Jogupalya, Bangalore
About
Overview of Jogupalya, Bangalore's Real Estate
Location and Accessibility Jogupalya, nestled in Bangalore, boasts a prime and convenient spot for people looking to buy or rent homes. The region is near major landmarks such as schools, hospitals, banks, and metro stations. This makes it a fantastic choice for families and working professionals. Its closeness to places like Cambridge Layout and Old Madras Road boosts its accessibility and desirability.
Property Prices In Jogupalya, property prices vary quite a bit to meet different market segments. The entry-level price for properties starts at ₹ 79.50 lakhs, while the average price is about ₹ 2.64 crores. When considering per square foot pricing, it falls between ₹ 6,384 and ₹ 12,481, showcasing an array of choices from budget to luxury properties.
Types of Properties The real estate in Jogupalya includes apartments, standalone houses, and luxury villas. For apartments, prices span ₹ 1.06 crores to ₹ 1.75 crores, varying according to the number of bedrooms (1 BHK to 3 BHK). Standalone houses and villas start around ₹ 1.15 crores for a 3 BHK house and peak at ₹ 5.28 crores for upscale options.
Rentals Seeking to rent here? Jogupalya offers both affordable and upscale 2 BHK apartments. Monthly rental prices are from ₹45,000 to ₹55,000. One finds properties in areas like Sai Cambridge Residency, close to popular schools, colleges, healthcare, and recreation.
Price Trends The property scene in Jogupalya has shifted downward, experiencing a 14.3% decline in rates over the past year. This might be a good time for buyers planning to invest or buy homes at lower prices. Still, it’s key to watch these trends closely for smart decisions.
PropertyWala's Feedback
Bangalore's Jogupalya is a top spot for both buyers and renters because of its prime location, ease of access, and diverse property options. Even with the dropping property prices now, the area's features and strategic position make it a profitable investment. If you desire a budget-friendly apartment or a luxury villa, Jogupalya has options fitting various budgets and tastes. It's recommended to follow market trends and discuss with real estate pros to capitalize on your investment here.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Jogupalya and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Jogupalya
Enter some negative aspects of Jogupalya
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
₹ 1.85 Cr
- Mahaveer Celesse
- Within 3 Months
- 1,562 SqFeet
- ₹11,844/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Mahaveer Celesse, Airport Road area, Bangalore
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Mahaveer Celesse, Airport Road area, Bangalore. Corner apartment with a 270-degree view of greenery and airport road. Premium features and appliances like vitrified tiles, covered balcony, modular kitchen with high-end 4 burner cooking range, Aqua guard water filter..
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,014 SqFeet
- ₹12,413/SqFeet
Apartment
: Pashmina Waterfront is a residential project by Pashmina Developers which offers 3 Bhk apartment and penthouse available at Old Madras Road, Bangalore
4BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 1.85 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,062 SqFeet
- ₹8,972/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 1,833 SqFeet
- ₹9,820/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 193 SqMeters
- ₹62,041/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 90 L
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 180 SqMeters
- ₹50,039/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,015 SqFeet
- ₹5,199/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pashmina Waterfront is a residential project by Pashmina Developers which offers 3 Bhk apartment available at Battarahalli, Bangalore
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 3,595 SqFeet
- ₹5,285/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 92.5 L
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 1,779 SqFeet
- ₹5,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 2.16 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 4,081 SqFeet
- ₹5,293/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 59 L
- Mahaveer Chalet
- Immediate
- 107 SqMeters
- ₹55,032/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Offers 2 & 3 BHK Luxury Apartments at Old Madras Road, Bangalore - East.
2BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- Mahaveer Chalet
- 1,278 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Offers 2 & 3 BHK Luxury Apartments at Old Madras Road, Bangalore - East.Residential Plot for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 20 - 30 lacs
- May Flower Gardens
- 1,200 SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Mayflower Gardens-2 BHK, 1025 sq ft, II Floor, Semi Furnished flat available for Sale. Location C V Raman Nagar, Old Madras Road. The flat has excellent Day Light and air circulation.
2BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 55 L
- Mahaveer Chalet
- 1,358 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 44 L
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 54 L
- Mahaveer Chalet
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹4,688/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 42 L
- Mahaveer Chalet
- 1,070 SqFeet
- ₹3,925/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Cambridge Layout
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Salarpuria Cambridge Residency
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Residential Complex consisiting of 57 units with Basement, Ground + 4 Upper Floors.
4BHK Flat for sale in Cambridge Layout
₹ 2.7 Cr
- Gopalan Admiralty Avenue
- 2,915 SqFeet
- ₹9,262/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: with spacious and over 75 Houses.It offers some of the most elegantly designed homes in town to choose from.3BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 50 L
- May Flower Gardens
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹3,876/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 32 L
- Mahaveer Chalet
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹4,076/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Old Madras Road
₹ 42 L
- Mahaveer Chalet
- 980 SqFeet
- ₹4,286/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Atmananda Layout
₹ 40 L
- Prakruti Apartments
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: semi-furnished 2bhk on the 2nd floor (with lift).It has a fully done modular kitchen, pooja cabinet, tv cum showcase cabinet, crockery cabinet and wardrobes in both the bed rooms.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Old Madras Road
₹ 28,690
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹89/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Regus Trinity Pothraj
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...
3BHK Flat for rent in Old Madras Road
₹ 70,000
- 2,640 SqFeet
- ₹27/SqFeet
- Immediate
Brigade Exotica
: Multistorey apartment is available for rent. It is a good location property. Please contact for more details. If you are planning to rent a flat, you can consider this 3 BHK flat situated in the prime location of Battarahalli. The apartment is available at an affordable rental price of ₹70...
3BHK Flat for rent in Old Madras Road
₹ 95,000
- Brigade Exotica
- Immediate
- 2,112 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Brigade Exotica, Old Madras Road, Bangalore.
: This is a modern and stylish home available for affordable rent in Bengaluru. It is a 3 BHK Flat situated at Aavalahalli. Designed to meet your lifestyle needs, the Flat provides a range of modern amenities for the comfort of the residents. It is Semi Furnished. Modern home seekers will experience..Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910194761
- PinCode
- 560008