Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam
- Property Types
- Agricultural Lands, Residential Lands, Institutional Lands
About
Overview of Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam
Location and Connectivity
- Anakapalle, in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, holds a strategic spot.
- It is near big landmarks like the national highway (NH16), railway stations, bus stops, and markets.
Property Types and Prices
- Residential Properties:
- Houses: Options include 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, and 5 BHK, ranging from ₹35 Lac to ₹1.95 Cr.
- Apartments: Available in 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK layouts from ₹29 Lac to ₹3.50 Cr.
- Plots and Land:
- Residential plots: Prices span from ₹3 Lac for a small plot to ₹7 Crore for a substantial 2.34-acre plot. These vary from a few cents to numerous acres.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Schools and Hospitals: Locality has numerous schools and hospitals nearby.
- Transportation: Connected well via the national highway, railway station, and bus stand.
- Community Facilities: Projects feature amenities like underground drainage, street lighting, wide roads, kids' play areas, landscaped parks, clubhouses, swimming pools, and indoor/outdoor games.
Lifestyle and Environment
- Ventilation and Orientation: Many houses have good ventilation with strategic orientations like east-facing and north-facing.
- Green Spaces: Some areas have agricultural lands with palm oil trees and other plantations, providing a natural vibe.
Investment and Development
- VMRDA Approved Layouts: Many planned plots and projects are approved by VMRDA, ensuring trustworthy development.
- Future Development Potential: The locale is ripe for growth and opportunities to build multiple stories on residential lands.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Anakapalle in Visakhapatnam features a mix of real estate from budget plots and apartments to upscale houses. Its vicinity to main transport links and essential services makes it appealing. With VMRDA-approved layouts and a variety of community facilities, it is ideal for buyers or investors. If you seek a residential spot or an investment chance, Anakapalle provides multiple excellent choices.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Anakapalle and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Anakapalle
Enter some positive aspects of Anakapalle
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Anakapalle
Enter some negative aspects of Anakapalle
Sale Properties
₹ 4.55 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Anakapalle
₹ 4.55 Cr
- 364 Cents
- ₹125,000/Cent
3.64 acres in Mamidipalem village, Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam
: 3.64 acres for sale in Mamidipalem village. Single Owner with Clear Title. Metal/Tar Road access. Located in precincts of Mamidipalem village, fast developing areas in Anakapalli. 2 Km from Anakapalli-Chodavaram Rd. Just 10 Km from Anakapalli, the largest city in the newly formed Anakapalli...
₹ 4.23 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Anakapalle
₹ 4.23 Cr
- 769 Cents
- ₹55,000/Cent
- Immediate
7.69 acres in Velchuru village, Rambilli, Visakhapatnam
: 7.69 acres in Velchuru village. Single owner with clear title. Property has road access on 3 sides and 3 acres of coconut tree plantation. Approval granted for Conversion to Non-Agri. Close to atchutapuram SEZ home to leading industries like brandix, asian paints, saint gobain, laurus labs, google..Price Trends
Agricultural Lands for sale in Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Residential Lands for sale in Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Institutional Lands for sale in Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Sarada Nagar, Rambilli
- Locality ID
- A501411117
- PinCode
- 531002