Vikram Enclave, Ghaziabad

About

Vikram Enclave, Ghaziabad Overview

Vikram Enclave, sitting in the Shalimar Garden area of Ghaziabad, mixes convenience, amenities, and affordability. That makes it an appealing spot for both buyers and renters.

Buying and Renting Options

Buyers here can pick from different 2 and 3 BHK flats. The 2 BHK flats are competitively priced, around INR 32 Lac. Those looking to rent will find many 2 BHK apartments. These apartments often come with amenities like security deposits and various sizes. A 2 BHK could be rented for about ₹17,000 monthly, with a security deposit of the same amount.

Options for Properties

Vikram Enclave has ready-to-live flats. They're great for people who don't want to wait for building. These homes are ready in both furnished and semi-furnished states. That way, you can pick the setup that suits you best.

Safe and Reliable Listings

When properties go up, they show up on well-known real estate sites. These platforms check listings, so they are reliable. This gives more trust for anyone looking to buy or rent.

Amenities & Infrastructure

Info on nearby schools, hospitals, and shops isn't always clear. But, we know that residential spots in Ghaziabad, especially areas like Shalimar Garden, usually have basic facilities and services.

PropertyWala's Final Look

If you're thinking about buying or renting here, Vikram Enclave, Ghaziabad seems like a great choice. This area brings together affordability, move-in ready homes, and different property kinds. Verified, trusted platforms improve the safety of deals here. So, it stands out as a solid pick for anyone looking for easy, budget-friendly housing in Ghaziabad.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Vikram Enclave and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Vikram Enclave
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Vikram Enclave

Sale Properties

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ramprastha, Ghaziabad
₹ 68 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Ramprastha

₹ 68 L

  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹9,067/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ramprastha, Ghaziabad

: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ramprastha, Ghaziabad. The offer spacious and ventilated rooms.
Posted: by Mohit Goel
2BHK for sale in Super Oxy Homez, Bhopura, Ghaziabad
₹ 31.5 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 31.5 L

  • Super Oxy Homez
  • Immediate
  • 71 SqMeters
  • ₹44,611/SqMeter

Apartment / Flat

: Super Realtech Private Limited presents Super Oxy Homez with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available at Shalimar Garden, Ghaziabad
2BHK for sale in Andromida Planet One, Bhopura, Ghaziabad
₹ 31.68 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 31.68 L

Apartment / Flat

: Andromida Planet One is a residential project by Andromida Real Estate Consortium Pvt. Ltd which offers 2 & 3 Bhk apartments available at Bhopura, Ghaziabad.
3BHK for sale in Andromida Planet One, Bhopura, Ghaziabad
₹ 70.29 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 70.29 L

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in Super Oxy Homez, Bhopura, Ghaziabad
₹ 30 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 30 L

  • Super Oxy Homez
  • Immediate
  • 1,132 SqFeet
  • ₹2,650/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Super Oxy Homez, Bhopura, Ghaziabad
₹ 43.01 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 43.01 L

  • Super Oxy Homez
  • Immediate
  • 1,655 SqFeet
  • ₹2,599/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Super Oxy Homez, Bhopura, Ghaziabad
₹ 38.98 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 38.98 L

  • Super Oxy Homez
  • Immediate
  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹2,599/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Super Oxy Homez, Bhopura, Ghaziabad
₹ 35.09 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 35.09 L

  • Super Oxy Homez
  • Immediate
  • 1,350 SqFeet
  • ₹2,599/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Super Oxy Homez, Bhopura, Ghaziabad
₹ 33.14 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 33.14 L

  • Super Oxy Homez
  • Immediate
  • 1,275 SqFeet
  • ₹2,599/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Delhi 99 City, Bhopura, Ghaziabad
₹ 24.12 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 24.12 L

  • Delhi 99 City
  • Within 3 Months
  • 965 SqFeet
  • ₹2,500/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Delhi 99 City offers premium low rise group housing project with fully Air condition Located directly on Delhi –Wazirabad Road.
₹ 26.8 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bhopura

₹ 26.8 L

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Gaur Residency, Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad
₹ 38 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Chander Nagar

₹ 38 L

Apartment / Flat

: Gaur Residency is one of the popular Residential Developments in Ghaziabad neighborhood of Delhi-NCR. It is among the Completed Projects of Gaursons India Ltd.
3BHK for sale in Gaur Residency, Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad
₹ 65 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Chander Nagar

₹ 65 L

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in Gaur Residency, Chander Nagar, Ghaziabad
₹ 25.5 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Chander Nagar

₹ 25.5 L

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A791112652
PinCode
201006