Velankanni Nagar, Chennai

Nearby Localities
Guduvancheri, Urappakkam

About

Overview of Velankanni Nagar, Chennai

Location

Velankanni Nagar, located in the Chennai district of Tamil Nadu, India, is in places such as Urapakkam, Adhanur, and Mugalivakkam, part of Chennai’s suburban expansion.

Property Types
  • Independent Houses: Available for purchase, these homes are suitable for diverse family types and are available across different price brackets.
  • Apartments: You can find fully and semi-furnished rental apartments, all equipped with modern stuff, including TV cabinets, beds, kitchen cabinets, and cupboards.
  • Residential Plots: Land plots are offered for sale, specifically in spots like Annnai Velankanni Nagar Phase 2 and Mugalivakkam.
Pricing
  • Average Price per Sq.Ft: The average price per square foot in this place, particularly in Urapakkam, is around Rs. 3,501.
  • House Prices: Independent houses may cost around Rs. 32.0 lakhs.
  • Plot Prices: Land plots in Annnai Velankanni Nagar Phase 2 range from ₹99 Lac for a 1,400 sqft plot, equating to around ₹6,428 per sqft.
Amenities and Features
  • Fully Furnished Apartments: Many rentals include fully furnished items such as beds, kitchen cabinets, and TV cabinets.
  • Maintenance Charges: Some rents come with minimal or zero monthly maintenance costs.
  • Family-Friendly: Its residential nature makes it perfect for all kinds of families.
Nearby Localities

Part of the broader Chennai suburban area, Velankanni Nagar has nearby areas, such as Urapakkam, Adhanur, and Mugalivakkam.

PropertyWala's Conclusion

In Chennai, Velankanni Nagar stands out as a great spot for property buyers or renters. This area offers a mix of independent homes, apartments, and plots at reasonable rates. You’ll find attractive pricing per square foot and the option for fully furnished flats, making it appealing to both investors and people wanting to live there. To get the most accurate info, it’s vital to investigate individual locales within Velankanni Nagar, as costs and features can vary. Finally, Velankanni Nagar promises a good mix of affordability and modern living in the suburbs of Chennai.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Velankanni Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Velankanni Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Velankanni Nagar

Sale Properties

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DRA Cove, Guduvancheri, Chennai
₹ 55 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Guduvancheri

₹ 55 L

  • DRA Cove
  • Immediate
  • 704 SqFeet
  • ₹7,812/SqFeet

Apartment

: DRA Cove is located in the heart of Guduvancheri, Chennai offers 1BHK apartments/studio apartments with various facilities.
₹ 60 - 80 lacs

Independent House for sale in Guduvancheri

₹ 60 - 80 lacs

  • 780 SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

Independent House for sale in Guduvancheri, Chennai

: 3 BHK Individual Villa For Sale Guduvanchery Price : 70 Lakhs Land Area: 780 Sq.ft Buildup Area: 1400 Sq.ft South Facing | 30Ft Roadnear by Srm School velamal school apollo art and science collage
Residential Land for sale in Guduvancheri, Chennai
₹ 15.74 L

Residential Plot for sale in Guduvancheri

₹ 15.74 L

  • 630 SqFeet
  • ₹2,498/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Indira Nagar - Premium Villa Plots Near- Guduvanchery,Nellikuppam

: Premium plotted development located near Nellikuppam, Guduvanchery in a fast-growing area. Just 15 minutes from Kilambakkam Bus Terminus , making it a prime investment hotspot. The project is RERA and DTCP approved, ensuring clear title and legal security. Close to reputed medical colleges with...
Residential Land for sale in Guduvancheri, Chennai
₹ 24.67 L

Residential Plot for sale in Guduvancheri

₹ 24.67 L

  • 1,645 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

@ Guduvanchery - Residential Villa Plot For Sale | Lowest Price

: Guduvanchery - Direct Owner Property For Sale - Very Lowest Price 1645 Sqft - 1500/- (Negotiable) DTCP Approved + 100% Legal Clear 10 Mins From GST Onroad 15 Mins From Kilambakkam New Bus Stand Easy Access To Schools, Colleges & Hospitals
Posted: by Abdul Razak
3BHK for sale in DAC Midtown, Guduvancheri, Chennai
₹ 81.66 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Guduvancheri

₹ 81.66 L

  • DAC Midtown
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,485 SqFeet
  • ₹5,499/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: DAC Midtown is located in the heart of Kattankulathur, Guduvancheri, Chennai South offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK for sale in DAC Midtown, Guduvancheri, Chennai
₹ 69 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Guduvancheri

₹ 69 L

  • DAC Midtown
  • Within 5 Years
  • 936 SqFeet
  • ₹7,372/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A541211034
PinCode
600093