Darpan Colony, Gwalior
About
Overview of Darpan Colony, Gwalior
Location and Connectivity
Darpan Colony is located in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. The area comes with good access, having several nearby localities and key city areas such as City Center, Morar, and Shinde Ki Chhaoni.
Property Types and Prices
For Sale
Different property types are available including both apartments and independent houses. For instance, a 3 BHK independent house is on offer with a plot size of 750 sq ft, priced around INR 16 lakhs. Alternatively, a 3 BHK flat comes in at an average of INR 60 lakhs for a 1,400 sq ft area, amounting to roughly INR 4,285 per sq ft.
For Rent
Rental options include both 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments alongside independent houses. For rental, a semi-furnished 2 BHK apartment can be rented for about INR 16,000 per month, taking up 1,100 sq ft of space. Larger apartments and independent houses are also available; a 3 BHK duplex, for instance, is offered at roughly INR 15,000 per month.
Average Price per Sq Ft
In Darpan Colony, the average price per sq ft reaches approximately INR 6,205, providing a useful benchmark for property valuation.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Although the specifics of local amenities are not listed in detail, because the area has numerous property types and is well-connected, it can be presumed that basic amenities such as schools, markets, and healthcare facilities exist. Further exploration would be needed to confirm the exact nature and quality of these amenities.
Pros and Cons
Pros:
- Great connectivity, easy access to other parts of Gwalior.
- A range of property types available for both buying and renting.
- Prices that are reasonable compared to other areas, with a specific average price per sq ft.
Cons:
- Information on local amenities and infrastructure specifics is not readily accessible.
- The quality and availability of amenities such as schools, hospitals, and shopping centers might vary.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Darpan Colony in Gwalior is a good place for buying or renting property due to its connectivity and variety of available property types. While pricing per sq ft is clear, it's advisable for potential buyers or renters to conduct additional research. This research will help in understanding the specific amenities and infrastructure in the area, leading to a more informed decision based on individual needs and preferences.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Darpan Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Darpan Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Darpan Colony
Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Sirol
₹ 28 L
- Shriji Woods Residency
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹3,146/SqFeet
Independent House
: Shriji Woods Residency by Shri Ji Awas Vikas at Sirol Gwalior offers residential project that host 1,2, 3 and 4bk villas in different sizes.
Independent House for sale in Sirol
₹ 42 L
- Shriji Woods Residency
- Immediate
- 1,141 SqFeet
- ₹3,681/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Sirol
₹ 75 L
- Shriji Woods Residency
- Immediate
- 2,020 SqFeet
- ₹3,713/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Sirol
₹ 83 L
- Shriji Woods Residency
- Immediate
- 2,212 SqFeet
- ₹3,752/SqFeet
Independent House
1BHK Flat for sale in Thatipur
₹ 14.99 L
- Jaetal Vihar
- Immediate
- 612 SqFeet
- ₹2,450/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jaetal Vihar presented by Jaetal Group offer 1, 2 & 3 Bhk apartments available in Thatipur, Gwalior
2BHK Flat for sale in Thatipur
₹ 18.5 L
- Jaetal Vihar
- Immediate
- 755 SqFeet
- ₹2,450/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Thatipur
₹ 30.87 L
- Jaetal Vihar
- Immediate
- 1,260 SqFeet
- ₹2,450/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jaetal Vihar presented by Jaetal Group offer 1, 2 & 3 Bhk apartments available in Thatipur, GwaliorRental Properties
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Badagaon
₹ 1.25 L
- 22,500 SqFeet
- ₹6/SqFeet
- Immediate
Maa Bhawani Warehouse
: I have a 4200mt Warehouse at Bada Gaon, Ratwai, Morar, Gwalior. I want to lease it at a reasonable price. Interested party can contact anytime. Prices are negotiable.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811138023
- PinCode
- 474011