Stranhans Road area, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Purasaiwakkam, A K Swamy Nagar, Egmore, Vyasarpadi, Kilpauk, Mannady, MR Nagar, Anna Nagar East, Thousand Lights
About
Overview of Strahans Road Area, Chennai
Location and Accessibility
- Strahans Road sits centrally in Chennai, making it great for those wanting easy access to services and amenities.
- While there's no mention of metro lines, this could be a downside for some people.
Real Estate Options
- Strahans Road houses multiple residential projects, including various apartments and flats. Properties around Jains Amrit Kalash Apartment come with different 2 BHK options for buying and renting.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Strahans Road lacks in-depth specifics, but nearby projects like KLP Abhinandan come with fantastic facilities—like separate gardens, AC clubhouses, swimming pools, gyms, and indoor/outdoor games. These features greatly improve living here.
Community and Lifestyle
- Local societies near KLP Abhinandan usually show a strong sense of community, especially among Jain residents who favor a vegetarian lifestyle.
- Lots of green spaces, parks, and playgrounds improve the neighborhood’s lifestyle.
Challenges and Considerations
- Beware of crowded parking areas, particularly in the rainy season, and high maintenance fees.
- The lack of nearby metro lines and surrounding slums might raise safety concerns, especially at night.
PropertyWala's Final Take
Strahans Road in Chennai has advantages and disadvantages. Central location benefits, solid community feel, and top-notch amenities are pluses. However, tight parking, high fees, and the lack of metro convenience must be considered carefully. It's crucial to keep these points in mind before deciding on a buy or rent here.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Stranhans Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Stranhans Road
Enter some positive aspects of Stranhans Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Stranhans Road
Enter some negative aspects of Stranhans Road
Sale Properties
₹ 5.2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 5.2 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- Immediate
- 2,787 SqFeet
- ₹18,658/SqFeet
POSH FLAT - TVH Lumbini Square, Purasaiwakkam,
: Posh residential project, tvh lumbini square at purasaiwakkam , gated community with all amenities , 4 bhk - 2787 sq ft at 2nd floor with lifts . North facing flat , land area around 10 acres and with swimming pool , walking area , park and etc ..... Behind abirami mall and theatres₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in A K Swamy Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Apartments
: Lakefront Apartments with Stunning Waterfront Views Wake up to mesmerizing lake views in a serene, pollution-free environment.
₹ 1.41 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Vyasarpadi
₹ 1.41 Cr
- 2,555 SqFeet
- ₹5,519/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Vyasarpadi, Chennai
: Residential land for sale in Vyasarpadi, Chennai.
₹ 1.88 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 1.88 Cr
- Lifestyle Vardaan
- Within 2 Years
- 1,671 SqFeet
- ₹11,251/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lifestyle Vardaan is located in the heart of Old Washermanpet, Purasaiwakkam, Chennai offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 2.2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Lifestyle Vardaan
- Within 2 Years
- 2,248 SqFeet
- ₹9,786/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.03 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 2.03 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 1,576 SqFeet
- ₹12,881/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 6.25 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 6.25 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 4,049 SqFeet
- ₹15,436/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 3 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- Immediate
- 218 SqMeters
- ₹137,413/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: total of about 500 apartments occupying over a million square feet. These flats are available as 3 & 4 bedroom units, duplex and penthouse with integrated basement car park.
₹ 39.5 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 39.5 L
- Jains Amrit Kalash
- Immediate
- 728 SqFeet
- ₹5,426/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jains Amrit Kalash offers you the ideal home in every way. The size of the apartments ranges between 920 sq.ft & 1380 sq.ft Located in Strahans Road, very close to Doveton Circle, Purasaiwalkam-live within close proximity to the cities.
₹ 65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 65 L
- Jains Amrit Kalash
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹6,989/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.75 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 3.75 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹12,931/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: total of about 500 apartments occupying over a million square feet. These flats are available as 3 & 4 bedroom units, duplex and penthouse with integrated basement car park.Rental Properties
₹ 3.22 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.22 L
- 4,600 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4600sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 20 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Egmore And Surrounding Areas
₹ 3.57 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.57 L
- 5,100 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5100sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 30 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 Cp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Saidapet And Surrounding Areas..
₹ 7.5 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnised office Sspace for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Fully furnished office space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Total area is 10000 sq. ft. Property Highlights: 80 Ws Ac 7 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset 10 Cp Tw Parking Facility
₹ 4.42 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 4.42 L
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai.
: Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Property Details: Ac 5 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Parking
₹ 6.08 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 6.08 L
- 8,100 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Fully Furnished Office Space 8100 sq.ft, Property Details: AC 3 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Two Parking
₹ 10.16 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 10.16 L
- 10,700 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10700sft Rent Rs.95sft with 130 ws, Ac, 8 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Restroom, Lift, Genset, 8Cp and Tw Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Rent and Advance are Negotiable. Call us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore.
₹ 9.5 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 9.5 L
- 10,400 SqFeet
- ₹91/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10400sft Rent Rs.9,50,000 Lac With 130 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 7 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office...
₹ 1.96 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.96 L
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3200sft Rent Rs.1,96,000 Lac With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At..
₹ 1.21 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.21 L
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space at Egmore For Rent
: Semi Furnished Office 2200 sft Rent Rs.1.21 Lac With 30 Ws, Cabin, Conference Room, No Chairs, No Ac, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Properties At ...
₹ 7.5 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 10000 sft Rent Rs.7,50,000 Lac With 80 Ws, A/c, 7 Cabin, 14 Half Cabin, Conference Room, Server Room, Fire Fighting Equipment, Key Card Access Door, Training Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore . Ready For ...
₹ 49 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 49 L
- 70,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Unfurnished office space 70,000 sft Rent - Rs.70/sft, Hall Type with Genset, lift, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - PH Road, Chetpet, ...
₹ 1.86 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.86 L
- 2,650 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2650sft Rent.70/sft with 12 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, 1 Md Cabin, 2 Cubical Room, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore &..
₹ 3.64 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.64 L
- 5,600 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5600 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 40 W/s, A/c, 6 Cabins, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Ready To Refurnished. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - T.
₹ 4.15 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 4.15 L
- 6,200 SqFeet
- ₹67/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Egmore For Rent
: Fully Furnished Office 6200sft Rent Rs.4.15Lac With 103 Ws, Ac, 4 Cabins, Conference Room, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Properties At Egmore & ...
₹ 82,000
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 82,000
- 1,630 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Egmore
: Semi furnished office with false ceiling , 4 cabins , pantry, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at egmore. 1600 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more properties. More properties ...
₹ 70,000
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 70,000
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Fully furnished office space 900 sft rent - Rs. 70,000/- With 9 w/s, A/c, 1 cabins, Lift, Rest room & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - T nagar, nungambakkam, mount..
₹ 45,000
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 45,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Fully furnished office space 600 sft rent - Rs. 45,000/- With 5 w/s, A/c, cabin, Genset, Lift, Rest room & car parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - T nagar...
₹ 1 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Egmore
: Unfurnished office space 2000 sft rent - Rs.50/sft hall type with false ceiling, a/c, lift, rest rooms & parking facility in a commercial building. Rent & advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at egmore & surrounding areas
₹ 1.25 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.25 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Egmore, Chennai
: Furnished office space from 1000 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.55/sft with workstation, cabins, networking, pantry, rest rooms, lift & parking facility - Unfurnished office space from 1000 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.40/sft hall type with rest rooms, lift & parking facility in a commercial building...
₹ 2.6 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 2.6 L
- 4,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4000sft Rent.65/sft with 90 W/s, A/c, 6 Cabin, Conference, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore & ...
₹ 3.38 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.38 L
- 4,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4500sft Rent.75/sft with 53 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - T nagar.
₹ 1.76 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.76 L
- 2,700 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Egmore for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2700 Sft Rent - Rs.1.75 Lacs With 14w/s, A/c, 6 cabins, Confrence Room, Reception, Lift, Genset, Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In a Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Egmore & Surrounding...
₹ 75,000
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 75,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space For Rent @ Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1000 Sft Rent - Rs.75,000/- With 10 Work Stations, A c , 2 Cabins, 1 Conference Room, Reception, Pantry , Rest Room, Lift, 1 C P , & Parking Facility Available In a Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable
₹ 50,000
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 50,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Egmore, Chennai
: Semi furnished office space 1000sft rent - Rs.50/sft with false ceiling, a/c, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable.
₹ 1.2 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.2 L
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹67/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space for Rent @ Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office 1800Sft Rent Rs.1,20,000/- with 15 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabins, Half Cabins, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility available in Commercial Building at Egmore. Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more properties at Egmore & Surrounding Areas..Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811069308
- PinCode
- 600012