Bharathidasan Nagar, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Porur, Vanagaram, Valasaravakkam, Alwar Thirunagar, Chinna Nolambur, Vellappanchavadi, Nesapakkam, Nolumbur, Ramapuram, Manapakkam
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Bharathidasan Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Bharathidasan Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Bharathidasan Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Bharathidasan Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Bharathidasan Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 41.99 L
Residential Plot for sale in Porur
₹ 41.99 L
- VGN Meridian Heights
- Immediate
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹6,999/SqFeet
Residential Land
: VGN Meridian Heights project is located in the heart of Porur, Tharapakkam, Chennai, and offers residential villa plots with various facilities.
₹ 90.99 L
Residential Plot for sale in Porur
₹ 90.99 L
- VGN Meridian Heights
- Immediate
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹6,999/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 1.42 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Porur
₹ 1.42 Cr
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam
: Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam DETAILS: - Project Name: Double Heights - Location: Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Land Mark: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited - Approved by CMDA - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK...
₹ 1.52 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Porur
₹ 1.52 Cr
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
₹ 1.42 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.42 Cr
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
₹ 1.68 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.68 Cr
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
₹ 2.26 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.26 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 1,837 SqFeet
- ₹12,303/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Infinique is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
₹ 2.64 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.64 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 2,143 SqFeet
- ₹12,319/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Infinique is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.₹ 2.05 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Porur
₹ 2.05 Cr
- G Square Amara
- Immediate
- 2,278 SqFeet
- ₹8,999/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Amara project is located in the heart of Porur, Chennai offers residential villas plots with various facilities.₹ 80.09 L
Residential Plot for sale in Porur
₹ 80.09 L
- G Square Amara
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹8,999/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Amara project is located in the heart of Porur, Chennai offers residential villas plots with various facilities.
₹ 91.98 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 91.98 L
- 1,022 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road
: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and...
₹ 91.89 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Porur
₹ 91.89 L
- 1,021 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale
: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and South Facing As Per.
₹ 4.25 Cr
Independent House for sale in Alwar Thirunagar
₹ 4.25 Cr
- 2,675 SqFeet
- ₹15,888/SqFeet
- Immediate
individual duplex house for sale
: This spacious 3-bedroom independent duplex bungalow is ideally located just 850 meters from Arcot Road, placing you in close proximity to leading malls, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities. With excellent connectivity, the property is only 13 km from the International Airport and 12 km from.
₹ 81 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Porur
₹ 81 L
- Casagrand Osaka
- Within 3 Years
- 1,430 SqFeet
- ₹5,664/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Osaka project is located in the heart of Porur, Iyyappanthangal, Chennai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.4 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Porur
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Casagrand Osaka
- Within 3 Years
- 2,495 SqFeet
- ₹5,611/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 99 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Porur
₹ 99 L
- Casagrand Osaka
- Within 3 Years
- 1,757 SqFeet
- ₹5,635/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 90 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Porur
₹ 90 L
- Casagrand Osaka
- Within 3 Years
- 1,581 SqFeet
- ₹5,693/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 19.99 L
Residential Plot for sale in Porur
₹ 19.99 L
- G Square Aranya
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,999/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Aranya is located in the heart of Porur, Chennai offers residential plots with various facilities.
₹ 61.68 L
Residential Plot for sale in Porur
₹ 61.68 L
- G Square Aranya
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,140/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.6 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Porur
₹ 1.6 Cr
- G Square Aranya
- Immediate
- 3,878 SqFeet
- ₹4,126/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 15 L
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 15 L
- Green Leaves Tulsi
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Green Leaves Tulsi is one of the popular Residential Developments in Arcot Road,Valasaravakkam neighborhood of Chennai.
₹ 2.4 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Porur
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Kaaviya Gardens
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Kaaviya Gardens located in Chennai offers spacious land/plots well equipped with all modern amenities.
₹ 56 L
Independent House for sale in Porur
₹ 56 L
- G Square Aranya
- Within 1 Year
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹8,615/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 67.81 L
Independent House for sale in Porur
₹ 67.81 L
- G Square Aranya
- Within 1 Year
- 1,163 SqFeet
- ₹5,831/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 2.09 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.09 Cr
- Navin’s Hanging Gardens
- Immediate
- 1,464 SqFeet
- ₹14,276/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Navin’s Hanging Gardens is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with lots of facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 7 L
Office Space for rent in Porur
₹ 7 L
- 7,000 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Porur
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7000sft Rent Rs.7lac With 45 Ws, Ac, 5 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Training Room, Reception, Pantry, 2 Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial...
₹ 2.1 L
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Porur
₹ 2.1 L
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Porur for Rent
: 6000sft warehouse space with Metal Sheet roofing, ceiling height 14ft, water, Power, rest room, loading and unloading unit & parking facility available at Porur, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more warehouse spaces in all areas in and ...
₹ 2.26 L
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Porur
₹ 2.26 L
- 6,500 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Porur for Rent
: Warehouse Space 6500 Sqft Rent Rs.35/Sft, RCC Structure, G Flr, Ceiling Height 12 Ft, Power, Rest room, Loading & Unloading Units with Parking facility available in warehouse at Porur, Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Warehouse spaces in all...
₹ 4.8 L
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Vanagaram
₹ 4.8 L
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹40/SqFeet