Amarsar, Jaipur
- Property Types
- Agricultural Lands
About
Amarsar, Jaipur - Real Estate Perspective
There is limited information about Amarsar, Jaipur itself based on the sources I found. One result indicates that Amarsar is “rapidly emerging as a premier residential destination”, aiming for luxury, space, and tranquility.
What the available information suggests
- Emerging residential locality
- Amarsar seems to be developing into a residential area.
- Likely suited for larger homes
- The search points to 4 BHK flats, indicating a demand or availability for spacious housing.
- Lifestyle appeal
- The area is noted for its luxury, space, and tranquility, which might attract buyers seeking a peaceful residential setting.
Buying or Renting Advice
- For buyers
- You might want to consider Amarsar if you are looking for:
- Larger homes
- A quieter, less congested neighbourhood
- A place with potential for future residential growth
- For renters
- The provided information doesn’t give enough detail on rental demand, pricing, or tenant suitability.
Key Limitations
- There are no reliable details in the sources regarding:
- Connectivity
- Social infrastructure
- Price trends
- Rental market
- Builder reputation
- Specific demand/supply conditions
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Amarsar, Jaipur seems to be an upcoming residential area focusing on spacious and premium housing, but there isn’t enough detailed market data to strongly recommend buying or renting. If you are thinking about property here, it’s important to check access to the location, nearby amenities, builder credibility, and current pricing before making a decision.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Amarsar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Amarsar
Enter some positive aspects of Amarsar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Amarsar
Enter some negative aspects of Amarsar
Sale Properties
₹ 2.5 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Amarsar
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 3 Hectares
- ₹8,333,333/Hectare
- After 5 Years
Agricultural Land for Sale in Nayan, Jaipur, Rajasthan
: 2.41 hectare land National highway - 500m distance New tahsil Amarsar - within 1km radius High water table (Near Ancient bawadi available) 6-7 bigha plane and remaining required levelling workPrice Trends
Agricultural Lands for sale in Amarsar, Jaipur
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A811114659
- PinCode
- 303601