Adarsha Layout, Bangalore
- Property Types
- Apartments
About
Adarsha Layout, Bangalore - Real Estate Guide
Location Overview
Adarsha Layout is a well-known residential area in Bangalore with excellent connectivity. Important features of the location include:
- Proximity to Major Routes: Close to the Bangalore-Tumkur National Highway (NH8 with 8 lanes)
- Nearby Landmarks: Just 1 km from Vivasanthi Ashram and Bangalore Railway Station
- Transportation Access: Near Vajarahalli Metro Station
Property Types & Price Range
Available Properties:
- Flats/Apartments: Options available from 1 to 5 BHK
- Price range: ₹35 lakhs - ₹17.08 Crores
- Houses: Options available from 1 to 5 BHK
- Price range: ₹38.4 lakhs - ₹7 Crores
- Villas: Premium choices available in nearby areas
- Residential Plots: More than 7 verified plots for sale
- Independent Houses: Various designs available
Recent Listings:
- 2 BHK apartments starting at ₹24,072/month EMI (approximately ₹3,500 per sq.ft.)
Locality Characteristics
- Description: Adarsha Layout is often called a "very nice location"
- Development: A well-established area offering multiple property choices
- Community Options: Gated communities with top-notch amenities are available (e.g., Adarsh Savanna)
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Adarsha Layout brings a variety of property options across different segments, from budget-friendly apartments to luxurious villas. Due to its closeness to major transport hubs, railway station, and the Bangalore-Tumkur Highway, it makes for a convenient area for buyers wanting good accessibility and a solid residential setup. The broad price range caters to different buyer categories, and those looking for premium luxury homes might also want to check nearby upscale communities.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Adarsha Layout and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Adarsha Layout
Enter some positive aspects of Adarsha Layout
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Adarsha Layout
Enter some negative aspects of Adarsha Layout
Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Adarsha Layout
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
Golf-Facing Apartment
: Wake up to river breezes and tranquil water views. Spacious 3BHK unit in a low-density luxury project with open spaces and eco zones.
₹ 2.45 Cr
Independent House for sale in Rajaji Nagar Stage 5
₹ 2.45 Cr
- 2,750 SqFeet
- ₹8,909/SqFeet
- Immediate
independent triplex villa in Bengaluru
: This property constructed in 20 x 40 plot, Ground floor 1 bhk + parking, I+II+III Floor= 4bhk in triplex format, property as BESCOM and BWSSB connection, its an A katha property and having loan in Indian bank₹ 33.58 L
Residential Plot for sale in Shivanahalli
₹ 33.58 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,798/SqFeet
- Immediate
The premium gated community SKANDA TOWNSHIP
: KNS Skanda Township is a premium DC converted plotted layout in Shivanhalli, Kanakapura. Close to town with good connectivity, it offers well-developed plots ideal for both investment and future home construction.
₹ 2.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Basaveshwara Nagar
₹ 2.2 Cr
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹16,296/SqFeet
- Immediate
Vaibhav pride
: Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore Discover comfortable and modern living in this well-Maintained 3 bhk apartment located in the premium residential project vaibhav pride. Situated on the top (3rd) floor of a low-Density building with only 12 units, this home offers privacy, peace, and ample natural...
₹ 42 L
Residential Plot for sale in Shivanahalli
₹ 42 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Shivanahalli, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Shivanahalli, Bangalore. Entertainment: Pyramid Valley Sky Blue Orchids Chunchi Falls Guhantara Overhead Tank 7 Parks Property Highlights: BMRDA Approved Individual E-Khata Carpet Area (8850 Sq. ft) Dimensions: 30x40, 30x50 & Odd Sites Total Plots: 61
₹ 42 L
Residential Plot for sale in Shivanahalli
₹ 42 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Shivanahalli, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Shivanahalli, Bangalore. Entertainment: Sky Blue Orchids Chunchi Falls Guhantara Overhead Tank 7 Parks Plot Details: Dimensions: 30x40, 30x50 & Odd Sites Total Plots: 61 Carpet Area (8850 sq. ft) BMRDA Approved Individual E-Khata
₹ 33.58 L
Residential Plot for sale in Shivanahalli
₹ 33.58 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,798/SqFeet
- Immediate
Best affordable sites with best price
: Best affordable sites with best price near kanakpura apmc marketRental Properties
₹ 33,790
Office Space for rent in Dr. Rajkumar Road
₹ 33,790
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹105/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Adarsha Layout, Bangalore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A465721102
- PinCode
- 560056