Jayanthi Nagar, Chennai

About

Overview of Jayanthi Nagar, Chennai

Location

Jayanthi Nagar sits in the Kolathur area of Chennai, part of the city's northern suburbs.

Property Prices
  • Properties here start at an average price of Rs. 6,999 per square foot.
Property Types
  • Available options are apartments, independent houses, and villas.
    • For apartments: average price around Rs. 6,999 per sqft.
    • For independent houses: average price around Rs. 6,998 per sqft.
    • For villas: average price around Rs. 7,000 per sqft.
Rental Options
  • Prices for rentals vary with size:
    • ₹20,000 for a 1,550 sqft (144 sqm) unit.
    • ₹14,000 for a 1,200 sqft (111 sqm) unit.
    • ₹11,000 for a 650 sqft (60 sqm) unit.
    • ₹16,000 for an 800 sqft (74 sqm) unit.
Market Trends
  • The current market shows stable pricing and consistent trends.
  • Both buying and selling properties here can be profitable.
Projects and Listings
  • Specific projects and sale properties are available, including properties without brokerage fees.
    • Examples include THENPALANI ILLAM and others nearby, although details within Jayanthi Nagar are limited.

PropertyWala's Conclusion

Real estate-wise, Jayanthi Nagar in Chennai looks to be a stable and potentially lucrative market for both buyers and sellers. The consistent average price of Rs. 6,999 per square foot signals a balanced market. A variety of property types including apartments, independent houses, and villas cater to diverse buyer preferences. Moreover, rental pricing offers competitiveness. However, it’s wise to carry out a detailed analysis of specific projects and market trends before any investment decisions are made.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Jayanthi Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Jayanthi Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Jayanthi Nagar

Sale Properties

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 1.17 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 1.17 Cr

  • 1,530 SqFeet
  • ₹7,624/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 86.79 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 86.79 L

  • 1,240 SqFeet
  • ₹6,999/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer sweet groundwater and a well-developed area.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 1.31 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 1.31 Cr

  • 1,260 SqFeet
  • ₹10,372/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer built-up area 1260 sq. ft, east-facing and 1st floor apartment.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Korattur, Chennai
₹ 50 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

₹ 50 L

  • 696 SqFeet
  • ₹7,184/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Korattur, Chennai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Korattur, Chennai. The offer build-up area is 696 sq. ft., east-facing and on the 2nd floor.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 94 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 94 L

  • 1,240 SqFeet
  • ₹7,581/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Flat sales for kolathur, 2BHK

: Namba Ambattur la ? with full interior work ? For more information dm ¿¿ *¿¿ Lift & covered car ¿¿ parking ¿¿? *99% Bank loan approval ¿¿ *Electric car and bike charging point ¿¿ *Just 5 mins bus stand ¿¿ *Nearby hotel ¿¿ *Nearby hospital ¿¿ *Nearby schools ¿¿ *Nearby bank and atm ¿¿¿¿ *Nearby..
Posted: by Akila a
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 92 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 92 L

  • 1,260 SqFeet
  • ₹7,302/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

SURYA

: Own a comfortable and value-for-money 3BHK flat in the well-connected neighborhood of Kolathur. With a built-up area of 1260 sq. ft., this home offers an excellent balance of space, functionality, and affordability—making it ideal for first-time homebuyers and growing families. The apartment...
Posted: by Prasanna Surya
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Asta, Korattur, Chennai
₹ 86 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

₹ 86 L

  • Casagrand Asta
  • Immediate
  • 1,579 SqFeet
  • ₹5,446/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Casagrand Asta by Casagrand Builder Private Limited at the very prime location of Korattur, Chennai hosts residential 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Asta, Korattur, Chennai

4BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

Apartment / Flat

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Asta, Korattur, Chennai

2BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A110307721
PinCode
600102