Chinhut Mallhaur Road area, Lucknow
- Property Types
- Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Malhaur Road, Malhaur, Bharavara, Gomti Nagar, Chinhat Road, Deva Road, Vibhuti Khand, Khargapur, New Gomti Nagar
About
Summary of Chinhut Malhaur Road Area, Lucknow
Location and Ease of Access
- Chinhut Malhaur Road area is located at the edge of Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, making it a burgeoning suburban locality.
- It has links to major zones such as Gomti Nagar, Faizabad Road, and Deva Road, ensuring convenient access.
Types of Properties
- There are many property types available, like apartments, villas, standalone houses, and commercial spaces.
- Options include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK apartments, and bigger independent houses or villas.
Price Trends
- The average rate per square foot near Malhaur Railway Station Road is around Rs. 4,700, although prices fluctuate between Rs. 1,100 and Rs. 5,212 per square foot.
- On Chinhut Malhaur Road, prices vary. Plots are roughly ₹72.5 lakhs, while houses can cost from ₹35 lakhs to ₹57.51 lakhs.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- This area comes with amenities such as parking spaces, security, water supply, and electricity backup. You’ll also find parks and gyms for fun.
- It is close to Amity University and other key services, adding to its appeal.
Neighborhood and Lifestyle
- Wide streets, freehold land, and alignment with Vastu principles draw people to this neighborhood.
- Compared to the city center, it’s quieter and safer, which is great for families and those seeking peace.
Things to Think About
Property Condition and Legal Aspects
- Before buying or renting, ensure the property is in good shape and has all required legal approvals.
Nearby Essentials
- Think about how near the area is to schools, hospitals, and other important services.
Potential to Resell
- It’s good to look at how valuable the property might be in the future due to the area’s growth potential and development.
PropertyWala’s Take
We find that the Chinhut Malhaur Road area in Lucknow is a great pick for those buying or renting because of its strategic location, wealth of property options, and modern perks. Though it’s key to check a property’s state, legalities, and potential resale value, this growing area’s infrastructure and access add to its attractiveness for those wanting to invest or live in a suburban area with strong city links.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Chinhut Mallhaur Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Chinhut Mallhaur Road
Enter some positive aspects of Chinhut Mallhaur Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Chinhut Mallhaur Road
Enter some negative aspects of Chinhut Mallhaur Road
Sale Properties
₹ 70 L
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 70 L
- Omaxe Heights II
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
2 BHK house for sale near max hospital gomti nagar lucknow
: About Property Address : Khargapur, Lucknow, U P 2bhk house for sale near max hospital, gomti nagar, lucknow Looking for a ready-To-Move home in a prime location? This well-Built 2bhk house near max hospital, gomti nagar is a perfect choice for your family. Property details: 1 master bedroom 1...
₹ 60 L
Independent House for sale in Malhaur
₹ 60 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential 3bhk makan sale near Arvind academy Amity University road lucknow
: Residential 3bhk makan sale nearby Arvind academy Amity University road lucknow Plot area -1000sqft Construction area 1500sqft 3bhkDuplex - 60lacs me Arvind acadmy -500meeter Amity gate no-3 -1km Bharwara road -500meeter Bharawara crossing -1km Sahara hospital -3km
₹ 50 L
Independent House for sale in Malhaur Road
₹ 50 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Land for sale in Malhaur Road area, Lucknow
: Residential Land for sale in Malhaur Road area, Lucknow. Project Name -Iscon VillaResidential Villa 2BHK nearby Amity new Campus Mallhaur Road lucknow Plot area -1000sqft Construction area -1200sqft Cost -50lacs Bank loan 80% available here Location distance Amity University gate no-3 -1km Mallhaur.
₹ 75 L
Independent House for sale in Malhaur Road
₹ 75 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential 3bhk makan sale opposite to Amity University malhaur road lucknow
: Residential 3bhk makan sale nearby Amity University malhaur road lucknow Plot area -1100sqft Construction area 1500sqft 3bhk-75lacs Immediate ragistry and kabja Location Malhaur road -100meeter Amity University -500meeter Malhaur station -1km Chinhat tiraha -3km Sahara hospital -4km Chandan...
₹ 49.9 L
Independent House for sale in Malhaur Road
₹ 49.9 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,158/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
: Description 2 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Malhaur Road area, Lucknow . Property Details: Plot area 1000sqft Construction area 1200sqft Modern Interior Modular Kitchen False Ceiling Bathroom Lighting Parking 25 Feet Wide Road Location distance Amity University -1.5km Malhaur road -1.5km...
₹ 58 L
Independent House for sale in Bharavara
₹ 58 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
3 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Bharavara, Lucknow
: 3 Bedroom independent house for sale in Bharavara, Lucknow. Plot area is 1000 sq. ft. and construction area is 1200 sq. ft.
₹ 50 L
Independent House for sale in Chinhut Mallhaur Road
₹ 50 L
- 1,025 SqFeet
- ₹4,878/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Chinhut Mallhaur Road area, Lucknow
: 2 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Chinhut Mallhaur Road area, Lucknow. Plot area 1000 sq. ft., and construction area 1200 sq ft.
₹ 50 L
Independent House for sale in Malhaur Road
₹ 50 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Malhaur Road area, Lucknow
: 2 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Malhaur Road area, Lucknow. Property Details: Plot area 1000sqft Construction area 1200sqft Modern Interior Modular Kitchen False Ceiling Bathroom Lighting Parking 25 Feet Wide Road Location distance Amity University -1.5km Malhaur road -1.5km Chinhat tiraha..
₹ 3.33 Cr
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 3.33 Cr
- Ekana Ontario
- Within 3 Years
- 4,599 SqFeet
- ₹7,241/SqFeet
Independent House
: Ekana Ontario is located in Sector-7, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow offers 3&4 BHK uber-luxury apartments. Spread over an area of 2.2 acres of land with various facilities.
₹ 60 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 60 L
- RR The Terraces
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
: RR The Terraces is ongoing project of RR Group in Vikalp Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. It offers 2, 3, & 4 BHK apartments with all luxurious amenities & Specification.
₹ 6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 6 L
- Urban Exotica Green
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Urban Exotica Green is presented by Urban Door Infratech Pvt. Ltd. at Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Raibareli Road, Lucknow offers residential project that host 3 and 4 BHK apartments with good features
₹ 2.1 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Purvanchal Kings Court
- Immediate
- 145 SqMeters
- ₹144,808/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Purvanchal Kings Court by Purvanchal Group at Gomti Nagar in Lucknow offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes available.
₹ 88 L
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 88 L
- Vishesh Khand
- Immediate
- 116 SqMeters
- ₹75,777/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
: Vishesh Khand was developed by Lucknow Development Authority, and the area comes under Gomti Nagar Phase II extension.
₹ 45 L
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 45 L
- Neelendras Amity Greens
- Immediate
- 74 SqMeters
- ₹60,549/SqMeter
Independent House
: Neelendras Amity Greens is a residential project by Neelendras Constructions which offers residential plots available at Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹ 3.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 3.5 L
- Purvanchal Kings Court
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹350/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 1.4 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Omaxe Heights II
- Immediate
- 1,810 SqFeet
- ₹7,735/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Omaxe Heights II is presented by Omaxe Group at Vishesh Khand 2, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow offers residential project that host 3 BHK apartments with good features
₹ 86 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 86 L
- Urban Exotica Green
- Immediate
- 2,596 SqFeet
- ₹3,313/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 15 L
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 15 L
- Samriddhi Esquare
- Immediate
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹300/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Samriddhi Esquare is presented by Samriddhi Group at Gomti Nagar,Faizabad Road, Lucknow offers residential project that host plots in various sizes with good features
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar
- Omaxe Heights II
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.84 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 1.84 Cr
- Purvanchal Kings Court
- Immediate
- 2,655 SqFeet
- ₹6,919/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.68 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 1.68 Cr
- Purvanchal Kings Court
- Within 3 Months
- 1,936 SqFeet
- ₹8,678/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.14 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 1.14 Cr
- Purvanchal Kings Court
- Within 3 Months
- 1,337 SqFeet
- ₹8,527/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 15 L
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 15 L
- Shree Raj Gomti Estates Ph 3
- Immediate
- 116 SqMeters
- ₹12,917/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
: Shree Raj Gomti Estates Ph 3 presented by Shree Raj Infra Housing Pvt Ltd with plots in the heart of city lucknow.
₹ 8.1 L
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 8.1 L
- Neelendras Amity Greens
- Immediate
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹1,350/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 1.2 Cr
Office Space for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 1.2 Cr
- RR The Terraces
- Within 2 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
Office Space
: RR The Terraces is ongoing project of RR Group in Vikalp Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. It offers 2, 3, & 4 BHK apartments with all luxurious amenities & Specification.Rental Properties
₹ 43,490
Office Space for rent in Gomti Nagar
₹ 43,490
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹135/SqFeet
- Immediate
Grade A Office Space In Regus Levana Cyber Heights – Fully Serviced & Ready To Move In
: Establish your business in a professional environment designed for productivity. Our fully furnished offices offer flexible space options for teams of 1 to 50 people, with layouts that adapt as your business grows. Included services: • High-speed internet • Reception and front-desk support...
₹ 12,000
3BHK Flat for rent in Bharavara
₹ 12,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹10/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ground floor 3 bedroom apartment for rent in Bharavara, Lucknow.
: Ground floor 3-bedroom apartment for rent in Bharavara, Lucknow.Price Trends
Independent Houses for sale in Chinhut Mallhaur Road, Lucknow
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A910191611
- PinCode
- 226005