Husainganj, Lucknow
- Nearby Localities
- Lalbagh, Basant Kunj, Hazratganj, Kaisarbagh, Matiyari, Nirala Nagar
About
Overview of Husainganj, Lucknow
Location and Surroundings
Husainganj is a neighborhood in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. It is close to Gomti Nagar and other significant localities, making it popular for both living and trading reasons.
Property Prices
Prices for real estate in Husainganj vary:
- To buy: The cost starts at around ₹26.4 Lac and can go up to ₹1.06 Cr.
- To rent: Monthly rent ranges from ₹6,100 to ₹7,450.
Property Types
There are several housing options:
- Houses and Apartments: You'll find different configurations like 1 BHK, 3 BHK, and larger 8 BHK houses.
- Independent Houses: Ready-to-move homes available in various budget ranges.
Price Per Square Foot
The basic price per square foot in Husainganj starts around ₹3,076, with the average price being ₹4,812.
Amenities and Infrastructure
With its close tie to Gomti Nagar and other well-developed areas, Husainganj has good links and various facilities such as schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and good transport options.
Market Trends
The Husainganj property market has a blend of stability and growth. Prices suggest a chance for good long-term investment.
Advantages of Living in Husainganj
Central place:
- It's close to Gomti Nagar, simplifying work, education, and daily tasks.
- A variety of property types and sizes fit different budgets and choices.
- Well-connected via public and private transport.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Husainganj, Lucknow, looks like a good pick for buying or renting. With central positioning, property variety, and connectivity, it suits many buyers and renters. Check market trends and conduct thorough research before making a choice.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Husainganj and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Husainganj
Enter some negative aspects of Husainganj
Sale Properties
Shop / Showroom for sale in Hazratganj
₹ 12 L
- 72 SqFeet
- ₹16,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop / Showroom For Sale in Hazratganj, Lucknow
: Shop / Showroom for sale in Hazratganj, Lucknow. This shop offers an unmatched combination of prestigious branding and high-volume footfall. Property Overview: Floor: (Ground Floor) Location: Tej Kumar Plaza 75, Hazratganj, Lucknow 226001. Current Legacy: Home to the renowned "Harshil Jewels" for...
Residential Plot for sale in Basant Kunj
₹ 17 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,700/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Land for sale in Basant Kunj, Lucknow
: Residential Land for sale in Basant Kunj, Lucknow. Amenities: Gated society Park Community Hall Swimming pool Sewage
Residential Plot for sale in Basant Kunj
₹ 16.5 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,650/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Basant Kunj, Lucknow
: Residential land for sale in Basant Kunj, Lucknow. Property Highlights: Gated Community 2 Park 40 Feet Roads Street Lights Swimming Pool & Community Centre Water Supply Block-wise Sewage Eco-Friendly Proper Plantation Luxury Living
Independent House for sale in Kaisarbagh
₹ 1.8 Cr
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,625/SqFeet
- Immediate
An Independent House for Sale at Kaiser Bagh in Lucknow
: Premium Independent House for Sale in Lucknow Discover your dream home — a beautifully designed independent house offering modern comfort privacy, and luxury living in one of Lucknow’s most sought-after localities. Property Highlights: Type: Independent House Land Area: 1500 sq.ft (Built up area...
Shop / Showroom for sale in Lalbagh
- SAS Shalimar Square
- 365 SqMeters
Shop available at Shalimar Square,Lalbagh,Lucknow.
: SAS Group presents beautiful Office spaces in SAS Shalimar Square at B.N.Road, Lalbagh, Lucknow.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A761113132
- PinCode
- 226001