Aerocity Road area, Mohali
- Property Types
- Shops / Showrooms, Residential Lands, Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Aero City
About
Overview of Aerocity, Mohali
Location and Connectivity
Aerocity in Mohali stands out because of its prime spot and excellent connection to roads and highways. This makes it an ideal town for people and investors alike. Plus, it's close to the railway station, adding to its charm.
Property Types and Availability
Aerocity has a variety of property types for everyone’s taste and spending limit:
- Residential Plots: Big and small plots are available, from 105 Sq.Yd to 1620 Sq.Yd, starting around ₹ 29 Lakhs to ₹ 6.5 Crores.
- Apartments: You can choose from 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK, and 3.5 BHK. The built-up areas range from 1000 Sq.Ft to 3008 Sq.Ft, and prices start from ₹ 30 Lakhs to ₹ 5.37 Crores.
- Independent Houses: These are from 3 BHK to 6 BHK, up to 3037 Sq.Ft, with prices from ₹ 1.1 Crores to ₹ 8.5 Crores.
- Builder Floors: Options are available in 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, and 3 BHK, priced at ₹ 46 Lakhs to ₹ 1.6 Crores.
- Villas: Luxury villas with options like 3.5 BHK and 4 BHK, priced between ₹ 1.25 Crores to ₹ 7 Crores.
- Commercial Properties: Including showrooms, shops, office spaces, etc. Prices vary widely depending on type and size.
Infrastructure and Amenities
Aerocity is making a name for itself with significant infrastructure growth. It offers:
- Great Spot: Close to major roads and highways.
- New Projects: Developments that upgrade the living experience.
- Easy Access: To the railway station and other critical facilities.
Rental Options
Renting options in Aerocity cover a range:
- Apartments: From 1 BHK to 4 BHK, priced from ₹ 13,500 to ₹ 1.14 Lakhs per month.
- Independent Houses: From ₹13,000 to ₹ 1.5 Lakhs per month, available furnished or semi-furnished.
- Builder Floors: From ₹17,000 to ₹70,000 per month.
- Villas: Luxury rent villas starting at ₹22,000 to ₹65,000 per month.
Market Trends and Prices
A dynamic real estate market with prices for everyone:
- Average Price Per Sq.Ft.: Around ₹ 9,537 for plots; approximately ₹ 7,866 for apartments; and about ₹ 18,323 for independent houses.
- Price Range: From ₹ 29 Lakhs for plots to ₹ 8.5 Crores for independent houses, ensuring something for all budgets.
PropertyWala's Summary
To sum it up, Aerocity in Mohali is a top pick for buyers and renters with its great location, superb connections, and booming infrastructure. With its range of property types and broad price spectrum, it serves many needs and budgets. Whether you're hunting for a plot, an apartment, a standalone home, or a rental place, Aerocity presents a mix of comfort, safety, and investment. This place surely deserves a look for those eyeing a modern and connected living or investment situation.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Aerocity Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Aerocity Road
Enter some negative aspects of Aerocity Road
Sale Properties
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aerocity Road
₹ 2 Cr
- 1,620 SqFeet
- ₹12,346/SqFeet
- Immediate
Showroom For Sale in Mohali Citi Centre in Aerocity in Mohali
: Showroom For Sale in Mohali Citi Centre in Aerocity , Mohali Let your Dream of Owning a Business Space Come True with Mohali Citi Centre Booth Shops DSS Showroom - Double Height / With Basement 30 Acres High street market on Airport Road The biggest commercial market in AEROCITY, Mohali "Guaranteed.
3BHK Flat for sale in Aerocity Road
₹ 89.9 L
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹6,659/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Independent Floor in Sale in Block -I Aerocity , Mohali
: amenities. Gated Project with 3-Tier Security. Ample Parking Space Landscaped Parks with Open Gym Elders Sitting Zone & Kids Play Area Sample & Actual Flat Ready. .
3BHK Flat for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.74 Cr
- Affinity Belgravia
- Within 2 Years
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹12,889/SqFeet
Apartment
: Affinity Belgravia is located in the heart of Aerocity, Mohali offers 3, 4, and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Aero City
₹ 2.74 Cr
- Affinity Belgravia
- Within 2 Years
- 2,160 SqFeet
- ₹12,685/SqFeet
Apartment
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 1 Cr
- Saraf Mohali Citi Centre
- Immediate
- 1,620 SqFeet
- ₹6,173/SqFeet
Showroom
: Saraf Mohali Citi Centre is situated on the Aerocity Road Mohali with well organised commercial development spread in total township is in 7 acres.
Office Space for sale in Aero City
₹ 67.59 L
- Sushma Pristine
- Immediate
- 588 SqFeet
- ₹11,495/SqFeet
Office Space
: Sushma Pristine is presented by Sushma Group at Aerocity, Mohali offers residential project that host 2 & 3 BHK apartments with good features
Multipurpose Building for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.63 Cr
- Sushma Pristine
- Immediate
- 328 SqFeet
- ₹49,590/SqFeet
Multipurpose Building
3BHK Flat for sale in Aero City
₹ 92.3 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 1,665 SqFeet
- ₹5,544/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Riverdale Aerovista by Riverdale India at the very prime location of Aerocity in Mohali offers residential project that host 3 bhk villas and residential lands in various sizes.
Residential Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 55 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 990 SqFeet
- ₹5,556/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 63 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 120 SqYards
- ₹52,500/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 43 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 72 SqYards
- ₹59,722/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 3.15 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Within 1 Year
- 124 SqYards
- ₹253,758/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
: Aero Arcade located on Airport road in Aerocity, Mohali spread over 4 acres and is three side open with showroom and shops.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 3 Cr
- Jubilee Square
- Within 6 Months
- 1,089 SqFeet
- ₹27,516/SqFeet
Showroom
: Jubilee Square by S Square Construction at the very prime location of Aero City, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial offices and shops in various sizes.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 4 Cr
- Jubilee Square
- Within 6 Months
- 1,620 SqFeet
- ₹24,670/SqFeet
Showroom
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 69.67 L
- Aero Arcade
- Within 6 Months
- 38 SqYards
- ₹183,342/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 99.63 L
- Aero Arcade
- Within 6 Months
- 92 SqYards
- ₹108,293/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Within 6 Months
- 60 SqYards
- ₹174,467/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 3.85 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Within 6 Months
- 142 SqYards
- ₹270,810/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 65.17 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 1,469 SqFeet
- ₹4,436/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Independent House for sale in Aero City
₹ 52.5 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 811 SqFeet
- ₹6,473/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 1,925 SqFeet
- ₹5,714/SqFeet
Independent House
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.32 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Within 2 Years
- 315 SqFeet
- ₹41,905/SqFeet
Shop
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 11 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Immediate
- 8,000 SqFeet
- ₹13,750/SqFeet
Showroom
Multipurpose Building for sale in Aero City
- Sushma Pristine
- Within 6 Months
- 1,200,000 SqFeet
Multipurpose Building
3BHK Flat for sale in Aero City
- GBP Tech Town
- Within 3 Months
- 1,823 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: GBP Tech Town is presented by GBP Group at Aerocity, Mohali offers residential project that hosts 2 & 3 BHK apartment with good featuresRental Properties
Shop / Showroom for rent in Aerocity Road
₹ 70,000
- TDI South Extension II
- Immediate
- 1,497 SqFeet
- ₹47/SqFeet
Shop / Showroom for rent in TDI South Extension II, Aerocity Road area, Mohali
: Shop / Showroom for rent in TDI South Extension II, Aerocity Road area, Mohali. Property Highlights: 1497 sq. ft. Area Ground and Basement Floors both Parking Well-Connected Area Nearby Residential SocietiesPrice Trends
Shops / Showrooms for sale in Aerocity Road, Mohali
Residential Lands for sale in Aerocity Road, Mohali
Apartments for sale in Aerocity Road, Mohali
- Locality ID
- A694110155
- PinCode
- 140603