Shreeji Valley Rd, Indore
- Nearby Localities
- Bicholi Mardana, AB Road, Sarvsampann Nagar, Scheme No. 140, Bypass Road
About
Location and Accessibility
- Shreeji Valley is found in the Bicholi Mardana zone of Indore, making it part of a growing residential area. This place is famous for easy access to different amenities, with good links to other areas of the city.
Types of Properties Available
- There are many types of homes in this area, like apartments and standalone houses.
- Buildings/Apartments: Multiple flats are up for sale or rent, from 2 BHK to 3 BHK options. These are part of established projects such as Surya Shreeji Valley.
- Houses: The area also has independent homes available, suitable for families of various sizes.
Pricing
- The prices in Shreeji Valley change with the property type and its details.
- Buildings/Apartments: Prices change from around ₹13.43 lakhs for a 2 BHK, up to ₹30.07 lakhs for larger ones. The price per square foot ranges from ₹3,671 to ₹4,500.
- Houses: House prices also vary widely, often in a similar price range to the apartments, considering the size and features.
Amenities and Facilities
- There are many amenities in the area, including schools, clinics, shopping spaces, and fun areas.
- Projects like Surya Shreeji Valley often provide modern conveniences like security, parking, and communal spaces.
Rental Options
- Renters will find multiple options here, with monthly rents starting at around ₹12,500 for a rental house. This number can change based on the property's location, size, and state.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Shreeji Valley in Indore stands out as a strong choice for buyers and renters alike. It offers a good mix of affordability, modern facilities, and connectivity. The area's ongoing development and wide choice of homes make it a solid selection for someone looking for a place in Indore. However, examining future plans and local services is crucial before taking a decision.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Shreeji Valley Rd and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Shreeji Valley Rd
Enter some positive aspects of Shreeji Valley Rd
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Shreeji Valley Rd
Enter some negative aspects of Shreeji Valley Rd
Sale Properties
₹ 1.6 Cr
Office Space for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 1.6 Cr
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE BUILDING
: New Construction, West Facing, Garden Facing, Modern Elevation/Facade, 6 Persons Lift Elevator – 4 floors 24x7 Water – Independent Borewell, 3 Private Bathrooms and 2 Common Bathrooms, Semi Furnished Office Spaces, Rooftop Covered Pantry and Dining Area. Suitable for Commercial and Residential Use
₹ 3.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Prakrati Serenity Reserve
- Within 2 Years
- 3,770 SqFeet
- ₹9,284/SqFeet
Apartment
: Prakrati Serenity Reserve is located in the heart of Scheme No 140, Indore offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
₹ 2.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Prakrati Serenity Reserve
- Within 2 Years
- 2,710 SqFeet
- ₹9,225/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.31 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 1.31 Cr
- Cliffton Palladium
- Within 1 Year
- 1,635 SqFeet
- ₹8,012/SqFeet
Apartment
: Cliffton Palladium project is located in the heart of Scheme No.140, Indore offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK luxury apartment with various facilities.
₹ 4.68 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 4.68 Cr
- Cliffton Palladium
- Within 1 Year
- 5,507 SqFeet
- ₹8,498/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.59 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 3.59 Cr
- Cliffton Palladium
- Within 1 Year
- 4,220 SqFeet
- ₹8,507/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 36 L
3BHK Flat for sale in AB Road
₹ 36 L
- Highway Cosmos City
- Immediate
- 88 SqMeters
- ₹40,789/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Highway Cosmos City presented by Highway Township Group offer 2 & 3 Bhk apartments available in AB Road, Indore
₹ 26.9 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 26.9 L
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹2,152/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Raj Shreeji Heights offers 1, 2, & 3 BHK residential apartments with all aspect outstanding features and located at Bicholi Mardana, Indore.
₹ 22.3 L
2BHK Flat for sale in AB Road
₹ 22.3 L
- Highway Cosmos City
- Immediate
- 980 SqFeet
- ₹2,276/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 31 L
3BHK Flat for sale in AB Road
₹ 31 L
- Highway Cosmos City
- Immediate
- 1,280 SqFeet
- ₹2,422/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 45 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 45 L
- Milan Heights
- Within 6 Months
- 1,368 SqFeet
- ₹3,289/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Milan Heights presented by Milan Realtors with 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments for sale in Bicholi Mardana, Indore.
₹ 71.06 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 71.06 L
- Milan Heights
- Within 6 Months
- 2,045 SqFeet
- ₹3,475/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 11 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 11 L
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- 550 SqFeet
- ₹2,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 17.5 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 17.5 L
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 22.69 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 22.69 L
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹2,521/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Raj Shreeji Heights offers 1, 2, & 3 BHK residential apartmetns with all aspect outstanding features and located at A.B. Road, Indore.
₹ 9.57 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 9.57 L
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- 418 SqFeet
- ₹2,289/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 14.19 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 14.19 L
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- 619 SqFeet
- ₹2,292/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 9.57 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 9.57 L
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- 580 SqFeet
- ₹1,650/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 14.19 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 14.19 L
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- 860 SqFeet
- ₹1,650/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 20.62 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
₹ 20.62 L
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹1,650/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Bicholi Mardana
- Raj Shreeji Heights
- 1,250 SqFeet
Residential Apartments / Flats
: Raj Shreeji Heights offers 1, 2, & 3 BHK residential apartmetns with all aspect outstanding features and located at A.B. Road, Indore.Rental Properties
₹ 25,000
Office Space for rent in Scheme No. 140
₹ 25,000
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹14/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE BUILDING
₹ 32,290
Office Space for rent in Sarvsampann Nagar
₹ 32,290
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.
₹ Below 6000
1BHK Flat for rent in AB Road
₹ Below 6000
- 250 SqFeet
- Immediate
Newly constructed 1RK in the heart of Indore
: Near to Rau railway station & Rau circle & Vikas Sweets &Prerna School & Mamta HospitalPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A468381106
- PinCode
- 452016