Uttardhauna, Lucknow

About

Overview of Uttardhauna, Lucknow

Location and Connectivity
  • Uttardhauna sits in a convenient spot, with good links to major landmarks like the Lucknow Faizabad Highway, BBD University, and CMS Tiwari Ganga.
Property Rates
  • The average cost to buy a flat in Uttardhauna runs about Rs 5,985 per square foot.
Availability of Properties
  • We see multiple properties for both purchase and rent in Uttardhauna. The latest figures show over 17 properties for sale and 12+ for rent.
Types of Properties
  • You’ll find a variety of properties here, including:
    • Apartments and housing societies.
    • Flats vary from 1 BHK to 4 BHK, offering various sizes and amenities.
    • While some flats are fully ready-to-move-in, others are available unfurnished.
Amenities and Facilities
  • Properties commonly have modern features like:
    • Fully furnished flats with king-size beds, smart TVs, sofa sets, modular kitchens complete with RO systems and chimneys, automatic washing machines, and air conditioning.
    • Secure, gated communities along with basement car parking, available in select areas.
Preferred Projects
  • Royale Floors Parsvnath City stands out as one of the top picks for buyers in this area.
Rental Options
  • Rental prices vary:
    • You may find 2 BHK flats around ₹12,000 per month, while 3 BHK flats rent for roughly ₹20,000 per month.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Uttardhauna in Lucknow offers a good option for both buyers and renters, with great connectivity, modern amenities, and many property options. The area is close to educational institutions and major highways, making it appealing for people seeking ease in living. Though, it's always a good idea to research specific projects and properties to ensure they meet your personal needs and budget.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Uttardhauna and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Uttardhauna
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Uttardhauna

Sale Properties

4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Deva Road area, Lucknow
₹ 1.15 Cr

Independent House for sale in Deva Road

₹ 1.15 Cr

  • 2,250 SqFeet
  • ₹5,111/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

Residential 3bhk Makan duplex sale adjacent celebration lawn him city part 1 Deva road lucknow

: Residential 3bhk makan sale adjacent celebration lawn him city part 1 Deva road lucknow Plot area 1500sqft corner east north facing Construction area 2250sqft Rate -1.15CR Deva road -50meeter Matiyari chauraha -1km
Residential Land for sale in Anam Homes, Juggaur, Lucknow
₹ 15.39 L

Residential Plot for sale in Juggaur

₹ 15.39 L

  • Anam Homes
  • Immediate
  • 1,100 SqFeet
  • ₹1,399/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

: Anam Homes offers various odd dimensional plots and proposed villas at very affordable prices and its well connected by various modes of transportation.
Residential Land for sale in Anam Homes, Juggaur, Lucknow
₹ 25.18 L

Residential Plot for sale in Juggaur

₹ 25.18 L

  • Anam Homes
  • Immediate
  • 1,800 SqFeet
  • ₹1,399/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

Residential Land for sale in Anam Homes, Juggaur, Lucknow
₹ 11.19 L

Residential Plot for sale in Juggaur

₹ 11.19 L

  • Anam Homes
  • Immediate
  • 800 SqFeet
  • ₹1,399/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

Residential Land for sale in Anam Homes, Juggaur, Lucknow
₹ 16.79 L

Residential Plot for sale in Juggaur

₹ 16.79 L

  • Anam Homes
  • Immediate
  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹1,399/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A811014408
PinCode
226028