Mahalakshmipuram Layout, Bangalore
About
Overview of Mahalakshmipuram Layout, Bangalore
Location and Accessibility
Mahalakshmipuram Layout finds itself in a prime spot in Bangalore, ensuring good access to various areas of the city. Situated in the bustling Rajajinagar and Malleswaram regions, it offers wide roads and seamless connectivity.
Amenities and Facilities
The area is packed with basic amenities, such as hospitals, schools, and other essential services, making living here convenient and appealing.
Property Types and Prices
- Residential Plots: Available in several sizes, these range from around ₹2.5 crore to ₹5.7 crore, depending on the size and location. For instance, a 2400 square feet plot can cost between ₹6 crore to ₹7.2 crore.
- Flats and Apartments: Prices vary widely, with an average cost of ₹22,798 per square foot. The cheapest starts at ₹999 per square foot, while the most expensive can reach ₹43,333 per square foot.
- Independent Houses and Villas: They're also available, with prices typically in the ₹3 crore to ₹6 crore or more range, depending on the size and features of the property.
Property Trends
Property rates in Mahalakshmipuram Layout show a year-over-year growth of 6.57%, signaling a rising market trend. This makes it an opportune time for both buying and selling properties in this area.
Rental Options
For renters, there are fully and semi-furnished apartments available. For example, a 1 BHK flat can be rented for around ₹10,000 per month with a ₹1 lakh deposit.
Quality of Life
The area is famed for its lovely and beautiful environment, making it a great choice for both families and individuals looking for a peaceful and comfortable living space.
PropertyWala's Insight
To wrap it up,Mahalakshmipuram Layout in Bangalore provides a great package for potential buyers and renters. Its prime location, excellent connectivity, and variety of properties make it an attractive investment. Whether you're searching for a residential plot, a flat, or an independent house, Mahalakshmipuram Layout offers various options to fit different budgets and preferences.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Mahalakshmipuram Layout and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Mahalakshmipuram Layout
Enter some negative aspects of Mahalakshmipuram Layout
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Basaveshwara Nagar
₹ 2.2 Cr
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹16,296/SqFeet
- Immediate
Vaibhav pride
: Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore Discover comfortable and modern living in this well-Maintained 3 bhk apartment located in the premium residential project vaibhav pride. Situated on the top (3rd) floor of a low-Density building with only 12 units, this home offers privacy, peace, and ample natural...Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Dr. Rajkumar Road
₹ 33,790
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹105/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.
Office Space for rent in Subramanyanagar
₹ 41,490
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹128/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Office Space in Regus Tejas Arcade
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...Independent House for rent in Nandini Layout
₹ 25,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
individual house 2bhk
: Near by orion mall and yeshwantpura railway station near to gorguntepalya metro station and house include 24/7 water connection and ups also avilable private school in 500 metersPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A510211137
- PinCode
- 560002