Perecherla, Guntur
- Property Types
- Residential Lands
About
Perecherla, Guntur: Real Estate Overview
Property Prices and Availability
Perecherla has affordable real estate choices, especially for plots and independent houses:
- Plots: There are several residential plots available starting at ₹5 Lac (1800 sq ft, dimensions 40x45, 33m road, close to Molengkeshwari Temple) going up to ₹16 Lac (2178 sq ft, 56x32, facing main road/10m road). Other alternatives are ₹13.3 Lac (1494 sq ft, 50x30, 33m road, allowing 4 floors) and a 166 sq-yard East-facing plot (details available on request).
- Houses: A ready-to-move 3 BHK independent house is priced at ₹64.4 Lac.
- Price Distribution: Around 64% of properties available for sale are under ₹20 Lac, while 27% fall in the ₹20-40 Lac range (based on recent data).
- Booking amounts are reasonable: between ₹5,000 and ₹25,000.
Market Trends in Guntur Context
Perecherla is capitalizing on Guntur's thriving real estate market:
- Guntur experienced 51% growth in property prices in 2024, with the average price hitting ₹5,150/sq ft by October 2024.
- A 15-20% increase in land values is expected for 2025. This rise will stem from infrastructure improvements, government support, and economic advancement.
- Nearby investment hotspots like Gorantla show high rental yields, hinting at similar potential for Perecherla.
Locality Advantages for Buyers/Renters
- Affordability: This area is great for budget-conscious buyers who want plots for custom homes (2-4 floors permitted).
- Location Perks: Being near temples (like Molengkeshwari) and main roads (10m-33m) makes it suitable for residential projects.
- Development Potential: Perecherla is part of Guntur's rapidly growing Tier-2 market, with open lands ready for immediate purchase.
- Rental Outlook: While direct data is limited, Guntur's strong yields (like those in Gorantla) suggest promising income potential for properties like the 3 BHK house.
PropertyWala's Final Take: Perecherla is a promising and budget-friendly locality in Guntur's fast-growing market. It’s perfect for plot buyers aiming for appreciation (15-20% projected) or affordable 3 BHK homes. Move quickly on low booking offers close to main roads and temples, but make sure to verify site visits and legal documents as prices rise. It’s a good bet for long-term investment rather than renting, given the strong fundamentals.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Perecherla and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Perecherla
Enter some positive aspects of Perecherla
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Perecherla
Enter some negative aspects of Perecherla
Sale Properties
₹ 24 L
Residential Plot for sale in Perecherla
₹ 24 L
- 150 SqYards
- ₹16,000/SqYard
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sai Sannidhi Global City, Visadala, Guntur
: Residential land for sale in Sai Sannidhi Global City, Visadala, Guntur. The new residential zones, infrastructure expansion, and land pooling across 20,000+ acres in the south-west zone.Price Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Perecherla, Guntur
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A811040904