Chikkadpalli, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Himayath Nagar, Kavadiguda, Kachiguda, Kohir, Saifabad, Suchitra X roads, Chaderghat, Abids, Padmarao Nagar
About
Overview of Chikkadpally, Hyderabad
Locality and Amenities
- Chikkadpally is a well-linked neighborhood in Hyderabad. It’s right next to key amenities: schools like Gowtham Model School, hospitals such as Srikara Hospitals near RTC Cross Roads, and transit options including nearby metro stations.
Market Price Changes
- In Chikkadpally, properties average ₹7,523 per square foot. The price spectrum goes from ₹7,407 to ₹7,631 per square foot.
- It's seen a big year-on-year (YoY) uplift, with property rates going up by 7.61%. Although, last year, prices saw a steep drop of 60.15%. This recent adjustment might reflect some market changes.
Available Property Types
Residential Options
- ** Apartments/Flats**: Found in a variety like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, up to 7 BHK. They can cost from ₹37 lakhs to ₹2.64 crores. For instance, a 3 BHK flat ranges ₹45 lakhs to ₹1.7 crores.
- Standalone Houses: Available with varied bedrooms and bathrooms. These cost from ₹1.55 crores to ₹2.99 crores.
- Villas: Available too, reflecting the luxury market.
Commercial Options
- Office Spaces: Available for selling, pricing from ₹1 crore to ₹1.25 crores.
- Shops: You'll find them around ₹3.5 crores.
Plots and Lands
- Various plots and lands sit for sale, with prices starting from ₹19.67 lakhs to ₹5.2 crores.
Rental Options
Residential Rentals
- Flats/Apartments: Rent varies from ₹10,000 to ₹35,000 per month for 1 BHK to 3 BHK units.
- Independent Houses: Starting rent is around ₹8,000 per month.
Commercial Rentals
- Office Spaces and Shops: Rented for ₹7,000 to ₹18,000 per month according to location and size.
Investment Potential
- Chikkadpally stands out as a rewarding place for property buying and selling due to its central location and rising demand.
- This area offers both budget-friendly and high-end properties for investors with different preferences and budgets.
Ending Thoughts
Chikkadpally in Hyderabad stands out as an appealing choice for buyers and renters due to its central spot, top-tier amenities, and varied property styles. With its key ties to public transit and evolving market trends, it’s a promising spot for investments. Still, it’s wise to watch the recent market changes and tweak plans if needed. Ultimately, Chikkadpally mixes affordability with luxury and ease, making it a top pick for anyone eyeing Hyderabad's real estate.
Reviews
Chikkadpally is a traditional old place in the heart of city.20 minutes journey to Hyd/Secbad stations well connected by auto,bus and cabs
In the centre of different educational institutes like Narayana sichaitanya n IAS coaching institutes. 15 minures to Birla Mandir.Pros
- Excellent place to live in
Write a review of Chikkadpalli and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Chikkadpalli
Enter some negative aspects of Chikkadpalli
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Himayath Nagar
₹ 1.3 Cr
- 1,740 SqFeet
- ₹7,471/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad. Flat Details: Configuration: [3] BHK Carpet Area: [1740] sq. ft Floor: [1] out of [4] Lift: Yes Car Parking: Yes Balconies: [2] Bathrooms: [3] Pooja Room separate
4BHK Flat for sale in Kachiguda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kachiguda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kachiguda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Residential Plot for sale in Kohir
₹ 36 L
- 200 SqYards
- ₹18,000/SqYard
- Immediate
Gated Community DTCP RERA Approved Plots At Venkatapur Sadasivpet
: ¿¿ Highway Facing– Premium DTCP & RERA Approved Plots! ¿¿ ? Location: Kohir Sadashivpet ? Total Area: 15 Acres ? Plot Sizes: 188 - 285 Sq. yds ? Total Plots: 150+ ? Approvals: DTCP & RERA Approved ? Best Investment Opportunity!
Residential Plot for sale in Kohir
₹ 36 L
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹2,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Kohir, Hyderabad
: Residential land for sale in Kohir, Hyderabad. Offer DTCP & RERA Approved and plot sizes 188–1000 sq. yds.
Multipurpose Building for sale in Kavadiguda
- Salarpuria Sattva Praga Mall
- Within 2 Years
- 15,000 SqFeet
Multipurpose Building
: Salarpuria Sattva Praga Mall by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Kavadiguda, Hyderabad offers commercial and residential project that host office spaces and 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Himayath Nagar
₹ 49.1 L
- Shriya SL Square
- Immediate
- 1,755 SqFeet
- ₹2,798/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shriya SL Square by Shriya Constructions at the very prime location of Himayat Nagar in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Himayath Nagar
₹ 68.29 L
- Northstar Homes Veda
- Immediate
- 1,115 SqFeet
- ₹6,125/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Northstar Homes Veda by Northstar Homes at the very prime location of Himayat Nagar in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811135530
- PinCode
- 500027