Kamaraj Avenue, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Valasaravakkam, Alwar Thirunagar, Nesapakkam, Ramapuram, Porur, Ramavaram, K K Nagar, Chinna Nolambur, Saligramam, Kumaran Colony
About
Overview of Kamaraj Avenue, Chennai
Location and Accessibility
Kamaraj Avenue sits in the affluent parts of Chennai, with sections in Adyar and Valasaravakkam. It's well-connected to major city parts, making it an easy choice for both residents and travelers.
Property Types and Pricing
- Residential Apartments:
- Typically, see a lot of 2 BHK apartments[3}.
- These range from ₹80 lakhs to ₹1 crore, with a majority priced over ₹5 crores.
- Plots and Land:
- Residential plots are sold for prices like ₹2.10 crores.
- Rentals:
- 2 BHK flats rent around ₹30,000 each month.
Amenities and Facilities
- Infrastructure:
- Properties usually include 3-phase power, metro water, borewell facilities, and lifts.
- Lifestyle Amenities:
- Many apartments come semi-furnished, boasting Wi-Fi, kids' play areas, gardens, and terraces.
- Parking and Security:
- Covered car parking and security measures are available.
Property Rates and Value
- Price Per Sq.Ft:
- It's usually around ₹12,796 per square foot in Kamaraj Avenue.
- Investment Potential:
- The area is seen as a worthwhile investment thanks to its prime spot and demand.
Building Characteristics
- Age and Condition:
- Buildings range from new to about 10 years old.
- Construction Quality:
- Properties often feature vitrified tiles and meet modern standards.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Kamaraj Avenue in Chennai offers an enticing chance for both buyers and renters. With a prime spot, modern amenities, and a selection from affordable to luxury properties, it's perfect for real estate investment or a comfortable home. Still, with so much variety in pricing and features, it’s recommended to do thorough research and verify details yourself before making any choice.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Kamaraj Avenue and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kamaraj Avenue
Enter some positive aspects of Kamaraj Avenue
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kamaraj Avenue
Enter some negative aspects of Kamaraj Avenue
Sale Properties
₹ 1.42 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.42 Cr
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam
: Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam DETAILS: - Project Name: Double Heights - Location: Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Land Mark: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited - Approved by CMDA - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK...
₹ 1.68 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.68 Cr
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
₹ 2.26 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.26 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 1,837 SqFeet
- ₹12,303/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Infinique is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
₹ 2.64 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.64 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 2,143 SqFeet
- ₹12,319/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.09 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam
₹ 1.09 Cr
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction)
: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kanu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Landmark: MGR Statue Nesapakkam - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and..
₹ 83.12 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam
₹ 83.12 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK
: NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK Apartment for Sale in 60 Feet Road DETAILS: - Location: Kannu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK segment - North Facings.
₹ 91.98 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 91.98 L
- 1,022 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road
: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and...
₹ 1.21 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Ramapuram
₹ 1.21 Cr
- 1,155 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
BRAND NEW 3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN RAMAPURAM, CHENNAI
: BRAND NEW 3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN RAMAPURAM, CHENNAI DETAILS: - Location: Ramapuram, Chennai - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK segment - 4 Units Available for Sale Out of 6 - North and South Facing As Per Vaastu Shastra - Road feet 30 - Built-up area: 1155 Sq. ft. - All Inclusive Price Rs.1,36.
₹ 4.25 Cr
Independent House for sale in Alwar Thirunagar
₹ 4.25 Cr
- 2,675 SqFeet
- ₹15,888/SqFeet
- Immediate
individual duplex house for sale
: This spacious 3-bedroom independent duplex bungalow is ideally located just 850 meters from Arcot Road, placing you in close proximity to leading malls, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities. With excellent connectivity, the property is only 13 km from the International Airport and 12 km from.
₹ 15 L
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 15 L
- Green Leaves Tulsi
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Green Leaves Tulsi is one of the popular Residential Developments in Arcot Road,Valasaravakkam neighborhood of Chennai.
₹ 1.28 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Navin’s Hanging Gardens
- Immediate
- 992 SqFeet
- ₹12,903/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Navin’s Hanging Gardens is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with lots of facilities.
₹ 2.09 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.09 Cr
- Navin’s Hanging Gardens
- Immediate
- 1,464 SqFeet
- ₹14,276/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 36 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 36 L
- Harmony Eleganz
- Within 1 Year
- 986 SqFeet
- ₹3,651/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Harmony's Eleganz on the bustling arterial Arcot Road at Valasarawakkam is a state of the art commercial complex encompassing 20000 sq.ft. of space designed to cater to multinational and large domestic retailers with a Pan India presence.
₹ 31 L
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 31 L
- Ceebros Park
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,583/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: The landscape is beautiful with spacious and over 198 Houses.It is a 3bhk duplex with covered car park for rent in valasaravakkam.
₹ 5.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Ramapuram
₹ 5.5 L
- Asvini Atrium
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹917/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Two bedroom semifurnished apartment near dlf it park. The apartment is on fourth floor. Covered car parking, childrens play area. Lift facility to all floors are available within the premises.
₹ 2.8 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Ceebros Park
- 3,392 SqFeet
- ₹8,255/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 2.25 Cr
Independent House for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Green Leaves Tulsi
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
Independent House
: Green Leaves Tulsi is one of the popular Residential Developments in Arcot Road neighborhood of Chennai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
- Crescentz Wind Gates
- 1,024 SqFeet
Residential Apartments
: Crescentz Homes and Infrastructure Pvt Ltd presents beautiful 2BHK residential projects in Crescentz Wind Gates at Valasaravakkam, Chennai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
- Crescentz Wind Gates
- 1,207 SqFeet
Residential Apartments
: Crescentz Homes and Infrastructure Pvt Ltd presents beautiful 2BHK residential projects in Crescentz Wind Gates at Valasaravakkam, Chennai.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A609110339
- PinCode
- 600020