Vipin Garden, New Delhi
- Nearby Localities
- Dwarka More, Shyam Vihar, Dwarka Sector-13, Uttam Nagar East
About
Vipin Garden, located in the heart of West Delhi, is a hotspot for anyone looking to buy or rent a property. Let's dig into some important factors to think about:
Connectivity and Accessibility Vipin Garden boasts top-notch connectivity. The Dwarka Mor Metro Station is just a short 100-meter walk away, making it easy to reach different parts of the city. Nearby is the Dwarka Expressway, which further boosts its ease of access.
Property Types and Prices You’ll find a variety of properties here, from flats and builder floors to standalone houses. Prices range from ₹16.3 Lac to ₹2.76 Cr. The price per square foot fluctuates between ₹4,000 and ₹12,050, depending on property type and location.
Amenities and Infrastructure Properties often feature modern conveniences such as lifts, security systems, CCTV, and dedicated car parking. It's also close to essential services like Reliance Smart Point for groceries, schools, and government dispensaries.
Ready-to-Move and Resale Options Many ready-to-move properties make immediate occupancy straightforward. Plus, over 10 resale flats and houses are available, offering diverse options for investors.
Locality and Environment Situated in a peaceful area, Vipin Garden reduces heavy traffic noise within small, closed lanes. The location is well-ventilated, with some east-facing and double-sided properties.
Neighboring Localities Vipin Garden is surrounded by well-regarded areas such as Uttam Nagar, Dwarka, Sector 12 Dwarka, Uttam Nagar West, and Sector 4 Dwarka, known for being good investment spots.
PropertyWala's Final Verdict
Vipin Garden offers excellent connectivity, a broad range of properties, and access to essential amenities. With options for ready-to-move and resale properties, it caters to different budgets and tastes. The good infrastructure, security, and serene setting make it perfect for families, singles, and those seeking a workspace. Vipin Garden should definitely be on your real estate investment radar.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Vipin Garden and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Vipin Garden
Enter some negative aspects of Vipin Garden
Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Shyam Vihar
₹ 65 L
- 55 SqYards
- ₹118,182/SqYard
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Shyam Vihar, New Delhi
: 2 Bedroom independent house for sale in Shyam Vihar, New Delhi. 55 Gaz (plot size 20/25) east-facing residential plot. Well-developed locality with wide roads, electricity, water supply, and good connectivity to main roads.
2BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka Sector-13
₹ 85 L
- Netaji Subhash Apartment
- Immediate
- 98 SqMeters
- ₹87,135/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Netaji Subhash Apartment is a residential project that offers affordable housing units. The society is located on Sector 13, Dwarka in New Delhi.
4BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Umang Winter Hills
- 2,192 SqFeet
- ₹8,212/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Umang Winter Hills presented by Umang Realtech with 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available at Dwarka Mor, New Delhi
2BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka Sector-13
₹ 31.4 L
- Netaji Subhash Apartment
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,617/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
₹ 1.18 Cr
- Umang Winter Hills
- 1,457 SqFeet
- ₹8,099/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Umang Winter Hills
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹7,987/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
₹ 99.6 L
- Umang Winter Hills
- 1,245 SqFeet
- ₹8,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in Dwarka Sector-13
₹ 25 L
- Netaji Subhash Apartment
- 60 SqYards
- ₹41,667/SqYard
Independent House
2BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
₹ 25 L
- Umang Winter Hills
- 990 SqFeet
- ₹2,525/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
₹ 99.7 L
- Umang Winter Hills
- 1,153 SqFeet
- ₹8,647/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
- Umang Winter Hills
- 1,565 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
- Umang Winter Hills
- 1,734 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
- Umang Winter Hills
- 1,153 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
- Umang Winter Hills
- 1,245 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka More
- Umang Winter Hills
- 2,047 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Dwarka Sector-13
₹ 85 L
- Netaji Subhash Apartment
- 990 SqFeet
- ₹8,586/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Netaji Subhash Apartment is a residential project that offers affordable housing units. The society is located on Sector 13, Dwarka in New Delhi.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Uttam Nagar East
₹ 5,000
- Pink Apartments
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹2/SqFeet
Fully furnished office space for rent in Pink Apartments, Uttam Nagar East, New Delhi
: Fully furnished office space for rent in Pink Apartments, Uttam Nagar East, New Delhi. Offers high-speed Wi-Fi, 100% power backup, fully equipped private cabins, dedicated desks, and modern meeting rooms.Shop / Showroom for rent in Shyam Vihar
₹ 6,000
- 12 SqYards
- ₹500/SqYard
- Immediate
Shop / Showroom for rent in Shyam Vihar, New Delhi
: Shop / Showroom for rent in Shyam Vihar, New Delhi.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A595411095
- PinCode
- 110059