Burdwan Road area, Siliguri
- Property Types
- Apartments, Office Spaces
- Nearby Localities
- Hill Cart Road, Fulbari Bazar, Sevoke Road
About
Overview of Burdwan Road Area, Siliguri
Location and Accessibility
- Burdwan Road area in Siliguri is well-connected. It makes it appealing for both buyers and renters.
- Located centrally, it offers easy access to different city areas and facilities.
Types of Properties Available
Residential Apartments
- Burdwan Road area has many residential apartments. These go from 3 BHK to 5 BHK options.
- Such places often provide modern amenities like a backup power system, swimming pools, private parking, and water storage.
Land and Plots
- People wanting to build can find land and residential plots for sale here.
Amenities and Facilities
- Recreational Facilities: Many apartments in this area have amenities like pools to improve life quality.
- Parking and Security: Private parking and security systems are typical in the available places.
- Vaastu Compliance: Some properties match vaastu principles, which many buyers find important.
Pricing
- Apartment prices in Burdwan Road vary broadly. They go from roughly ₹26.2 Lac to ₹94.7 Lac depending on layout and size.
- For instance, you might find a 3 BHK apartment around ₹50.00 Lac.
Rental Options
- If you want to rent, flats here offer good rates. For example, you can rent a 5 BHK flat for around ₹35,000 monthly.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Burdwan Road in Siliguri is a great choice for both buyers and renters because of its central place, types of properties, and amenities. Whether searching for an apartment with these necessary features or plots to build a dream home, this place has something for everyone. It is fair in pricing, and as it is centrally located, access to city amenities is convenient and simple. Overall, it’s an important option for those thinking about investing in Siliguri real estate.
Reviews
Burdwan Road area is an upcoming area and one of the best business areas in Siliguri. It is very near to Siliguri Mandi Khalpara. It is an open area with wide roads. Many companies are coming in this area.
Pros
- Vishal Mega Mart
- Near to Siliguri Mandi Khalpara
- Wide roads
- Many hospitals nearby
Burdwan Road area, Siliguri is rated 9 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Burdwan Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Burdwan Road
Enter some positive aspects of Burdwan Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Burdwan Road
Enter some negative aspects of Burdwan Road
Sale Properties
₹ 50.12 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 50.12 L
- 1,285 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
: Experience elevated living at Urban Nest, a premier residential project by Samriddhi Group,ideally situated in the vibrant area of Shastri Nagar on Sevoke Road, Siliguri. Approved by RERA, this exquisite development features 20 well-designed apartments, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK options. Priced...
₹ 1.64 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 1.64 Cr
- 2,976 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Windsor Park
: Windsor park is the Fine art of everyday leaving, It offers you 3/4 bhk fully vastu compliant homes and integrated retail space with finest amenities like Swimming pool, Gymnasium, kids play area. Landscaped Garden with site out areas. The finest urban amenities with an ideal harmony of fitness...
₹ 1.4 L
Office Space for sale in Hill Cart Road
₹ 1.4 L
- 240 SqFeet
- ₹583/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Commercial office space for sale
₹ 49.27 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 49.27 L
- 1,449 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
: Where Home meets Harmony. Shyam Kunj offers Vaastu Compliant 2/3 BHK Apartments, Equipped with Modern Design, 24x7 Security, Pavered Drive Way, Elevator, DG Power Back Up, Fire Security System etc. Located at Shastri Nagar, Siliguri. Shyam kunj is close to all major landmarks. Amidst all the...
₹ 31.86 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 31.86 L
- 937 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
₹ 36.45 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 36.45 L
- 889 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri. Jyotinagar, Siliguri Experience modern living redefined at Pearl Exotica, a thoughtfully designed under-construction residential society in the heart of Jyotinagar, Siliguri. This project offers homes crafted to meet the lifestyle needs of.
₹ 55.81 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 55.81 L
- 1,378 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living. Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and air.
₹ 44.93 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 44.93 L
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
₹ 65.37 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 65.37 L
- 1,614 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: "Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living." Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and...
₹ 58.89 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 58.89 L
- 1,454 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
₹ 45 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 45 L
- 1,280 SqFeet
- ₹3,516/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bhk flat
: 3 BHK Flat at ready to move
₹ 35 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 35 L
- 1,241 SqFeet
- ₹2,820/SqFeet
- Immediate
3bhk ready to move flat
: 3bhk ready to move flat for resale in checkpost
₹ 26.32 L
Residential Plot for sale in Fulbari Bazar
₹ 26.32 L
- Shilpobroto Industrial Park
- Within 6 Months
- 5,372 SqFeet
- ₹490/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Shilpobroto Industrial Park is a project by Ram Niwas Group in Siliguri provides commercial and industrial plots in different sizes on 27.37 acres of land.
₹ 35 L
Warehouse / Godown for sale in Fulbari Bazar
₹ 35 L
- Shilpobroto Industrial Park
- Within 6 Months
- 7,110 SqFeet
- ₹492/SqFeet
Warehouse / Godown
₹ 26.32 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Fulbari Bazar
₹ 26.32 L
- Shilpobroto Industrial Park
- Within 6 Months
- 5,372 SqFeet
- ₹490/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
₹ 35.1 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Fulbari Bazar
₹ 35.1 L
- Shilpobroto Industrial Park
- Within 6 Months
- 7,110 SqFeet
- ₹494/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
₹ 45.08 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Fulbari Bazar
₹ 45.08 L
- Shilpobroto Industrial Park
- Within 6 Months
- 9,164 SqFeet
- ₹492/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
₹ 50.86 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Fulbari Bazar
₹ 50.86 L
- Shilpobroto Industrial Park
- Within 6 Months
- 10,400 SqFeet
- ₹489/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
Office Space for sale in Fulbari Bazar
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
- Shilpobroto Industrial Park
- Within 1 Year
- 888 SqFeet
Office Space
: Shilpobroto Industrial Park is a project by Ram Niwas Group in Siliguri provides commercial and industrial plots in different sizes on 27.37 acres of land.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Burdwan Road, Siliguri
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Office Spaces for sale in Burdwan Road, Siliguri
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A911207261
- PinCode
- 734001