Bidhanpally, Kolkata
- Nearby Localities
- Bansdroni, Naktala, Baishnabghata, Kamalgachi, Patuli, New Garia, Garia, Jadavpur, Garia Boral Road, Kudghat
About
Overview of Bidhanpally, Kolkata
Location and Nearby Areas
Bidhanpally lies in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It's close to places like Halisahar, about 11.48 Km, and Bandel, approximately 17.41 Km away.
Property Prices and Configurations
Many homes in Bidhanpally cost ₹20 Lac to ₹40 Lac, while the more expensive ones go from ₹2.8 Cr to ₹3 Cr. You can find 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments here, typically starting at 784 sq. ft.
Infrastructure and Amenities
Bidhanpally enjoys good infrastructure thanks to Kolkata projects like 24x7 water supply and solid waste management.
The area has many healthcare options, with 48 government hospitals and over 300 private clinics.
Connectivity
Bidhanpally is linked to many parts of Kolkata via a large network of transportation.
Big plans like the Hooghly Riverfront Beautification and the Trans Municipal Drainage Scheme enhance the area’s improvement and quality of life.
Real Estate Market
Kolkata’s real estate, including in Bidhanpally, is growing because of infrastructure growth and IT investments. People are keen on buying properties because of the city’s commercial, educational, and cultural importance.
Charges and Taxes
Buyers must know about stamp duty and registration charges based on property value. For lower sale values (under 25 lakhs), stamp duty is 5% in Panchayat areas and 6% in Municipal or Corporation areas, plus a 1% registration fee. For higher values, stamp duty rises and so do the registration charges.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Bidhanpally in Kolkata is a great choice if you’re thinking of buying or renting property. It has a good mix of affordability and modern conveniences. You can count on robust infrastructure and ongoing development, along with a dynamic real estate market. Still, buyers should look closely at property costs, sizes, and taxes. Bidhanpally’s blend of historic charm and modern amenities makes it a promising place to live.
Reviews
Bidhanpally is a very quiet locality best for student to study. The people are very nice.
Pros
- Near Gitanjali Metro Station
- Near any transport facility
- 24*7 electricity and water
Write a review of Bidhanpally and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Bidhanpally
Enter some negative aspects of Bidhanpally
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 27 L
- 872 SqFeet
- ₹3,096/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Kamalgachi
: Offers spacious 2 & 3 BHK apartments in this project. All modern prime amenities like Community Hall, Gym, Games Room, Kid's Play Area, Senior citizen adda zone and many more. This residential development strategically located off EM Bypass Kamalgachi, Kolkata. Enjoy excellent connectivity.
2BHK Flat for sale in Naktala
₹ 30 L
- 789 SqFeet
- ₹3,802/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 Bhk Flats At Naktala
: Naktala is a well-developed residential locality in South Kolkata known for its connectivity and established social infrastructure, making it easy to access and identify. Reputed schools are situated within approximately 500 metres to 1 kilometre from the property, while hospitals are located...
2BHK Flat for sale in Bansdroni
₹ 28 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹3,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK flats in Bansdroni
: Buy 2 and 3 BHK apartments with a range of essential facilities including Lift, Power Backup, 24 hrs. Security with CCTV surveillance. Enjoy amenities like Community Hall, Gym and Adda Zone designed for your comfort and enjoyment.
2BHK Flat for sale in Baishnabghata
₹ 40 L
- 774 SqFeet
- ₹5,168/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Baishnabghata, Kolkata
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Baishnabghata, Kolkata. Third floor, South-East side of the standalone building. Three sides open, airy, sunlit flat in very good condition.
2BHK Flat for sale in Bansdroni
₹ 29 L
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹3,412/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 Bhk Flats At Bansdroni
: This apartment offers wide-open gates. It is your entrance into a world of familiarity, warmth and security. Every family living here is a kindred presence. Living is a community affair, and it does it with inimitable verve. Strategically located in Bansdroni, Kolkata.
2BHK Flat for sale in Naktala
₹ 79.8 L
- Purti Iris
- Within 1 Year
- 980 SqFeet
- ₹8,143/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purti Iris project lies at Naktala with all basic amenities and covers 2&3 Bhk with close to all necessities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Naktala
₹ 91 L
- Rajat Windsor
- Immediate
- 115 SqMeters
- ₹79,379/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Combining a commercial area and residential apartments, the complex is beckoning you towards an enriched and complete life. Block A consists of basement, ground and seven stories while Block B comprises ground and seven more floors in the complex.
2BHK Flat for sale in Bansdroni
₹ 21 L
- Shree Krishna Apartments
- Immediate
- 89 SqMeters
- ₹23,596/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Shree Krishna Apartments is presented by SY Marketing Services Pvt Ltd at Bansdroni, Kolkata.
2BHK Flat for sale in Bansdroni
- Verdant Twins
- Immediate
- 1,491 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: SY Verdant Twins is presented by SY Realtors located at Bansdroni, Kolkata.
3BHK Flat for sale in Bansdroni
- Verdant Twins
- Immediate
- 1,491 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Bansdroni
₹ 15 L
- Axis Garden
- Immediate
- 580 SqFeet
- ₹2,586/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: A Residential complex of 36 flats.title free from encumbrances, free hold land flat size ranging 784 to 1011 square feet ,2bhk( 2 bed ,living cum dining room , 2 toilet,1balcony ) and also 3bhk ( 3bed, living cum dining room , 2 toilet,1 balcony.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 69.61 L
- Rajwada Grand
- Immediate
- 1,530 SqFeet
- ₹4,550/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Rajwada Grand a super luxury 2/3 BHK Apartments, greenery with lot of amenities and lies in heart of kolkata. There are two types of towers with residential and commercial activities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 56 L
- Rajwada Grand
- Within 3 Months
- 1,210 SqFeet
- ₹4,628/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 52 L
- Sunny Seasons
- 1,430 SqFeet
- ₹3,636/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sunny Seasons-It’s a new dawn. Of your life. Take a deep breath. And ask yourself what is happiness. Is it the warm smiles that welcome you as you come back home after a long tiring day.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 48 L
- Sunny Seasons
- 1,130 SqFeet
- ₹4,248/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- Sunny Seasons
- 1,230 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Bansdroni
₹ 24 L
- Axis Garden
- 815 SqFeet
- ₹2,945/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 37 L
- Sunny Seasons
- 870 SqFeet
- ₹4,253/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 37 L
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 28 L
- Rajwada Grand
- 885 SqFeet
- ₹3,164/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 29 L
- Rajwada Grand
- 885 SqFeet
- ₹3,277/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 37 L
- Rajwada Grand
- 1,030 SqFeet
- ₹3,592/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Bansdroni
₹ 57 L
- Axis Garden
- 1,360 SqFeet
- ₹4,191/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kamalgachi
₹ 60 L
- Sunny Seasons
- 1,430 SqFeet
- ₹4,196/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Bansdroni
₹ 63 L
- Shree Krishna Apartments
- 1,235 SqFeet
- ₹5,101/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shree Krishna Apartment is one of the popular Residential Developments in Bansdroni neighborhood of Kolkata. It is among the Ongoing Projects of SY Marketing Service Pvt Ltd. The landscape is beautiful with spacious Houses.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811097262
- PinCode
- 700090