Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada
- Property Types
- Independent Houses, Warehouses / Godowns
- Nearby Localities
- Labbipeta
About
Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada: Real Estate Overview
Current Market Rates
- Average Asking Price: ₹5,069 - ₹7,042 per sq ft
- Price Range: ₹2,400 - ₹15,308 per sq ft
- Starting Price: ₹760 per sq ft
- Most Expensive Property: ₹11,851 per sq ft
Property Type Breakdown
| Property Type | Average Price/Sq.ft |
|---|---|
| Apartments | ₹5,069 |
| Villas | ₹12,564 |
Market Trends & Growth Potential
- Year-on-Year Growth: Prices rose by 10.34% in the last year
- Recent Trajectory: Consistent increase from ₹3,485 in March 2025 to ₹3,611 in December 2025
- Apartment Segment Stability: A slight 0.1% positive change signifies stability
Market Strengths
- Competitive pricing attracts a range of buyers with different budgets
- Established residential projects, like Lotus Legend, provide "Well Occupied" communities
- There are various property options such as apartments, villas, builder floors, and land
- The broader micromarket in Vijayawada shows steady growth
- Property sizes vary from 1,027 to 2,883 sq ft, catering to various family needs
Available Property Inventory
- Currently, over 22-23 properties are listed on multiple platforms
- There are diverse configurations, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and larger units
- Multiple property types meet different preferences
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Bhavanipuram offers an exciting opportunity for buyers and investors. The area features balanced pricing with a strong growth momentum of 10.34% annually. With a variety of property options and established communities, it is a viable choice. The stability in the apartment segment, along with the overall growth of the micromarket, makes it a trustworthy investment for anyone looking for consistent appreciation potential.
Reviews
Bhavanipuram is a peaceful locality with bus convenience. Railway station and bus station is less than 3 kilometers. Whole sale market, iron and steel market, major transport contractors and transport offices in and around the locality. It is a Temples surrounding location.
Pros
- Quite area, good roads, has Drinking water lines and underground drainage system. Not far from HYD
Cons
- No as such
Bhavanipuram has builder/broker mafia ruling this area. The prices placed of this area are beyond reachable to middle class.
Pros
- Water facility some thing better
- Some wide roads, open place, near by private institutions
Cons
- Horrible to reach bhawanipuram from prakasam barriage/Durga temple
- Rates are at high but not that much infrastructure available
Write a review of Bhavanipuram and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Bhavanipuram
Enter some negative aspects of Bhavanipuram
Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Bhavanipuram
₹ 2.05 Cr
- 299 SqYards
- ₹68,562/SqYard
- Immediate
independent house
: The single floor house with area 229 square yards with width 39.5feet width and 52 feet depth. This property has clear title as it is purchased from AP Housing board. The total area of construction is 1600 aft with two bed rooms. BRS or BPS is obtained for extra area constructed. Nice area to live..Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Labbipeta
₹ 35,290
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹109/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
Independent Houses for sale in Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada
Warehouses / Godowns for sale in Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada
- Locality ID
- A213577611
- PinCode
- 520012