Flarwal Colony, Ludhiana
- Nearby Localities
- Chandigarh Road
About
Flarwal Colony Overview in Ludhiana
Location and Accessibility
Flarwal Colony is located in Ludhiana, a city famous for its industrial and economic importance. This locality is well-connected with several major roads and public transportation choices.
Property Rates and Trends
Even without specific Flarwal Colony data, insights come from neighboring areas. Ludhiana's property values have been steadily rising. On Pakhowal Road, there has been a noticeable 10% increase in property rates from 2022 to 2023. To grasp the complete picture, checking recent listings and local market trends is vital.
Available Properties
- Residential Plots: There are various residential plots around Flarwal Colony. These plots differ in size and are suitable for independent house construction or other residential projects.
- Independent Houses: Options for fully constructed independent houses, like builder floors, for both sale and rent. These houses include features like parking, security, and community facilities.
- New Projects: Exciting new residential projects, such as AIPL DreamCity Ludhiana, in Flarwal Colony provide ready-to-live residential plots and flats.
Facilities and Amenities
- Educational Institutions: Ample schools and educational centers are nearby, making it a comfortable place for families.
- Healthcare: Though not specifically noted in Flarwal Colony, hospitals and medical facilities are within close proximity due to the urban nature of Ludhiana.
- Community Amenities: Many properties offer facilities like playgrounds, clubhouses, swimming pools, and gyms.
Pros and Cons for Buyers and Renters
Pros
- Connectivity: Superior connection to major roads and public transport.
- Amenities: Range of community amenities.
- Modern Projects: New residential projects suggest ongoing development and possible value increase.
- Family-Centric: Schools and other family environments make it perfect for families.
Cons
- Data Scarcity: Limited specific details about Flarwal Colony itself, making a detailed market analysis tough.
- Market Trends: Buyers and renters must frequently update their knowledge on local market trends for informed decisions.
PropertyWala's Summary
Flarwal Colony in Ludhiana offers a promising spot for property seekers who wish to buy or rent. Its excellent connectivity and new residential projects are enticing. To make knowledgeable decisions, it's important to stay updated on local market trends and rates. In-depth research, possibly including visits to the area and local real estate consultations, will provide a well-rounded view before any decision is made.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Flarwal Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Flarwal Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Flarwal Colony
Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Chandigarh Road
₹ 21,690
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹67/SqFeet
- Immediate
Grade A Office Space In Regus Sky Square – Fully Serviced & Ready To Move In
: Establish your business in a professional environment designed for productivity. Our fully furnished offices offer flexible space options for teams of 1 to 50 people, with layouts that adapt as your business grows. Included services: • High-speed internet • Reception and front-desk support...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A212827011
- PinCode
- 141001