per month for builder floors.
- Rs. 6,000 to Rs. 1.2 lakhs per month for independent houses.
Facilities and Amenities
- Faridabad, including Bijapur areas, has improved significantly in infrastructure.
- The area features many gated communities and high-quality societies.
- The MNCs, economic zones, manufacturing hubs, and industries help bolster Faridabad's real estate.
Investment Outlook
- Properties in Faridabad, specifically Bijapur, show strong investment potential with good rental returns and high Return on Investment (ROI).
- The area has enjoyed price increases over the years, making it a smart option for long-term investment.
PropertyWala’s Insight
Bijapur, as part of the larger Faridabad real estate market, is a great spot for buyers and renters alike. With a variety of property choices, good connections, and sturdy infrastructure, it’s a popular locale for those looking for residential or commercial spots. High rental yields and considerable ROI potential make it an attractive investment choice. Nonetheless, doing comprehensive research and checking local market trends for the most precise in-depth Bijapur info is crucial.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Bijapur and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Bijapur
Enter some positive aspects of Bijapur
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Bijapur
Enter some negative aspects of Bijapur
Sale Properties
₹ 2.1 Cr
Industrial Building for sale in Bata Hardware Road
₹ 2.1 Cr
- 200 SqYards
- ₹105,000/SqYard
- Immediate
industrial building
: this is a industrial building faridabad bata mujesar road 66 feet wide road east facing 200 sq yard double stroge made 2 floor made in lantar an approved faridabad industrial mujesar area
₹ 9 Cr
Farm House for sale in Mangar Village
₹ 9 Cr
- 2 Acres
- ₹45,000,000/Acre
- Within 3 Months
Farm house for sale Sohna road area Faridabad
: Farm house land for sale all side boundary sweet water twenty four electricity non pollution area land area 2.25 acr
₹ 10.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Sector 15A
₹ 10.5 Cr
- 500 SqYards
- ₹210,000/SqYard
- Immediate
independent banglow
: this is independent house kothi banglow sale in faridabad sector 15a near metro staition 2 side open property front or back both site wide road facing south or north size 500 sqyard prime loctiaon for residence in faridabad huda sectors close to every tihing school collage bank market mall metro...
₹ 3 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mathura Road
₹ 3 L
- SRS Tower
- Immediate
- 50 SqYards
- ₹6,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: SRS TOWER FARIDABAD is located right on NH2. The project offers corporates and BPOs large floor plate areas in a prime location with excellent access and ample parking. It is on the proposed Delhi-Faridabad metro line.
₹ 31 L
Office Space for sale in Mathura Road
₹ 31 L
- SRS Tower
- 560 SqFeet
- ₹5,536/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 46 L
Office Space for sale in Mathura Road
₹ 46 L
- SRS Tower
- 250 SqFeet
- ₹18,400/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 1.5 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mathura Road
₹ 1.5 Cr
Office Space
₹ 7.5 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Mathura Road
₹ 7.5 L
- SRS Tower
- 471 SqFeet
- ₹1,592/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mathura Road
₹ 1 L
- SRS Tower
- 570 SqFeet
- ₹175/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 37.5 L
Office Space for sale in Mathura Road
₹ 37.5 L
- SRS Tower
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
2BHK Flat for sale in Mathura Road
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
- SRS Tower
- 70 SqYards
Apartment / Flat
: SRS TOWER FARIDABAD is located right on NH2. The project offers corporates and BPOs large floor plate areas in a prime location with excellent access and ample parking. It is on the proposed Delhi-Faridabad metro line.Rental Properties
₹ 40,001-70,000
Coworking Space for rent in Mathura Road
₹ 40,001-70,000
- 120 SqFeet
The Unit Coworking By Ideashacks
: Step into The Unit by IDEASHACKS, a leading coworking space in Faridabad, where work goes beyond just desks and offices. Be part of a thriving community of driven professionals and innovators. Experience a workspace designed to put your ambitions first, with every resource you need to grow, scale...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811107441
- PinCode
- 121007