Devathanam, Tiruchirappalli
- Nearby Localities
- Annamalai Nagar, Nagamangalam Village, Guntur Village, Thiruvanaikoil, Srirangam, Vayalur Road
About
Overview of Devathanam, Tiruchirappalli
Location and Accessibility
- Devathanam in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, is known for its central location.
- Nearby, you can find the International Airport (1 km away), main road (600 mts), railway station, and central bus stand (4 km).
Property Pricing
- The average cost per square foot here is roughly Rs. 4,018.
- You'll find properties priced between ₹40 Lac to ₹60 Lac and ₹60 Lac to ₹80 Lac.
Types of Properties
- Independent Houses: Available in different sizes, including a 3600 sq.ft house for Rs 2.25 Cr. It includes 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
- Flats and Apartments: These include units like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and more. A 1 BHK flat, for example, goes for ₹35 lakhs.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Educational Institutions: Just a short walk away is The Higher Secondary School for Boys in Srirangam (0.1 km).
- Healthcare: Nearby hospitals include Baby Hospital (0.1 km).
- Other Amenities: You'll have gas pipelines and close proximity to R.C. Middle School and other regional facilities.
Rental Options
- Rentable flats start from about ₹7,500 for a month for a 900 sq.ft flat with 2 bathrooms.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Devathanam in Tiruchirappalli offers promising real estate opportunities for buyers and renters alike. With good connections, essential amenities nearby, and a variety of properties that fit different budgets, it poses a viable market. The average square footage cost and the spread of property prices suggest good investment potential. Before jumping in, though, it’s wise to conduct in-depth market research and look at future development plans and local demand.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Devathanam and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Devathanam
Enter some positive aspects of Devathanam
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Devathanam
Enter some negative aspects of Devathanam
Sale Properties
₹ 60 L
Residential Plot for sale in Thiruvanaikoil
₹ 60 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Land for sale in Thiruvanaikoil, Tiruchirappalli
: Residential plots available @ thiruvanai kovil, trichy. With compound wall, street light, thaar road. From trichy to chennai bye pass 5oo meter, gvn river side hospital 750 meter, thiruvanai kovil 1 km, srirangam temple 3 kms, chathiram bus stand 5 kms. Bank plot loan also available from market...
₹ 10.2 L
Residential Plot for sale in Nagamangalam Village
₹ 10.2 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹850/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in Nagamangalam Village, Tiruchirappalli
: Residential land for sale in Nagamangalam Village, Tiruchirappalli
₹ 10.2 L
Residential Plot for sale in Nagamangalam Village
₹ 10.2 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹850/SqFeet
: Residential land for sale in Nagamangalam Village, Tiruchirappalli.
₹ 20 - 30 lacs
Residential Plot for sale in Guntur Village
₹ 20 - 30 lacs
- 1,400 SqFeet
- Immediate
¿¿ Residential Plot for Sale — Gundur, Trichy
: Gundur (Airport Side Area) ¿¿ Plot Size: 1400 Square Feet ¿¿ Price: ₹1,899 per sq ft ¿¿ Facing Options: ? North Facing ? East Facing A promising opportunity to own a well-located residential plot in Gundur, Trichy , strategically placed near the airport side area and major connectivity routes.Rental Properties
₹ 2.5 L
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Annamalai Nagar
₹ 2.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse/Godown for rent in Annamalai Nagar, Tiruchirappalli
: Warehouse/Godown for rent in Annamalai Nagar, Tiruchirappalli. The features are 50 feet and 30 feet of road with a corner plot.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A111015751
- PinCode
- 620002