Sector-2A, Gandhinagar

About

Overview of Sector 2A, Gandhinagar

Location and Connectivity

Sector 2A in Gandhinagar is strategically placed, making it a hub due to the city’s solid infrastructure and linkages. It is close to key sectors and neighborhoods, and its proximity to Ahmedabad, Mumbai, and Delhi makes it appealing for both residents and investors. The place is linked by National Highway 147 and will soon enjoy the Ahmedabad-Gandhinagar Metro Phase II, enhancing commutes.

Property Prices
  • Sector 2A's properties start at Rs. 11,965 per square foot.
  • The average property price in Sector 2A is Rs. 12,446 per square foot.
Market Trends
  • Sector 2A’s property market is profitable for buying or selling, with stable pricing trends showing it’s a good time for investments.
  • The market trend reveals a positive outlook for both final buyers and investors.
Infrastructure and Amenities
  • Sector 2A gets benefits from the fast-growing infrastructure of Gandhinagar, including residential and commercial projects.
  • The area offers modern amenities, schools, and healthcare services, even though specifics for Sector 2A aren't as detailed as some other areas like Sargasan and Kudasan.
Investment Opportunities
  • The neighborhood offers a blend of affordability and growth potential, making it attractive for investors.
  • The real estate market in Gandhinagar tends to appreciate, and Sector 2A is expected likely to show property value growth.
Things to Note
Safety and Security
  • Check that the area is secure with CCTV surveillance and 24/7 security personnel.
RERA Compliance
  • Make sure the project is RERA-registered for transparency and legal compliance.
Stamp Duty and Registration Costs
  • Be aware of the stamp duty (4.9% including surcharge) and registration fees, which depend on the buyer’s gender and ownership status.
Property Types
  • You'll find properties like standalone homes and villas, even though exact listings are fewer compared to other locales.
PropertyWala's Summary

Sector 2A in Gandhinagar offers excellent options for property purchase or rental due to its strategic location, stable market trends, and growth potential. Competitive prices and access to modern conveniences make it appealing for both investors and regular buyers. However, thorough research and regulatory compliance checks are necessary before diving in. As Gandhinagar becomes a central residential and commercial area, Sector 2A is set to deliver substantial returns.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Sector-2A and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sector-2A
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sector-2A

Sale Properties

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sargaasan, Gandhinagar
₹ 1 - 1.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Sargaasan

₹ 1 - 1.5 Cr

  • 238 SqYards
  • Immediate

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Hari Aalayam, Sargaasan, Gandhinagar

: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Hari Aalayam, Sargaasan, Gandhinagar. Property Highlights: Society Name: Hari Aalayam, Sargasan Floors: 2nd Floor out of 5 Floors Built-up area: 238 sq yd. Carpet area: 125 sq. yd. Features: Fully Furnished 3 Rooms + 3 Bathrooms & 1 Modular Kitchen Electric...
Posted: by Sagar Shah
3BHK for sale in Shivalay Sharnam, Urjanagar-1, Gandhinagar

3BHK Flat for sale in Urjanagar-1

Apartment / Flat

: Shivalay Sharnam by Shivalay Group at the very prime location of Urjanagar 1, Gandhinagar hosts residential 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in PSY Pramukh Oasis, Sargaasan, Gandhinagar
₹ 23.23 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Sargaasan

₹ 23.23 L

  • PSY Pramukh Oasis
  • Immediate
  • 1,125 SqFeet
  • ₹2,065/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: PSY Pramukh Oasis by PSY Group at the very prime location of Sargaasan in Gandhinagar offers residential project that host 2&3 Bhk in various sizes.
3BHK for sale in PSY Pramukh Oasis, Sargaasan, Gandhinagar
₹ 36.36 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Sargaasan

₹ 36.36 L

  • PSY Pramukh Oasis
  • Immediate
  • 1,737 SqFeet
  • ₹2,093/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in Shukun Skyz, Airport Road area, Gandhinagar
₹ 35 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road

₹ 35 L

  • Shukun Skyz
  • 140 SqYards
  • ₹25,000/SqYard

Apartment / Flat

: Shukun Skyz offers 3 BHK luxury apartments with most modern club-facilities and amenities. The project is located on Airport Road in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat.
₹ 31 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road

₹ 31 L

  • Shukun Skyz
  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹2,067/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

4 Bedroom House for sale in Siddhraj Zold, Airport Road area, Gandhinagar
₹ 85 L

Independent House for sale in Airport Road

₹ 85 L

Independent House

: Siddhraj Zold is one of the popular residential project of Siddhraj developer offering 3 BHK luxurious apartments and located at Sargasan cross road, sg highway, gandhinagar.
3BHK for sale in Shukun Skyz, Airport Road area, Gandhinagar
₹ 42 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road

₹ 42 L

  • Shukun Skyz
  • 200 SqYards
  • ₹21,000/SqYard

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Siddhraj Zold, Airport Road area, Gandhinagar
₹ 70 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road

₹ 70 L

Apartment / Flat

Rental Properties

Shop / Showroom for rent in Sargasan Cross Road area, Gandhinagar
₹ 1.99 L

Shop / Showroom for rent in Sargasan Cross Road

₹ 1.99 L

  • 2,208 SqFeet
  • ₹90/SqFeet
  • Immediate

SHOWROOM for rent in TP-9 SARGASAN, GANDHINAGAR

: In the heart of sargasan, gandhinagar, this property is located near by baps swaminarayan mandir and devine multispeciality hospital. The scheme called "sahjanand sarjan commercial comlex" and this property is on the ground floor, corner side. Many popular brands like jade blue, pantaloons, zudio...
Posted: by S B Patel

Price Trends

Locality ID
A330738110
PinCode
382007