Motilal Nagar 3, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Goregaon West, Oshiwara, Goregaon East, Somvari Bazar, Malad West, Jogeshwari West, Malad East
About
Motilal Nagar III, Goregaon West, Mumbai
Location
Nestled in Goregaon West, a part of Mumbai’s Western Suburbs, Motilal Nagar III falls under the West Zone and boasts a pincode of 400047. Its proximity includes neighbors like Shastri Nagar, Sane Guruji Nagar Marg, and Unnat Nagar III.
Property Prices
- On average, a 2 BHK apartment here costs around Rs. 90 Lacs, with a rate of Rs. 12,657.16 per sq.ft.
- Contrast this with prices elsewhere like EKTA TRIPOLIS. A 2,400 sq.ft property in EKTA TRIPOLIS can amount to Rs. 6.25 Cr, while a smaller one in PODDAR MATUSHREE SHRI G might be priced around Rs. 18 Lacs for 370 sq.ft at Rs. 4,864 per sq.ft.
Property Rates
- The average price per sq.ft stands at roughly Rs. 21,671, pointing to a high-value market.
Types of Properties
- The area offers various residential apartments, especially 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats.
- You can also find ready-to-move flats in places like Kalpataru Radiance, listed at around INR 5.53 Cr for a 3 BHK flat.
Amenities and Accessibility
- Motilal Nagar III is equipped with an array of amenities. There are schools, temples, and shopping areas nearby.
- Also within easy reach are key roads like Vivek College Road, Shrirang Sabde Marg, and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Road, which ensure good connectivity to Mumbai’s other regions.
Rental Options
- Rental opportunities exist but information is limited. For context, a 3 BHK apartment in a close area rents for Rs. 1.7 Lac monthly. The specific rental prices for Motilal Nagar III may vary.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Goregaon West’s Motilal Nagar III offers a fantastic real estate opportunity. With high property values and excellent connectivity, it presents a range of residential options from budget-friendly to upscale apartments for buyers and renters alike. Nevertheless, prepare for relatively high prices per sq.ft compared to other areas. Thanks to its amenities and accessibility, Motilal Nagar III remains a strong choice for investors and those wishing to settle in Mumbai’s Western Suburbs.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Motilal Nagar 3 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Motilal Nagar 3
Enter some positive aspects of Motilal Nagar 3
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Motilal Nagar 3
Enter some negative aspects of Motilal Nagar 3
Sale Properties
₹ 2.8 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Somvari Bazar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Romell Diva
- Immediate
- 1,470 SqFeet
- ₹19,048/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment For Sale in Romell Diva, Somvari Bazar, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom fully furnished apartment for sale in Romell Diva, Somvari Bazar, Mumbai. Offer 1 car parking slot.
₹ 2.61 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 2.61 Cr
- Kolte Patil Vivere
- Within 5 Years
- 725 SqFeet
- ₹36,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kolte Patil Vivere is located in the heart of Bangur Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple facilities
₹ 3.85 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 3.85 Cr
- Kolte Patil Vivere
- Within 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹35,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.2 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.2 Cr
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹40,764/SqFeet
- Immediate
"Comfort Spa @ Hub Mall — Preleased Wellness Asset, Goregaon"
: An exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully leased, income-generating commercial unit in one of Goregaon's most prominent retail destinations — Hub Mall , located on the Second Floor. Shop No. 10 & 11 are currently leased to Comfort Spa , a running wellness & spa brand, ensuring immediate.
₹ 3.3 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.3 Cr
- 733 SqFeet
- ₹45,020/SqFeet
- Immediate
"Grade-A Preleased Commercial | Cars24 | Hub Mall, Goregaon"
: PRELEASED COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT | GOREGAON HUB MALL An exceptional preleased commercial investment opportunity at the prominent Goregaon Hub Mall , offering stable rental income from Day 1 with a reputed national tenant. Property Overview Shop No. 8 & 9 at Goregaon Hub Mall is a well-positioned.
₹ 1.6 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.6 Cr
- 570 SqFeet
- ₹28,070/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Goregaon West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Goregaon West, Mumbai.
₹ 2.1 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Arkade Vistas
- Within 2 Years
- 688 SqFeet
- ₹30,523/SqFeet
Apartment
: Arkade Vistas project is located in the heart of Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3.23 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.23 Cr
- Arkade Vistas
- Within 2 Years
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹30,472/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.76 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 2.76 Cr
- Asmi Legacy
- Within 1 Year
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹36,800/SqFeet
Apartment
: Asmi Legacy, located in the heart of Unnat Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 4.1 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 4.1 Cr
- Asmi Legacy
- Within 1 Year
- 1,094 SqFeet
- ₹37,477/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 5.89 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 5.89 Cr
- Asmi Legacy
- Within 1 Year
- 1,533 SqFeet
- ₹38,421/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 7.46 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 7.46 Cr
- Asmi Legacy
- Within 1 Year
- 1,926 SqFeet
- ₹38,733/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.9 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 2.9 Cr
- Kabra Tiara
- Within 1 Year
- 1,042 SqFeet
- ₹27,831/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kabra Tiara, located in the heart of Dindoshi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.75 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Kabra Tiara
- Within 1 Year
- 672 SqFeet
- ₹26,042/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.26 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 2.26 Cr
- Artha Lifespaces 38 Avenue
- Within 4 Years
- 903 SqFeet
- ₹25,028/SqFeet
Apartment
: Artha Lifespaces 38 Avenue, located in the heart of Unnat Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.73 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.73 Cr
- Artha Lifespaces 38 Avenue
- Within 4 Years
- 690 SqFeet
- ₹25,072/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.8 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.8 Cr
- DGS Sheetal Kiara
- Within 3 Years
- 633 SqFeet
- ₹28,436/SqFeet
Apartment
: DGS Sheetal Kiara is located in the heart of Goregaon West, Mumbai, offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 97.1 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 97.1 L
- DGS Sheetal Kiara
- Within 3 Years
- 324 SqFeet
- ₹29,969/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.06 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Whiteberry Konark Vaayu
- After 5 Years
- 408 SqFeet
- ₹25,980/SqFeet
Apartment
: Whiteberry Konark Vaayu is located in the heart of Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.51 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.51 Cr
- Whiteberry Konark Vaayu
- After 5 Years
- 580 SqFeet
- ₹26,034/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.42 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 2.42 Cr
- Whiteberry Konark Vaayu
- After 5 Years
- 969 SqFeet
- ₹24,974/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.63 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.63 Cr
- Sushanku Avenue 37
- Within 1 Year
- 605 SqFeet
- ₹27,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sushanku Avenue 37 is located in the heart of Tilak Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 1.91 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.91 Cr
- Sushanku Avenue 37
- Within 1 Year
- 709 SqFeet
- ₹27,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.9 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Atul Goverdhangiri
- Immediate
- 758 SqFeet
- ₹25,066/SqFeet
Apartment
: Atul Goverdhangiri is located in the heart of Bangur Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, offers 3 and 6 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.06 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Chandak Codename Park Aspiria
- Within 3 Years
- 391 SqFeet
- ₹27,110/SqFeet
Apartment
: Chandak Codename Park Aspiria is located in the heart of Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A636110195
- PinCode
- 400104