Brijeshwari Colony, Indore
- Nearby Localities
- Scheme No. 140, Kanadia Rd, Tilak Nagar, Ring Road, Sarvsampann Nagar, Manorama Ganj, New Palasia, Bicholi Mardana, LIG colony
About
Overview of Brijeshwari Annexe, Indore
Location and Accessibility
- Brijeshwari Annexe sits in a central point of Indore, allowing easy access to important places and central spots.
- It's near major spots like Lav-Kush Vidhya Vihar H.S.School and Phoenix Hospital Indore, just a short 0.4 km away.
Types of Properties
- The neighborhood offers a variety of properties including:
- Flats: Available in different sizes like 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and larger, inside gated communities and in residential developments.
- Plots: Corner and regular plots are present, some are semi-commercial and situated on broad roads.
- Independent Houses: Both semi-furnished and fully furnished homes, sometimes with wide areas and high-end features.
- Builder Floors: Well-taken care of builder floors in top spots are also an option.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- The area boasts modern conveniences and features:
- Educational institutions such as Lav-Kush Vidhya Vihar H.S.School.
- Healthcare services like Phoenix Hospital Indore.
- Wide roads with proper maintenance of infrastructure.
- Enough parking space available in many residential and commercial projects.
Pricing
- The prices differ widely based on the type and size of the property:
- Flats: Ranging from ₹42 lakhs for a 3 BHK to ₹1.6 crores for upscale options.
- Plots: Starting at ₹1.68 crores for a 1500 sq.ft plot, with an average price of ₹13.44k per sq.ft.
- Independent Houses: Prices range from ₹25.32 lakhs to ₹1.04 crores, varying by size and features.
Neighborhood
- Brijeshwari Annexe is famous for a secure and peaceful setting, ideal for families looking for a calm location.
- It's nestled among other top neighborhoods and lies close to main city centers for ease and relaxation.
PropertyWala's Findings
Brijeshwari Annexe in Indore stands out for people looking to buy or invest. Thanks to its ideal location, variety of property options, and great amenities, it suits all budgets and desires. This area’s close access to necessary services, safe environment, and modern layout make it a great choice for those wanting a relaxed and convenient life. If you're searching for a big flat, a plot to design your dream home, or an independent house, Brijeshwari Annexe offers something for anyone, marking it as a smart investment in Indore real estate.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Brijeshwari Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Brijeshwari Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Brijeshwari Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Brijeshwari Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Brijeshwari Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 1.6 Cr
Office Space for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 1.6 Cr
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE BUILDING
: New Construction, West Facing, Garden Facing, Modern Elevation/Facade, 6 Persons Lift Elevator – 4 floors 24x7 Water – Independent Borewell, 3 Private Bathrooms and 2 Common Bathrooms, Semi Furnished Office Spaces, Rooftop Covered Pantry and Dining Area. Suitable for Commercial and Residential Use
₹ 2.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Prakrati Serenity Reserve
- Within 2 Years
- 2,710 SqFeet
- ₹9,225/SqFeet
Apartment
: Prakrati Serenity Reserve is located in the heart of Scheme No 140, Indore offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
₹ 3.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Prakrati Serenity Reserve
- Within 2 Years
- 3,770 SqFeet
- ₹9,284/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.68 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 4.68 Cr
- Cliffton Palladium
- Within 1 Year
- 5,507 SqFeet
- ₹8,498/SqFeet
Apartment
: Cliffton Palladium project is located in the heart of Scheme No.140, Indore offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK luxury apartment with various facilities.
₹ 3.59 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 3.59 Cr
- Cliffton Palladium
- Within 1 Year
- 4,220 SqFeet
- ₹8,507/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.31 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Scheme No. 140
₹ 1.31 Cr
- Cliffton Palladium
- Within 1 Year
- 1,635 SqFeet
- ₹8,012/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.85 Cr
Independent House for sale in Tilak Nagar
₹ 3.85 Cr
- 4,600 SqFeet
- ₹8,370/SqFeet
- Immediate
9 BHK Spacious and luxurious living bunglow built over 2100 sq ft plot
: Spacious and luxurious living bunglow built over 2100 sq ft plot . Well ventilated rooms and main hall gives grandeur looks for is appox 450 sq ft.Property is very close to tilak nagar and also near palasia square. Newly renovated and painted house with vitrified floors. Narmada water connection...
₹ 7.5 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Kanadia Rd
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 40,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,852/SqFeet
- Immediate
Kishore VJ Farm Indore 1.5 Bigha Agriculture/ farmland surrounded by 3 highways
: 1.5 Bigha Agriculture/ farmland west entrance on cemented road with following features- A. Farmland at prime location in khudel khurd -Indore, surrounded by 3 highways: I. 400 meters distance in north from farm- Nagpur express new highway bridge 4 lane getting constructed Ii. 1 km distance in west..
₹ 36.2 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
₹ 36.2 L
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹2,806/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pinnacle presents 8 Premium Towers that offer 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK & 4 BHK spacious apartments, all raising up to 16 storeys. Spread over the area of 11.39 acres.The complex has 11 meticulously planned High-rise towers.
₹ 43.1 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
₹ 43.1 L
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 1,540 SqFeet
- ₹2,799/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 54.6 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
₹ 54.6 L
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 1,950 SqFeet
- ₹2,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 2,400 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1 Cr
Independent House for sale in Ring Road
₹ 1 Cr
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 3,700 SqFeet
- ₹2,703/SqFeet
Independent House
2BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 1,300 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 84 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
₹ 84 L
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 53.8 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
₹ 53.8 L
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 1,537 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 1,550 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 3,700 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 53.62 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Ring Road
₹ 53.62 L
- Amarnath Pinnacle 'D' Dreams
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹107/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pinnacle presents 8 Premium Towers that offer 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK & 4 BHK spacious apartments, all raising up to 16 storeys. Spread over the area of 11.39 acres.The complex has 11 meticulously planned High-rise towers.Rental Properties
₹ 25,000
Office Space for rent in Scheme No. 140
₹ 25,000
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹14/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE BUILDING
: New Construction, West Facing, Garden Facing, Modern Elevation/Facade, 6 Persons Lift Elevator – 4 floors 24x7 Water – Independent Borewell, 3 Private Bathrooms and 2 Common Bathrooms, Semi Furnished Office Spaces, Rooftop Covered Pantry and Dining Area. Suitable for Commercial and Residential UsePrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A811057995
- PinCode
- 452016