Bagli Village, Bhopal
- Property Types
- Independent Houses, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Jatkhedi, Katara, Katara Hills, Misrod, Laharpur, Ratanpur Sadak
About
Overview of Bagli Village, Bhopal
Area and Features
Bagli Village, nestled in Bhopal, brings together cozy living surroundings and easy access to everyday needs. This place is linked smoothly, with key services like schools, hospitals, ATMs, and shops near by.
Types and Sizes of Properties
- Apartments: You can find apartments in different setups, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats. For example, 2 BHK flats cover around 1100 sq.ft while 3 BHK flats vary in sizes.
- Villas: More spacious choices with 4 BHK villas spanning around 2200 sq.ft.
Costs
- Selling Prices: About 62% of the properties being sold in Bagli Village are priced from ₹20 Lac to ₹40 Lac while 15% are priced between ₹40 Lac and ₹60 Lac.
- Lease Prices: Rental prices for flats and houses/villas are on a competitive scale. For example, monthly maintenance charges of apartments could reach Rs 700.
New Builds and Updates
- Local area includes new residential projects with modern benefits and facilities. They aim to deliver a comfortable living experience, focusing on good planning and community services.
Rental Scenarios
- There are many choices if you want to rent, from 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats to houses and villas. Rental market in Bagli Village serves a wide range of requirements and budgets.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
Bagli Village in Bhopal offers a top-notch real estate chance for both sellers and renters. Its balanced mix of affordability, modern amenities, and an advantageous location makes it a great spot for those hunting for homes. Whether you are after a 2 BHK apartment or a bigger villa, Bagli Village has a selection for all budgets. The new residential projects and key amenities help it stand out as a good spot for long-term living or investments.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Bagli Village and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Bagli Village
Enter some positive aspects of Bagli Village
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Bagli Village
Enter some negative aspects of Bagli Village
Projects
Fortune Soumya Atlantis
Bagli Village, Bhopal
- Started
- Apr, 2022
All set to make sure the best living experience ever.
: Fortune Soumya Atlantis by Fortune Soumya Housing at the very prime location of Katara Hills, Bagli in Bhopal offers 3 bhk villas project in various sizes.Sale Properties
₹ 70 L
Independent House for sale in Katara
₹ 70 L
- 810 SqFeet
- ₹8,642/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Newly Constructed Duplex at Kasturi Smart City ,Katara ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Duplex Plot Area – 810 sq ft. Super Built-up Area – 1400 sq.ft. Selling price- 70 lac. Accommodation – 3 bedroom , Hall Kitchen Bathroom – 3 Toilet (Two Attach ) Facing – East facing Furnishing Status – Modular Kitchen , False Celling , Branded Bathroom...₹ 92.4 L
Residential Plot for sale in Jatkhedi
₹ 92.4 L
- 1,680 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Two Side Open Covered Campus Plot at Nikhil Bungalows ,Jatkhedi,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a Residential Plot Best For Bungalow Plot Area - 1680 sq.ft. (24X68) Selling price- 92.40 Lac. Facing – East Facing (Two Side Open) Location – Nikhil Bunglows Locality – Jatkhedi ,Hoshangabad Road Feature – Covered Campus Brokerage Percentage - 2% Loan Facility Available..₹ 1.62 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Jatkhedi
₹ 1.62 Cr
- 2,034 SqFeet
- ₹7,965/SqFeet
- Immediate
Wide 80 ft Road Semi-Commercial Use Plot at sangrilla,Housing Jatkhedi
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- Wide 80 ft. Road Near Iffco Hotel It’s a Commercial Use Plot Best For Hospital , Hotel ,Clinic , Etc. Plot Area – 2024 sq.ft. Selling price- 1.62 Cr. Facing – West Facing ( Wide 80 Ft. Road) Feature – Commercial Plot (Freehold) Location – Sangrilla Housing Society Landmark...
₹ 41.8 L
Residential Plot for sale in Misrod
₹ 41.8 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale West facing Covered Campus Plot at Ishan Grand State,Hbad Rd
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a Residential Plot Plot Area - 1100 (22X50) sq.ft. Selling price- 41.80 lac.(3800 Rs.) Facing - West Facing Sagar Multispeciality Hospital -5 km Ashima mall - 9 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 13 km ISBT bus stand -13 km Location –Ishan Grand State Locality...₹ 17 L
Office Space for sale in Jatkhedi
₹ 17 L
- 250 SqFeet
- ₹6,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
Main Road 1st floor Shop at Ruchi Life Scape ,Jatkhedi ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a Commercial shop Super built-up Area - 250 sq.ft. Selling price- 17 lac. Floor - 1 st floor Shani Mandir - 2.2 km Noble Hospital -3.6 km Ashima mall - 3.3 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 8.3 km ISBT bus stand -8.3 km Location - Ruchi Life Scape Locality - Jatkhedi...
₹ 2.25 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Katara
₹ 2.25 Cr
- 3,875 SqFeet
- ₹5,806/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial land for sale in Katara, Bhopal
: Commercial land for sale in Katara, Bhopal. Property Details: Plot Type- Residential cum Commercial Plot Size- 360 sq meter(3875 sq feet) Dimensions- 50ft x 77.5ft approximately. Highlights- Corner plot on proposed 200 Ffet (60m) wide road, with an additional 40 feet (12 m) wide existing service...
₹ 67.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Katara
₹ 67.5 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
East facing Covered Campus Plot at Heaven's Life ,kataa Hills ,Bhopla
: Its a Residential Plot Plot Area - 1500 sq.ft. Selling price- 67.50 lac. Facing - East Facing Behind Colony 80 ft. Road Feature - Covered Campus, Aiims Bhopal -7.5 km Ashima mall - 8.5 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 10 km Location - Heaven’s Life Locality - Katara hills Brokerage Percentage - 2.
₹ 25 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Katara
₹ 25 L
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹3,571/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK Recently Renovated 2nd floor Flat at Amaltas Swarnkunj ,Katara ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION- - Its a Residential Flat Recentetly REnovated Super Built-up Area - 700 sq.ft. Selling price- 25 Lac. Accommodation - 2 Bedroom, D/D, Kitchen Toilets - 2 Toilet Floor - 1 st floor Furnishing Status - Modular Kitchen , False Ceiling Aiims Bhopal -5 km Ashima mall - 6.5 km Rani..
₹ 27 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Katara
₹ 27 L
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹2,571/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK 2nd floor Flat at Amaltas Prem Kesar ,katara ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION- - Its a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area - 1050 sq.ft. Selling price- 27 Lac. Accommodation - 2 Bedroom, D/D, Kitchen, 1 Balcony Toilets - 2 Toilet (1 Attached) Floor - 2 nd floor Furnishing Status - un-furnished Feature - Covered Campus, Garden, Campus on City Bus Route...
₹ 26 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Katara
₹ 26 L
- 1,042 SqFeet
- ₹2,495/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK 2nd floor Covered Campus Flat at Silver State Vertica ,Katara ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION- - Its a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area - 1042 sq.ft. Selling price- 26 Lac. Accommodation - 2 Bedroom, D/D, Kitchen, 1 Balcony Toilets - 2 Toilet (1 Attached) Floor – 2 nd floor Furnishing Status - Un-Furnished Feature - Covered Campus, Garden, Campus on City Bus Route...₹ 71.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Katara
₹ 71.5 L
- 5,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,300/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale East Facing FarmLand Near Sage Univercity ,katara Extension ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a Farmland Plot Area – 5500 (55X100) sq.ft. Selling price- 71.50 (1300 rs.) Facing - East Location –Katara Extension Locality - Sahara bypass Aiims Bhopal -13 km Ashima mall – 4.5 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 11.5 km Brokerage Percentage - 2 Property Code - 15 Loan..₹ 97.62 L
Residential Plot for sale in Katara
₹ 97.62 L
- 1,775 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
West & garden Facing Plot at Housing Board Colony ,katara Hills,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION- - Its a Residential Plot Opposite park Plot Area - 1775 sq.ft. Selling price- 97.62 lac. Facing - West And Garden facing Features - Near Ecological Garden Aiims Bhopal -5 km Ashima mall - 6.5 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 8 km Location - Housing Board Colony Locality...
₹ 43 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jatkhedi
₹ 43 L
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹2,048/SqFeet
- Immediate
3.5 BHK 2nd floor Covered Campus Flat at Swastik Grand ,Jatkhedi ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 2100 sq.ft. Carpet Area- 1500 Selling price- 43 Lac. Accommodation – 3 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen , servant room Toilets – 4 Toilet Floor – 5 th floor Furnishing Status – Semi-Furnished Feature – Covered Campus Shani mandir – 2 km...
₹ 32 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Katara Hills
₹ 32 L
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹2,462/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK 2nd floor Semi-Furnished Flat at Sagar Golden Palm ,Katara Hills,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 1300 sq.ft. Selling price- 32 Lac. Accommodation – 3 Bedroom, D/D, Kitchen, 1 Balcony Toilets – 2 Toilet (1 Attached) Floor – 2 nd floor Furnishing Status – Semi-furnished Feature – Covered Campus, Garden , Reserved Car Parking...
₹ 54 L
Residential Plot for sale in Katara
₹ 54 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale Covered campus Plot at Ramayan South Avenue ,katara ,Bhopal
: Its a Residential Plot Plot Area - 1200 sq.ft. Selling price- 54 lac. Facing - West Facing Feature - Covered Campus Aiims Bhopal -8.5 km Ashima mall - 8.5 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 11 km Location - Ramayan South Avenue Locality - Katara hills Brokerage Percentage - 2 Loan Facility...₹ 50 L
Residential Plot for sale in Katara
₹ 50 L
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale Covered campus Pot at Tribhuvan Vihar ,katara ,Bhopal
: Its a Residential Plot Plot Area - 1250 sq.ft. Selling price- 50 lac. Facing – North-East Facing Feature - Covered Campus Aiims Bhopal -8.5 km Ashima mall - 8.5 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 11 km Location – Tribhuvan Vihar Locality - Katara hills Brokerage Percentage - 2 Loan Facility...
₹ 43 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Katara Hills
₹ 43 L
- 1,950 SqFeet
- ₹2,205/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK 6th(Top) floor Penthouse at Spring Valley Dew ,katara Hills,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Duplex Pattern Penthouse Super Built-up Area – 1950 sq.ft. Selling price- 43 Lac. Accommodation – 3 Bedroom, D/D, Kitchen, 1 Balcony Toilets – 3 Toilet (2 Attached) Floor – 6 th floor Furnishing Status – Modular kitchen , Wardrobe Feature – Covered Campus..
₹ 55 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Katara
₹ 55 L
- 2,150 SqFeet
- ₹2,558/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 BHK 6th (Top) floor PentHouse at Spring Valley Dew ,Katara Hills,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Duplex Pattern Penthouse Super Built-up Area – 2400 sq.ft. Biult-up Area – 2150 sq.ft. Selling price- 55 Lac. Accommodation – 4 Bedroom, D/D, Kitchen, 1 Balcony Toilets – 4 Toilet (3 Attached) Floor – 6 th floor Furnishing Status – Modular kitchen...₹ 23.62 L
Residential Plot for sale in Katara
₹ 23.62 L
- 675 SqFeet
- ₹3,499/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale West&north Facing Corner Plot at Sage Sun City Phase-1 ,Katara Extension ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION- - Its a Residential Plot Plot Area - 675 sq.ft. Selling price- 23.62 lac. Facing - West -North Corner Features - Covered Campus , Aiims Bhopal -10 km Ashima mall - 10 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 10.5 km Location - Sage Sun City Phase-1 Locality - Katara hills Extension..
₹ 43 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Jatkhedi
₹ 43 L
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹2,966/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK 5th floor Flat at Ashima Royal City ,Jatkhedi ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 1450 sq.ft. Selling price- 43 Lac. Accommodation – 3 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen, 1 Balcony Toilets – 2 Toilet (1 attached) Floor – 5 th floor Furnishing Status – Un-Furnished , Alloted Car parking Feature – Covered Campus Brokerage...
₹ 27 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Katara
₹ 27 L
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹2,571/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK 2ndfloor Flat at Amaltas Prem Kesar ,Katara Hills,Bhopal
₹ 25 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Katara
₹ 25 L
- 675 SqFeet
- ₹3,704/SqFeet
2 BHK 1st floor Semi-Furnished Flat at Centurion Sky ,Katara ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Built-up Area – 675 sq.ft. Selling price- 25 Lac. Accommodation – 2 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen, 1 Balcony Toilets – 2 Toilet (1 attached) Floor – 1st floor Furnishing Status – Semi-Furnished Feature – Covered Campus, Garden, Near 80 & 200 ft. Wide Road.
₹ 37 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Jatkhedi
₹ 37 L
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹3,217/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK 6th (Top) floor Flat at Fortune Kasturi ,Hoshangabad Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 1150 sq.ft. Selling price- 37 Lac. Accommodation – 2 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen , 2 Balcony Toilets – 2 Toilet Floor – 6 th floor Furnishing Status – Sem-Furnished Feature – Covered Campus Shani mandir – 2 km Noble Hospital -3.3 km...
₹ 18.5 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Katara Hills
₹ 18.5 L
- 813 SqFeet
- ₹2,276/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK 2nd floor Flat Covered Campus Flat at Pride City ,Katara Hills,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up area – 813 sq.ft. Selling price- 18.5 Lac. Accommodation – 2 Bedroom, Hall, Kitchen, 2 Balcony Toilets – 2 Toilet (1 Attached) Floor – 2 nd floor Furnishing Status – UN-furnished Feature – Covered Campus, Club House, Garden, Aiims...₹ 80 L
Residential Plot for sale in Katara
₹ 80 L
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹5,517/SqFeet
- Immediate
Two Side Open North Facing Plot at Global Park City ,Katara Hills,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Covered Campus Plot Plot Area – 1450 (29X50) sq.ft. Selling price- 80 Lac. Facing – North Facing (Two Side Open) Aiims Bhopal –5 km Ashima mall – 6.5 km Rani kamlapati railway station– 8 km Location – Global Park City Locality – Katara hills Feature...Price Trends
Independent Houses for sale in Bagli Village, Bhopal
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Residential Lands for sale in Bagli Village, Bhopal
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A751125112
- PinCode
- 462047