Balaji Nagar, Patna
- Nearby Localities
- Saguna More, Danapur
About
Overview of Balaji Nagar, Patna
Location and Accessibility
Balaji Nagar in Patna, Bihar, is a residential spot offering a blend of ease and calmness. This region boasts easy access to major city landmarks and essentials, making it an attractive decision for both buyers and renters.
Property Types
- Apartments/Flats: These properties, available for sale, usually feature modern amenities like lifts and other community perks.
- Independent Houses: Including builder floors, these are both for sale and rent. For instance, 3 BHK independent builder floors are available for renting.
Property Prices
- For Sale: Apartment and flat prices in Balaji Nagar vary considerably. For example, a flat can typically be around ₹75 lakhs, leaving room for some negotiation.
- For Rent: Prices differ by property type. A 3 BHK independent builder floor may be rented for about ₹15,000 per month, plus a deposit equal to three months' rent.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Community Features: Properties here might come with amenities including lifts, security services, and additional community options.
- Nearby Landmarks: The area is near several important places and public services, raising its appeal for inhabitants.
- Local Services: Good access to local shops, schools, hospitals, and essential services is typically available.
Market Trends
Specific growth data for Balaji Nagar, Patna, isn't given year-over-year (YoY), but the overall property market in Patna has shown fluctuations. Nonetheless, it stays popular due to its balanced mix of residential and commercial spaces.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Balaji Nagar, Patna, stands out for those seeking property to buy or rent. It presents a variety of property types, from apartments to independent houses, to meet various budgets and preferences. Good connectivity, community amenities, and proximity to major landmarks make Balaji Nagar a welcoming environment for both living and investing. However, it's best for potential buyers or renters to do thorough research and think about current market trends for a wise choice.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Balaji Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Balaji Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Balaji Nagar
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Danapur
- 3,139 SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Danapur, Patna
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Danapur, Patna. ICON Tower rises as a beacon of modernity, standing tall above the city skyline. Each terrace is meticulously designed to offer breathtaking panoramic views and create a seamless blend of luxury and comfort. From the ground floor to the topmost level..
2BHK Flat for sale in Danapur
- Sunit Ambrosia
- Within 2 Years
- 1,125 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sunit Ambrosia bySunit Housing at the very prime location of Danapur in Patna offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Danapur
- Sunit Ambrosia
- Within 2 Years
- 1,950 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Saguna More
₹ 24.65 L
- Agrani Yamuna Enclave
- Immediate
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹2,900/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Agrani Yamuna Enclave by Agrani Homes Pvt. Ltd at the very prime location of Saguna more in Patna offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Saguna More
₹ 33.35 L
- Agrani Yamuna Enclave
- Immediate
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹2,900/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Danapur
₹ 76.78 L
- Dura Maple
- Immediate
- 159 SqMeters
- ₹48,332/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Dura Maple is one of the luxury residential project that is available in ideal location of Danapur, Patna.
3BHK Flat for sale in Danapur
₹ 31 L
- Simhastha Majestic City
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹2,385/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Simhastha Majestic City, the First Futuristic City ultimate combination of green city and smart city in Patna.
Commercial Plot for sale in Danapur
₹ 10 Cr
- Dura Maple
- 68,050 SqFeet
- ₹1,470/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Danapur
- Simhastha Majestic City
- 1,050 SqFeet
2 Bhk available at Majestic City,Danapur,Patna.
3BHK Flat for sale in Danapur
₹ 66.33 L
- Dura Maple
- 1,875 SqFeet
- ₹3,538/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Dura Maple is one of the luxury residential project that is available in ideal location of Danapur, Patna.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A644112239
- PinCode
- 801503