LDA Colony, Lucknow
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Krishna Nagar, Alambagh, Aashiyana, Amausi, Aurangabad Jagir, Kanpur Road
About
Overview of LDA Colony, Lucknow
Location and Amenities
LDA Colony is in Lucknow, a developed residential area known for its prime position and many amenities. It's near major landmarks and facilities, including schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and public transport, making it ideal for buyers and renters.
Property Types and Pricing
For Sale:
- Price Range: Properties in LDA Colony start around Rs. 3,300 per sq ft, average close to Rs. 7,403 per sq ft, and the highest can go up to ₹12,000 per sq ft.
- Property Types: You can find apartments, independent houses, builder floors, and plots ranging from 1 BHK to 6+ BHK, fitting different budgets and needs.
For Rent:
- Rent Range: Rentals range from Rs. 8,000 to ₹16,000 per month. Average rent per sq ft is affordable.
- Property Types: Available rentals include properties like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and bigger options. They may be furnished or semi-furnished and offer amenities like parks and community views.
Sector-wise Pricing
Here is a sector-by-sector look at property prices:
- Sector C: Rs. 4,347 - Rs. 11,718 per sq ft.
- Sector C1: Rs. 7,000 per sq ft.
- Sector G: Rs. 4,187 - ₹10,000 per sq ft.
- Sector H: Rs. 3,773 - Rs. 10,500 per sq ft.
Investment and Market Trends
- Market Trends: Property rates in LDA Colony have increased by 1.93% over the past year, showing a steady market growth.
- Investment Potential: It's a profitable area for real estate investment. Price trends suggest lasting value.
Additional Highlights
- Security and Environment: LDA Colony offers a safe and well-kept environment. It's popular among families and those looking for calm.
- Connectivity: The area links with key parts of Lucknow, including Metro stations, railway stations, and the airport.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
LDA Colony in Lucknow is a strong choice for buying or renting property. With a variety of property types, prices, and great access, it serves many buyer and renter needs. Stable market trends and amenities make it attractive for both investment and living. Ideal for those seeking a large home or a more compact place, LDA Colony combines comfort, safety, and value.
Reviews
Calm and quite atmosphere near to temple,market, school and Bank etc.Public transport is also easily available.
Pros
- Sufficient areas of parks are available and so many trees have been planted along the road therefore
- Good atmosphere.
Write a review of LDA Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of LDA Colony
Enter some negative aspects of LDA Colony
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Amausi
₹ 24 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
Slightly Negotiable East-facing 1000 sq ft plot near highway, airport, metro. Call now!
: East-facing 1000 sq ft residential plot for sale, just 1.8 km from Lucknow-Kanpur Highway. Located only 3 km from Lucknow Airport and 3.2 km from Amausi Metro Station. Excellent connectivity with nearby landmarks. Peaceful and developing area, ideal for home or investment. Surrounded by schools...Residential Plot for sale in Krishna Nagar
₹ 55 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Krishna Nagar, Lucknow
: Residential land for sale in Krishna Nagar, Lucknow
Independent House for sale in Krishna Nagar
₹ 65 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Krishna Nagar, Lucknow
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Krishna Nagar, Lucknow. Offers a ground floor for a two-bedroom with attached washroom, drawing area, porch area, modular kitchen with chimney and a first floor offer for master bedroom with attached washroom, balcony and terrace garden Property Highlights...
Independent House for sale in Krishna Nagar
₹ 55 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom independent house for sale in Krishna Nagar, Lucknow
: 3 Bedroom independent house for sale in Krishna Nagar, Lucknow. This beautifully designed East-facing 3BHK villa is built on a 20 ft × 50 ft (1000 sq ft) plot with a total construction area of approximately 1650 sq ft, offering a perfect combination of comfort, modern design, and functional living..
Independent House for sale in Amausi
₹ 24 L
- New Golden City
- Within 3 Months
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹2,667/SqFeet
Independent House
: New Golden City presented by N.G.C. Co-operative Housing Society Ltd with plots for sale in Amausi, Lucknow
5BHK Flat for sale in Amausi
₹ 2.5 Cr
- New Golden City
- Within 1 Year
- 6,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,032/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in Amausi
₹ 63 L
- New Golden City
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,727/SqFeet
Independent House
Residential Plot for sale in Alambagh
₹ 35 L
- JSB Dreamz City
- Immediate
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹700/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: JSB Dreamz City is offering residential land for sale on reasonable price in ideal location of Alambagh Lucknow.
Residential Plot for sale in Amausi
₹ 15 L
- New Golden City
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Amausi
₹ 12 L
- New Golden City
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Amausi
₹ 20 L
- New Golden City
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Amausi
₹ 15 L
- New Golden City
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Amausi
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
- New Golden City
- 1,000 SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Alambagh
₹ 6 L
- JSB Dreamz City
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Alambagh
₹ 1.96 L
- JSB Dreamz City
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹490/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Amausi
₹ 9.99 L
- New Golden City
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹476/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: New Golden City presented by N.G.C. Co-operative Housing Society Ltd with plots for sale in Amausi, LucknowRental Properties
2BHK Flat for rent in LDA Colony
₹ 11,111
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹10/SqFeet
- Immediate
House for rent 2BHK10000 * 2BHK12000 * 5BHK22000 LDA Colony Kanpur Road Lucknow
: House for rent 2BHK10000 * 2BHK12000 * 5BHK22000 LDA Colony Kanpur Road Lucknow 2BHK House for rent 10000 and 12000 LDA Colony Kanpur Road Lucknow Posted by owner. Monthly advance rent only No security deposit required & No Commission - 92351 AND 78779 call 2BHK House 3 room, 2Bathroom, Kitchen.
6BHK Flat for rent in LDA Colony
₹ 25,000
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹10/SqFeet
- Immediate
2BHK House for rent 10000 and 12000 LDA Colony Kanpur Road Lucknow
: 2BHK House for rent 10000 and 12000 LDA Colony Kanpur Road Lucknow Posted by owner. Monthly advance rent only No security deposit required & No Commission - 92351 AND 78779 call Sector F Extension, LDA Colony Ashiyana Kanpur road, Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Landmark: Chungi Parag Dairy Road, Near...
2BHK Flat for rent in LDA Colony
₹ 10,000
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹9/SqFeet
- Immediate
House 2BHK for rent 10000 in LDA Colony Lucknow
: House 2BHK for rent 10000 in LDA Colony Lucknow - 92351 AND 78779 call 2BHK 3 room set for rent in LDA Colony Parag Dairy Kanpur Road Lucknow. Rent 10000/- per month. Beautiful Three Rooms. Two Bathroom. One Big Kitchen On First Floor. Rent Excluding Electricity 24hrs Water Supply (Submersible Pump.
3BHK Flat for rent in LDA Colony